Bulldog Investors, LLP holds a diversified book of 225 stocks worth $454.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Stratus Properties Inc and trimmed Bnym Strat Muni BND. Their largest long position is SRH Total Return Fund Inc at 5% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2025 would be +3% (+4.0%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.
Following at the filing date actually beat the quarter-end book by 1.6 points over this window.
Growth of $10,000 cloning Bulldog Investors, LLP's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects each quarter's actual reporting lag, ~45 days for the latest filing, with no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
40% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Bulldog Investors, LLP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 68 / 80 | $5.3B |
| UBS Group AG | 58 / 80 | $2.3B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 48 / 80 | $2.2B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 48 / 80 | $197.7M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 45 / 80 | $1.5B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 45 / 80 | $854.4M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 44 / 80 | $949.7M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 40 / 80 | $44.7M |
Ranked by how many of Bulldog Investors, LLP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRH Total Return Fund Inc COM | $24.1M | 1.35M | 5.3% | ▲+4.7% Added · +60K sh | |
| 2 | Central Secs Corp COM | $23.5M | 447.3K | 5.2% | ▲+13% Added · +51K sh | |
| 3 | Neuberger Next Generation COMMON STOCK | $19.4M | 1.17M | 4.3% | ▲+0.2% Added · +2K sh | |
| 4 | General Amern Invs Co Inc COM | $18.9M | 296.4K | 4.2% | —Held | |
| 5 | Bny Mellon Strategic Mun BD COM | $18.9M | 3.07M | 4.1% | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −308K sh | |
| 6 | Tejon Ranch Co COM | $14.8M | 793.4K | 3.3% | ▲+0.1% Added · +914 sh | |
| 7 | Texas Pacific Land Corporati COM | $14.4M | 33.0K | 3.2% | ▲+3.1% Added · +1K sh | |
| 8 | Bny Mellon Strategic Muns In COM | $9.8M | 1.51M | 2.1% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −66K sh | |
| 9 | Cion Invt Corp COM | $9.6M | 1.54M | 2.1% | —Held | |
| 10 | Gabelli Divid & Income TR COM | $8.8M | 299.5K | 1.9% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −433 sh | |
| 11 | Stratus Pptys Inc COM NEW | $8.2M | 286.5K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Blue Owl Technology Fin Corp COMMON STOCK | $8.2M | 792.8K | 1.8% | ▲+17% Added · +117K sh | |
| 13 | Alexanders Inc COM | $7.7M | 28.0K | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 14 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL A | $7.5M | 10 | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 15 | Village Super MKT Inc CL A NEW | $7.2M | 170.5K | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 16 | Chubb Limited COM | $7.2M | 21.0K | 1.6% | ▲+50% Added · +7K sh | |
| 17 | Voya Emerging MKTS High Divi COM | $6.9M | 881.5K | 1.5% | ▼−10% Reduced · −101K sh | |
| 18 | Dynamix Corp SHS CL A | $6.4M | 589.7K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | John Hancock Diversified Inc COM | $6.3M | 551.0K | 1.4% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 20 | New Germany FD Inc COM | $6.1M | 532.1K | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 21 | Bluerock PVT Real Estate FD COM | $5.8M | 445.8K | 1.3% | ▲+20% Added · +73K sh | |
| 22 | Runway Growth Finance Corp COM | $5.7M | 1.02M | 1.3% | ▼−15% Reduced · −181K sh | |
| 23 | Xai Floating Rate & Alter In COM SHS BENF INT | $5.6M | 316.5K | 1.2% | ▲+69% Added · +130K sh | |
| 24 | Norwood Financial Corp COM | $5.5M | 170.0K | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 25 | Clough Global Opportunities SH BEN INT | $5.4M | 877.4K | 1.2% | ▲+42% Added · +258K sh | |
| 26 | Duff & Phelps Utlity And Inf COM | $4.9M | 327.4K | 1.1% | ▲+86% Added · +151K sh | |
| 27 | Crescent Cap BDC Inc COM | $4.8M | 437.2K | 1.0% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 28 | Collective Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $4.5M | 429.6K | 1.0% | ▲+72% Added · +180K sh | |
| 29 | Bny Mellon Mun BD Infrastruc COM SHS | $4.4M | 400.3K | 1.0% | ▼−23% Reduced · −120K sh | |
| 30 | Voya Asia Pac High Div Eqt I COM | $4.0M | 436.6K | 0.9% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 31 | Rre Ventures Acquisition Cor UNIT 04/22/2031 | $4.0M | 402.9K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh Inc CL A ORD SHS | $3.7M | 367.3K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overw COM | $3.5M | 187.6K | 0.8% | ▲+50% Added · +62K sh | |
| 34 | M Evo GBL Acquisition Corp I ORD SHS CL A | $3.5M | 352.3K | 0.8% | ▲+71% Added · +146K sh | |
| 35 | GDL FD COM SH BEN IT | $3.5M | 409.7K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 36 | Oyster Enterprises II Acquis ORD SHS CL A | $3.3M | 320.4K | 0.7% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 37 | Fortress Value Acqu Corp V ORD SHS CL A | $3.3M | 322.1K | 0.7% | ▲+53% Added · +111K sh | |
| 38 | Blue Owl Capital Corporation COM | $3.2M | 298.4K | 0.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 39 | Insight Digital Partners II CL A ORD | $3.2M | 321.5K | 0.7% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 40 | Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp CL A | $3.2M | 302.0K | 0.7% | ▲~0% Added · +47 sh | |
| 41 | Bain Cap GSS Invt Corp ORD CL A | $3.2M | 306.9K | 0.7% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 42 | Nuveen Churchill Direct Lend COM SHS | $3.1M | 251.0K | 0.7% | ▲+12% Added · +26K sh | |
| 43 | Horizon Technology Fin Corp COM | $3.1M | 658.6K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Daedalus SPL Acquisition Cor USD CL A ORD SHS | $3.0M | 299.4K | 0.7% | ▲15× Added · +279K sh | |
| 45 | Ellsworth Growth & Income FD COM | $3.0M | 228.1K | 0.7% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −479 sh | |
| 46 | Elme Communities SH BEN INT | $3.0M | 2.00M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 47 | Barings BDC Inc COM | $2.9M | 336.4K | 0.6% | ▲+0.4% Added · +1K sh | |
| 48 | BCP Investment Corporation COM NEW | $2.8M | 378.4K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 49 | Eagle Point Income Company I COM | $2.8M | 273.5K | 0.6% | ▲+26% Added · +56K sh | |
| 50 | Royce Micro-Cap TR Inc COM | $2.7M | 182.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1504304/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Bulldog Investors, LLP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.