Camden Asset Management L P holds a diversified book of 73 stocks worth $3.4B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 12, 2026, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Akamai Technologies CV 0.25Percent 051533 Reg and trimmed NextEra Energy Capital. Their largest long position is Akamai Technologies CV 0.25Percent 051533 Reg at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
0% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Camden Asset Management L P
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Income Research & Management | 16 / 73 | $88.5M |
| Pier 88 Investment Partners LLC | 11 / 73 | $179.0M |
| Opti Capital Management, LP | 16 / 73 | $573.5M |
| Zazove Associates LLC | 28 / 73 | $413.8M |
| Ssi Investment Management LLC | 50 / 73 | $542.6M |
| Shenkman Capital Management Inc | 24 / 73 | $219.2M |
| Advent Capital Management | 33 / 73 | $1.1B |
| Mackay Shields LLC | 27 / 73 | $867.9M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Camden Asset Management L P: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akamai Technologies CV 0.25Percent 051533 Reg CNV | $173.2M | 118.77M | 5.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Firstenergy Corp CV 3.625Percent 011529 Reg CNV | $161.7M | 148.12M | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | NextEra Energy Capital CV 3Percent 030127 Reg CNV | $147.6M | 112.34M | 4.3% | ▼−23% Reduced · −33.1M sh | |
| 4 | Boeing Co/the CV 6Percent 101527PFD Reg CVP | $145.7M | 2.15M | 4.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Alphabet Inc CV 6.25Percent 051529 PFD Breg CVP | $132.3M | 2.64M | 3.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Uber Technologies I CV 0.875Percent 120128 Reg CNV | $108.5M | 90.73M | 3.2% | ▼−6.6% Reduced · −6.4M sh | |
| 7 | Cloudflare Inc CV 0Percent 061530 Reg CNV | $105.9M | 83.68M | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc CV 1.75Percent 030131 Reg CNV | $101.9M | 60.60M | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Bank Of America Corp 7.25Percent CV PFD L CVP | $99.7M | 79.5K | 2.9% | ▲+11% Added · +8K sh | |
| 10 | Doordash Inc CV 0Percent 051530 Reg CNV | $82.7M | 84.00M | 2.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | World Kinect Corp CV 3.25Percent 070128 Reg CNV | $79.1M | 61.35M | 2.3% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −2.5M sh | |
| 12 | Evergy Inc CV 4.5Percent 121527 Reg CNV | $79.1M | 55.60M | 2.3% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 13 | Upwork Inc CV 0.25Percent 081526 Reg CNV | $78.2M | 79.02M | 2.3% | —Held | |
| 14 | Arrowhead Research Corp CV 0Percent 011532 Reg CNV | $76.7M | 64.28M | 2.2% | ▲+41% Added · +18.8M sh | |
| 15 | ETSY INC CV 1Percent 061530 REG CNV | $75.9M | 65.50M | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Wec Energy Group In CV 4.375Percent 060127 Reg CNV | $75.2M | 62.16M | 2.2% | ▼−57% Reduced · −83.5M sh | |
| 17 | PPL Corporation CV 7Percent 021529 PFD Reg CVP | $74.6M | 1.53M | 2.2% | ▼−14% Reduced · −250K sh | |
| 18 | Nutanix Inc CV 0.5Percent 121529 Reg CNV | $64.8M | 65.93M | 1.9% | ▲+3.1% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 19 | Dexcom Inc CV 0.375Percent 051528 Reg CNV | $63.9M | 68.53M | 1.9% | ▼−8.7% Reduced · −6.5M sh | |
| 20 | Teladoc Health Inc CV 1.25Percent 060127 Reg CNV | $60.7M | 62.64M | 1.8% | —Held | |
| 21 | Southern Co CV 7.125Percent 121528 PFD A Reg CVP | $57.5M | 1.15M | 1.7% | ▲+110% Added · +605K sh | |
| 22 | Snowflake Inc CV 0Percent 100129 Reg CNV | $56.9M | 32.18M | 1.7% | ▼−25% Reduced · −10.5M sh | |
| 23 | Live Nation Enterta CV 3.125Percent 011529 Reg CNV | $54.3M | 30.48M | 1.6% | ▲+8.9% Added · +2.5M sh | |
| 24 | Alliant Energy Corp CV 3.25Percent 053028 Reg CNV | $53.5M | 48.63M | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | El Paso Energy Ca CV 4.75Percent 033128PFD Reg CVP | $53.4M | 1.06M | 1.6% | ▼−11% Reduced · −130K sh | |
| 26 | Innoviva Inc CV 2.125Percent 031528 Reg CNV | $52.5M | 49.05M | 1.5% | ▲+19% Added · +8.0M sh | |
| 27 | Merit Medical Systems I CV 3Percent 020129 Reg CNV | $51.9M | 48.30M | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Cheesecake Factory (The CV 2Percent 031530 Reg CNV | $48.4M | 38.07M | 1.4% | ▼−35% Reduced · −20.6M sh | |
