Bayberry Capital Partners LP holds a focused book of 28 stocks worth $302.6M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Constellium SE and trimmed Lionsgate Studios Corp. Their largest long position is Lionsgate Studios Corp at 7% of the equity book. They also disclosed $20.7M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Bayberry Capital Partners LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 35 / 28 | $74.0B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 35 / 28 | $47.9B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 35 / 28 | $42.1B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 35 / 28 | $20.5B |
| FMR LLC | 35 / 28 | $18.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 35 / 28 | $16.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 35 / 28 | $15.9B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 35 / 28 | $13.3B |
Ranked by how many of Bayberry Capital Partners LP's top 28 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionsgate Studios Corp COM | $22.3M | 2.32M | 7.4% | ▼−29% Reduced · −937K sh | |
| 2 | Constellium SE CL A SHS | $21.5M | 874.0K | 7.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Sensient Technologies Corp COM | $20.7M | 239.2K | 6.8% | ▲+15% Added · +32K sh | |
| 4 | Churchill Downs Inc COM | $19.3M | 215.0K | 6.4% | ▲+6.2% Added · +13K sh | |
| 5 | Wesco Intl Inc COM | $17.0M | 62.2K | 5.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 6 | Golar LNG Ltd SHS | $16.8M | 310.0K | 5.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Woodward Inc COM | $14.4M | 40.1K | 4.7% | ▼−28% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 8 | Primo Brands Corporation CLASS A COM SHS | $13.9M | 740.7K | 4.6% | ▼−38% Reduced · −460K sh | |
| 9 | Clean Harbors Inc COM | $13.2M | 46.2K | 4.4% | ▼−4.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 10 | U Haul Holding Company COM SER N | $13.0M | 290.0K | 4.3% | ▼−30% Reduced · −124K sh | |
| 11 | Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc COM SER C | $12.4M | 291.0K | 4.1% | ▼−17% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 12 | Aar Corp COM | $12.0M | 110.0K | 4.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Solstice Advanced Matls Inc COM SHS | $11.9M | 155.7K | 3.9% | ▼−44% Reduced · −123K sh | |
| 14 | PVH Corporation COM | $10.9M | 156.0K | 3.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | TJX Cos Inc New COM | $10.2M | 64.0K | 3.4% | ▼−6.2% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 16 | JBS N.V. CL A SHS | $9.7M | 541.6K | 3.2% | ▼−46% Reduced · −460K sh | |
| 17 | Aercap Holdings NV SHS | $9.4M | 68.5K | 3.1% | ▼−39% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 18 | Moodys Corp COM | $7.6M | 17.3K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Celsius Hldgs Inc COM NEW | $7.5M | 210.0K | 2.5% | ▼−28% Reduced · −83K sh | |
| 20 | Citi Trends Inc COM | $7.4M | 170.1K | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | RTX Corporation COM | $7.0M | 36.2K | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Quidelortho Corp COM | $4.6M | 282.6K | 1.5% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 23 | Americold Realty Trust Inc COM | $4.4M | 381.3K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Lineage Inc COM | $4.4M | 133.0K | 1.4% | ▼−58% Reduced · −181K sh | |
| 25 | Guidewire Software Inc COM | $4.3M | 28.5K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Ross Stores Inc COM | $4.2M | 19.6K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Burlington Stores Inc COM | $1.9M | 5.9K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Funko Inc COM CL A | $819K | 260.0K | 0.3% | ▲+225% Added · +180K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1771524/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Bayberry Capital Partners LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS INCDKS | $15.9M | 80K |
| CALL · bullish | LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPLION | $4.8M | 500K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 30 | $323.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 25 | $315.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 27 | $420.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 23 | $311.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 22 | $362.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 16 | $262.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 18 | $296.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 24 | $498.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 23 | $535.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 20 | $526.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 17 | $407.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 17 | $498.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 15 | $285.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 11 | $268.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 13 | $344.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 15 | $319.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 13 | $313.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 15 | $344.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 20 | $348.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 21 | $353.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 18 | $329.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 16 | $357.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 19 | $349.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 14, 2020 | 19 | $516.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.