Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. holds a diversified book of 693 stocks worth $4.4B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Wix.com Ltd and trimmed Heico Corp-Class A. Their largest long position is SM Energy Co at 8% of the equity book. They also disclosed $468.2M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
55% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 68 / 80 | $1.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 59 / 80 | $3.6B |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 54 / 80 | $1.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 47 / 80 | $1.4B |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 46 / 80 | $200.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 45 / 80 | $2.3B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 43 / 80 | $7.6B |
| LINDEN ADVISORS LP | 43 / 80 | $2.7B |
Ranked by how many of Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SM Energy Company COM | $338.0M | 10.84M | 7.8% | ▲31× Added · +10.5M sh | |
| 2 | Strategy Inc NOTE 12/0 | $266.6M | 320.24M | 6.1% | ▲+18% Added · +48.3M sh | |
| 3 | Wix.com Ltd. SHS | $257.2M | 2.86M | 5.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | IAC Inc. COM NEW | $236.5M | 5.91M | 5.4% | ▲+3.6% Added · +206K sh | |
| 5 | Evergy, Inc. NOTE 4.500%12/1 | $149.9M | 111.00M | 3.4% | ▲+131% Added · +63.0M sh | |
| 6 | Guardant Health, Inc. NOTE 11/1 | $138.6M | 134.22M | 3.2% | ▲+18% Added · +20.5M sh | |
| 7 | HEICO Corporation CL A | $122.5M | 580.4K | 2.8% | ▼−35% Reduced · −309K sh | |
| 8 | Super Micro Computer, Inc. NOTE 3.500% 3/0 | $116.3M | 145.36M | 2.7% | ▲+20% Added · +24.5M sh | |
| 9 | Alibaba Group Holding Limited NOTE 0.500% 6/0 | $102.2M | 73.56M | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Strategy Inc NOTE 3/0 | $98.4M | 112.32M | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Super Micro Computer, Inc. NOTE 2.250% 7/1 | $96.0M | 110.19M | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Liberty Broadband Corporation COM SER C | $95.2M | 1.89M | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 13 | Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. COM SER C | $87.7M | 2.05M | 2.0% | —Held | |
| 14 | Block, Inc. NOTE 5/0 | $77.4M | 77.58M | 1.8% | ▲+63% Added · +30.0M sh | |
| 15 | Liberty Broadband Corporation COM SER A | $63.3M | 1.26M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 16 | Snowflake Inc. NOTE 10/0 | $49.0M | 41.41M | 1.1% | ▼−42% Reduced · −30.0M sh | |
| 17 | Core Scientific, Inc. *W EXP 01/23/202 | $46.4M | 5.31M | 1.1% | ▲+3.8% Added · +195K sh | |
| 18 | Mara Holdings, Inc. NOTE 6/0 | $44.0M | 47.74M | 1.0% | ▲+696% Added · +41.7M sh | |
| 19 | Mara Holdings, Inc. NOTE 3/0 | $38.3M | 43.20M | 0.9% | ▲14× Added · +40.2M sh | |
| 20 | Affirm Holdings Inc NOTE 11/1 | $34.2M | 35.31M | 0.8% | ▲+84% Added · +16.2M sh | |
| 21 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. NOTE 2.500% 3/1 | $33.3M | 18.50M | 0.8% | ▲+85% Added · +8.5M sh | |
| 22 | Affirm Holdings Inc NOTE 0.750%12/1 | $31.4M | 33.50M | 0.7% | ▼−36% Reduced · −19.0M sh | |
| 23 | JBT Marel Corporation NOTE 0.250% 5/1 | $29.2M | 29.23M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. NOTE 2.500% 9/1 | $28.9M | 12.00M | 0.7% | ▲+20% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 25 | Guidewire Software, Inc. NOTE 1.250%11/0 | $27.4M | 27.50M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. COM NEW | $25.3M | 600.0K | 0.6% | ▲+33% Added · +150K sh | |
| 27 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. NOTE 10/1 | $22.6M | 22.00M | 0.5% | ▲+29% Added · +5.0M sh | |
| 28 | Global Payments Inc. NOTE 1.500% 3/0 | $22.1M | 25.00M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II UNIT 01/21/2031 | $21.7M | 2.19M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Block, Inc. NOTE 0.250%11/0 | $20.0M | 21.35M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | MKS Inc. NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $19.9M | 12.00M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Xsolla SPAC 1 UNIT 01/12/2031 | $19.3M | 1.95M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II ORD SHS CL A | $18.1M | 1.83M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Fox Corporation CL B COM | $17.9M | 337.7K | 0.4% | ▼−52% Reduced · −368K sh | |
| 35 | Bitcoin Infrastructure Acquisition Corp Ltd. USD CL A ORD SHS | $17.4M | 1.75M | 0.4% | ▲+13% Added · +201K sh | |
| 36 | News Corporation CL A | $17.3M | 694.7K | 0.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −106K sh | |
| 37 | D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. ORD SHS CL A | $17.3M | 1.75M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Siddhi Acquisition Corp. CL A SHS | $17.1M | 1.65M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 39 | Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation SHS CL A | $16.9M | 1.50M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 40 | Idea Acquisition Corp. UNIT 01/06/2031 | $16.8M | 1.70M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Guardant Health, Inc. DEBT 1.250% 2/1 | $16.8M | 10.00M | 0.4% | ▲+43% Added · +3.0M sh | |
| 42 | Armada Acquisition Corp. III UNIT 02/13/2031 | $16.5M | 1.66M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Granite Construction Incorporated NOTE 3.250% 6/1 | $16.5M | 10.00M | 0.4% | ▲+43% Added · +3.0M sh | |
| 44 | Muzero Acquisition Corp UNIT 01/30/2031 | $15.5M | 1.56M | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | SPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF STATE STREET SPD | $15.3M | 160.1K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | $15.1M | 10.00M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 47 | Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V CL A SHS | $14.8M | 1.43M | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 48 | Art Technology Acquisition Corp. USD CL A ORD SHS | $14.1M | 1.44M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | GigCapital9 Corp. CL A | $13.8M | 1.40M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. SHS CL A | $13.6M | 1.32M | 0.3% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1080171/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $178.8M | 275K |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $158.7M | 275K |
| PUT · bearish | WIX.COM LTDWIX | $130.6M | 1.4M |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 696 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 607 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 535 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 483 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 16, 2025 | 433 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 381 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 374 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 339 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 292 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 225 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 243 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 277 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 16, 2023 | 386 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 528 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 697 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 16, 2022 | 692 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 717 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 621 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 541 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 491 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 435 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 262 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Dec 10, 2020 | 190 | $2.4B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.