| 29 | Biomarin Pharmaceuti CV 1.25Percent 051527 Reg CNV | $45.0M | 46.33M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Ani Pharmaceuticals CV 2.25Percent 090129 Reg CNV | $44.1M | 34.02M | 1.3% | ▼−16% Reduced · −6.5M sh | |
| 31 | Unity Software Inc CV 0Percent 111526 Reg CNV | $44.0M | 44.88M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 32 | Golar LNG Ltd CV 2.75Percent 121530 Reg CNV | $43.8M | 38.50M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Lantheus Holdings I CV 2.625Percent 121527 Reg CNV | $43.4M | 29.95M | 1.3% | ▼−21% Reduced · −8.0M sh | |
| 34 | Chefs Warehouse Inc CV 2.375Percent 121528 Reg CNV | $43.3M | 19.40M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 35 | Oracle Corp CV 6.5Percent 011529 PFD Dreg CVP | $41.9M | 933.0K | 1.2% | ▲+15% Added · +123K sh | |
| 36 | Immunocore Holdings P CV 2.5Percent 020130 Reg CNV | $40.7M | 44.46M | 1.2% | ▲+4.0% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 37 | NextEra Energy CV 7.375Percent 021529 PFD Reg CVP | $39.5M | 830.0K | 1.2% | ▼−45% Reduced · −675K sh | |
| 38 | Firstenergy Corp CV 3.875Percent 011531 Reg CNV | $39.3M | 35.37M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | NextEra Energy I CV 7.234Percent 110127PFD Reg CVP | $39.3M | 780.0K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Envista Holdings Cor CV 1.75Percent 081528 Reg CNV | $38.5M | 38.49M | 1.1% | ▲+67% Added · +15.4M sh | |
| 41 | Southern Co CV 3.25Percent 061528 Reg CNV | $36.4M | 36.01M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Celcuity Inc CV 0.25Percent 080132 Reg CNV | $35.8M | 31.50M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Lemaitre Vascular Inc CV 2.5Percent 020130 Reg CNV | $33.3M | 31.50M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Vishay Intertechnolo CV 2.25Percent 091530 Reg CNV | $28.5M | 14.36M | 0.8% | ▼−35% Reduced · −7.8M sh | |
| 45 | Fluor Corp CV 1.125Percent 081529 Reg CNV | $27.3M | 20.66M | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +3.3M sh | |
| 46 | Cracker Barrel Old C CV 1.75Percent 091530 Reg CNV | $27.2M | 26.65M | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | ETSY INC CV 0.125Percent 090127 REG CNV | $21.5M | 22.74M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Jazz Investments I CV 3.125Percent 091530 Reg CNV | $20.4M | 12.00M | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −2.5M sh | |
| 49 | Enphase Energy Inc CV 0Percent 030128 Reg CNV | $19.8M | 21.28M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 50 | Alarm.com Holdings I CV 2.25Percent 060129 Reg CNV | $19.4M | 20.47M | 0.6% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/903944/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P /CA's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | 73 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 69 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 73 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 84 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 97 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 90 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | 89 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 97 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | 94 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | 86 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 99 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 97 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 92 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 101 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 13, 2023 | 115 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | 109 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | 111 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 109 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | 91 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 89 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 13, 2021 | 82 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 70 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 12, 2021 | 79 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 13, 2020 | 87 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.