Aventail Capital Group, LP holds a diversified book of 169 stocks worth $2.1B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Apa Corp and trimmed Entergy Corp. Their largest long position is Entergy Corp at 4% of the equity book. They also disclosed $16.3M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Aventail Capital Group, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $76.3B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $57.7B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $38.3B |
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $26.7B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 80 / 80 | $13.4B |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 80 / 80 | $675.7M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $343.2B |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 79 / 80 | $40.5B |
Ranked by how many of Aventail Capital Group, LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entergy Corp New COM | $77.8M | 692.5K | 3.8% | ▼−17% Reduced · −137K sh | |
| 2 | National Fuel Gas Co COM | $67.7M | 720.4K | 3.3% | ▼−34% Reduced · −370K sh | |
| 3 | Centerpoint Energy Inc COM | $47.1M | 1.09M | 2.3% | ▲+195% Added · +722K sh | |
| 4 | Atmos Energy Corp COM | $45.8M | 247.8K | 2.2% | ▲+30% Added · +57K sh | |
| 5 | CNX Res Corp COM | $43.6M | 1.13M | 2.1% | ▲26× Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 6 | Apa Corporation COM | $41.8M | 985.6K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $41.4M | 47.4K | 2.0% | ▲+877% Added · +43K sh | |
| 8 | PPL Corp COM | $38.1M | 998.4K | 1.8% | ▲+305% Added · +752K sh | |
| 9 | NRG Energy Inc COM NEW | $37.1M | 254.1K | 1.8% | ▲+18% Added · +38K sh | |
| 10 | Woodward Inc COM | $36.7M | 102.6K | 1.8% | ▲+41% Added · +30K sh | |
| 11 | Ameren Corp COM | $34.2M | 311.6K | 1.7% | ▼−53% Reduced · −355K sh | |
| 12 | Southern Co COM | $30.8M | 319.2K | 1.5% | ▼−45% Reduced · −264K sh | |
| 13 | American Elec PWR Co Inc COM | $30.5M | 232.9K | 1.5% | ▼−53% Reduced · −258K sh | |
| 14 | Public SVC Enterprise Group COM | $30.3M | 374.1K | 1.5% | ▼−47% Reduced · −338K sh | |
| 15 | Modine MFG Co COM | $29.9M | 138.1K | 1.4% | ▼−66% Reduced · −264K sh | |
| 16 | Targa Res Corp COM | $29.6M | 117.9K | 1.4% | ▲+159% Added · +72K sh | |
| 17 | Ovintiv Inc COM | $28.9M | 487.2K | 1.4% | ▲+26% Added · +100K sh | |
| 18 | Sempra COM | $28.5M | 293.7K | 1.4% | ▲+175% Added · +187K sh | |
| 19 | Nextpower Inc CLASS A COM | $27.7M | 230.2K | 1.3% | ▲+217% Added · +158K sh | |
| 20 | Ati Inc COM | $27.0M | 185.3K | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Alliant Energy Corp COM | $26.1M | 364.1K | 1.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −76K sh | |
| 22 | Permian Resources Corp CLASS A COM | $23.4M | 1.10M | 1.1% | ▼−3.6% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 23 | Duke Energy Corp New COM NEW | $22.0M | 167.9K | 1.1% | ▲+64% Added · +65K sh | |
| 24 | Lennox Intl Inc COM | $21.4M | 46.0K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | BKV Corp COM | $21.3M | 745.6K | 1.0% | ▲+155% Added · +454K sh | |
| 26 | Firstenergy Corp COM | $20.6M | 406.8K | 1.0% | ▼−46% Reduced · −348K sh | |
| 27 | Eversource Energy COM | $20.5M | 296.4K | 1.0% | ▼−65% Reduced · −555K sh | |
| 28 | Imperial Oil Ltd COM NEW | $20.5M | 156.9K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Dte Energy Co COM | $20.4M | 139.5K | 1.0% | ▼−19% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 30 | Xcel Energy Inc COM | $20.4M | 256.5K | 1.0% | ▲+14% Added · +31K sh | |
| 31 | SLB Limited COM STK | $20.3M | 396.0K | 1.0% | ▼−75% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 32 | Devon Energy Corp New COM | $20.0M | 397.9K | 1.0% | ▼−60% Reduced · −587K sh | |
| 33 | Oneok Inc New COM | $19.9M | 219.9K | 1.0% | ▼−63% Reduced · −380K sh | |
| 34 | Shell PLC SPON ADS | $19.8M | 213.0K | 1.0% | ▲+28% Added · +47K sh | |
| 35 | Caterpillar Inc COM | $19.8M | 27.9K | 1.0% | ▼−58% Reduced · −38K sh | |
| 36 | Chevron Corporation COM | $19.8M | 95.6K | 1.0% | ▼−45% Reduced · −78K sh | |
| 37 | Antero Resources Corp COM | $19.6M | 461.1K | 0.9% | ▼−73% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 38 | NextEra Energy Inc COM | $19.3M | 207.7K | 0.9% | ▲+36% Added · +55K sh | |
| 39 | Borgwarner Inc COM | $19.3M | 355.4K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Ftai Aviation Ltd SHS | $18.3M | 74.8K | 0.9% | ▲+632% Added · +65K sh | |
| 41 | Mastec Inc COM | $17.5M | 54.4K | 0.8% | ▲+189% Added · +36K sh | |
| 42 | Sable Offshore Corp COM SHS | $16.4M | 991.7K | 0.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −273K sh | |
| 43 | Occidental Pete Corp COM | $16.1M | 247.8K | 0.8% | ▲+507% Added · +207K sh | |
| 44 | Baker Hughes Company CL A | $15.6M | 255.0K | 0.8% | ▲+173% Added · +161K sh | |
| 45 | Pinnacle West Cap Corp COM | $15.4M | 153.2K | 0.7% | ▲+24% Added · +30K sh | |
| 46 | Hennessy Cap Invt Corp VII ORD SHS CL A | $15.0M | 1.45M | 0.7% | ▲+4.3% Added · +59K sh | |
| 47 | Phillips 66 COM | $14.8M | 81.5K | 0.7% | ▼−37% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 48 | Solv Energy Inc COM SHS CL A | $14.8M | 493.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Kodiak Gas Svcs Inc COM | $14.8M | 253.7K | 0.7% | ▼−47% Reduced · −223K sh | |
| 50 | PG&E Corp COM | $14.5M | 822.6K | 0.7% | ▲+695% Added · +719K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1803822/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Aventail Capital Group, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $16.3M | 25K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 170 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 156 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 143 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 130 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 128 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 113 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 92 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 89 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 74 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 66 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 74 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 52 | $983.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 47 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 47 | $831.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 51 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 39 | $654.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 50 | $669.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 41 | $320.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 38 | $340.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 52 | $260.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 55 | $224.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 56 | $192.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.