Cambria Investment Management, L.P. holds a diversified book of 731 stocks worth $2.0B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Dupont De Nemours Inc and trimmed Cambria Foreign Shareholder. Their largest long position is Cambria Foreign Shareholder at 2% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
73% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Cambria Investment Management, L.P.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 76 / 80 | $6.1B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 75 / 80 | $223.9B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 75 / 80 | $49.3B |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 75 / 80 | $1.3B |
| CWM, LLC | 74 / 80 | $2.7B |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 74 / 80 | $777.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 73 / 80 | $232.6B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 73 / 80 | $137.3B |
Ranked by how many of Cambria Investment Management, L.P.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambria ETF TR CAMBRIA FGN SHR | $41.6M | 1.14M | 2.1% | ▼−15% Reduced · −208K sh | |
| 2 | Cambria ETF TR EMRG SHAREHLDR | $41.5M | 914.2K | 2.1% | ▲+5.4% Added · +47K sh | |
| 3 | Cambria ETF TR GLOBAL VALUE ETF | $33.1M | 918.4K | 1.6% | ▼−18% Reduced · −203K sh | |
| 4 | Cambria ETF TR VALUE MOMENTUM | $27.8M | 772.4K | 1.4% | ▲+2.4% Added · +18K sh | |
| 5 | Invesco Exch Traded FD TR II S&P500 LOW VOL | $22.3M | 297.4K | 1.1% | ▲+8.2% Added · +23K sh | |
| 6 | Tidal Trust II CAMB CHE PUR ETF | $19.6M | 1.06M | 1.0% | ▲+53% Added · +367K sh | |
| 7 | Cambria ETF TR GBL REAL EST ETF | $18.1M | 669.2K | 0.9% | ▲+2.7% Added · +17K sh | |
| 8 | SPDR Series Trust STATE STRET SPDR | $15.7M | 470.1K | 0.8% | ▲+2.5% Added · +11K sh | |
| 9 | Cambria ETF TR SHSHLD YIELD ETF | $13.4M | 169.6K | 0.7% | ▲+2.5% Added · +4K sh | |
| 10 | Apple Inc COM | $12.7M | 44.0K | 0.6% | ▲+93% Added · +21K sh | |
| 11 | Cambria ETF TR TACTI YIELD ETF | $11.9M | 470.7K | 0.6% | ▲+3.0% Added · +14K sh | |
| 12 | State STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNIT | $11.9M | 15.9K | 0.6% | ▲+11% Added · +2K sh | |
| 13 | Valero Energy Corp COM | $11.8M | 45.2K | 0.6% | ▲+9.7% Added · +4K sh | |
| 14 | Ziff Davis Inc COM | $11.6M | 221.8K | 0.6% | ▲+1.8% Added · +4K sh | |
| 15 | HF Sinclair Corp COM | $11.4M | 164.3K | 0.6% | ▲+1.4% Added · +2K sh | |
| 16 | Garrett Motion Inc COM | $11.1M | 306.5K | 0.5% | ▼−42% Reduced · −224K sh | |
| 17 | CF Industries Hold COM | $11.0M | 101.7K | 0.5% | ▲+32% Added · +25K sh | |
| 18 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc COM | $10.9M | 100.8K | 0.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 19 | Cambria ETF TR MICR SMA SHA ETF | $10.9M | 341.9K | 0.5% | ▼−27% Reduced · −126K sh | |
| 20 | World Kinect Corporation COM | $10.9M | 329.6K | 0.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −107K sh | |
| 21 | Photronics Inc COM | $10.8M | 331.5K | 0.5% | ▲+41% Added · +97K sh | |
| 22 | Phinia Inc COMMON STOCK | $10.8M | 130.7K | 0.5% | ▲+784% Added · +116K sh | |
| 23 | Newmont Corp COM | $10.7M | 114.9K | 0.5% | ▲+14% Added · +14K sh | |
| 24 | General MTRS Co COM | $10.7M | 138.4K | 0.5% | ▲+5.6% Added · +7K sh | |
| 25 | Comcast Corp New CL A | $10.5M | 435.5K | 0.5% | ▲+32% Added · +106K sh | |
| 26 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc COM | $10.5M | 122.8K | 0.5% | ▼−8.5% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 27 | SLM Corp COM | $10.5M | 404.7K | 0.5% | ▼−11% Reduced · −51K sh | |
| 28 | Citizens Finl Group Inc COM | $10.5M | 149.4K | 0.5% | ▼−10% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 29 | Nov Inc COM | $10.5M | 564.3K | 0.5% | ▲+14% Added · +69K sh | |
| 30 | Vanguard Scottsdale FDS INTER TERM TREAS | $10.4M | 177.5K | 0.5% | ▲+2.8% Added · +5K sh | |
| 31 | Travel Plus Leisure Co COM | $10.4M | 136.0K | 0.5% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 32 | Synchrony Financial COM | $10.4M | 136.5K | 0.5% | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 33 | Marathon Pete Corp COM | $10.4M | 40.6K | 0.5% | ▲+7.8% Added · +3K sh | |
| 34 | Lear Corp COM NEW | $10.4M | 77.4K | 0.5% | ▲+1.6% Added · +1K sh | |
| 35 | Pfizer Inc COM | $10.3M | 429.8K | 0.5% | ▲+15% Added · +56K sh | |
| 36 | Matson Inc COM | $10.3M | 53.7K | 0.5% | ▼−13% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 37 | Western Un Co COM | $10.3M | 1.33M | 0.5% | ▲+31% Added · +317K sh | |
| 38 | Apa Corporation COM | $10.2M | 313.1K | 0.5% | ▲+31% Added · +74K sh | |
| 39 | Aflac Inc COM | $10.2M | 86.9K | 0.5% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 40 | Dupont De Nemours Inc COMMON STOCK | $10.1M | 74.8K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Patterson-Uti Energy Inc COM | $10.1M | 1.10M | 0.5% | ▲+18% Added · +167K sh | |
| 42 | Robert Half Inc. COM | $10.0M | 327.1K | 0.5% | ▲34× Added · +318K sh | |
| 43 | Tenet Healthcare Corp COM NEW | $10.0M | 53.6K | 0.5% | ▲+14% Added · +6K sh | |
| 44 | Jackson Financial Inc COM CL A | $10.0M | 97.9K | 0.5% | ▲+5.6% Added · +5K sh | |
| 45 | Macys Inc COM | $10.0M | 425.4K | 0.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −104K sh | |
| 46 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $10.0M | 49.9K | 0.5% | ▲+60% Added · +19K sh | |
| 47 | Borgwarner Inc COM | $10.0M | 150.4K | 0.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 48 | Greif Inc CL A | $10.0M | 134.0K | 0.5% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 49 | Manpowergroup Inc Wis COM | $10.0M | 295.1K | 0.5% | ▼−12% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 50 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly COM | $10.0M | 25.8K | 0.5% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1529389/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Cambria Investment Management, L.P.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 769 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 682 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 648 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 | 569 | $1.6B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 472 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 387 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 405 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 344 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 355 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | 355 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 295 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 327 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | 277 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 11, 2023 | 276 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 13, 2023 | 271 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | 248 | $925.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 27, 2022 | 261 | $771.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 275 | $785.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 3, 2022 | 258 | $596.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Oct 26, 2021 | 236 | $546.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | 230 | $582.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 11, 2021 | 217 | $502.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 4, 2021 | 185 | $293.8M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.