Channing Capital Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 106 stocks worth $4.3B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 29, 2026, a ~29-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Dorman Products Inc and trimmed Valvoline Inc. Their largest long position is Axalta Coating Systems Ltd at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Channing Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $415.5B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $316.5B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $279.8B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $152.4B |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $147.8B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $118.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $107.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $89.8B |
Ranked by how many of Channing Capital Management, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axalta Coating Sys Ltd COM | $114.1M | 3.33M | 2.6% | ▲+13% Added · +386K sh | |
| 2 | Valvoline Inc COM | $113.0M | 2.86M | 2.6% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −83K sh | |
| 3 | Parsons Corp Del COM | $106.5M | 2.03M | 2.5% | ▲+26% Added · +419K sh | |
| 4 | Copt Defense Properties SHS BEN INT | $105.2M | 2.89M | 2.4% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −89K sh | |
| 5 | Timken Co COM | $105.0M | 722.4K | 2.4% | ▼−22% Reduced · −208K sh | |
| 6 | Msa Safety Inc COM | $104.8M | 600.1K | 2.4% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 7 | Affiliated Managers Group COM | $102.4M | 302.5K | 2.4% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −158 sh | |
| 8 | Crane NXT Co COM | $102.1M | 2.00M | 2.4% | ▲+20% Added · +326K sh | |
| 9 | McGrath Rentcorp COM | $101.1M | 835.2K | 2.3% | ▲+2.8% Added · +23K sh | |
| 10 | Gates Indl Corp PLC ORD SHS | $99.0M | 3.54M | 2.3% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 11 | First Amern Finl Corp COM | $97.8M | 1.43M | 2.3% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −42K sh | |
| 12 | Southwest Gas Hldgs Inc COM | $95.3M | 1.07M | 2.2% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 13 | Littelfuse Inc COM | $94.7M | 208.1K | 2.2% | ▼−29% Reduced · −86K sh | |
| 14 | Osi Systems Inc COM | $94.7M | 432.9K | 2.2% | ▲+62% Added · +166K sh | |
| 15 | Hancock Whitney Corporation COM | $94.3M | 1.26M | 2.2% | ▲+3.2% Added · +39K sh | |
| 16 | Brunswick Corp COM | $93.1M | 1.11M | 2.1% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 17 | Hexcel Corp New COM | $93.1M | 930.1K | 2.1% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 18 | Nexstar Media Group Inc COMMON STOCK | $91.4M | 512.0K | 2.1% | ▲+17% Added · +76K sh | |
| 19 | Belden Inc COM | $91.1M | 760.1K | 2.1% | ▲+7.0% Added · +50K sh | |
| 20 | Dorman Prods Inc COM | $90.8M | 665.3K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Louisiana Pac Corp COM | $90.6M | 1.15M | 2.1% | ▲+20% Added · +193K sh | |
| 22 | Herc Hldgs Inc COM | $90.3M | 630.1K | 2.1% | ▲+22% Added · +112K sh | |
| 23 | Old Natl Bancorp Ind COM | $89.7M | 3.46M | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Ameris Bancorp COM | $89.7M | 993.7K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Avient Corporation COM | $88.1M | 2.38M | 2.0% | ▲+17% Added · +346K sh | |
| 26 | Atmus Filtration Technologie COM | $88.0M | 1.73M | 2.0% | ▲+25% Added · +340K sh | |
| 27 | Moelis & Co CL A | $87.5M | 1.34M | 2.0% | ▲+2.3% Added · +30K sh | |
| 28 | Onespaworld Holdings Limited COM | $87.5M | 3.10M | 2.0% | ▼−18% Reduced · −687K sh | |
| 29 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $83.3M | 299.4K | 1.9% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 30 | Stag Industrial Inc COM | $83.3M | 2.19M | 1.9% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −63K sh | |
| 31 | Independent BK Corp Mass COM | $79.8M | 953.4K | 1.8% | ▲+1.5% Added · +14K sh | |
| 32 | Brinks Co COM | $79.1M | 836.6K | 1.8% | ▲+19% Added · +131K sh | |
| 33 | Madison Square Garden Entmt COM CL A | $78.9M | 975.0K | 1.8% | ▼−26% Reduced · −344K sh | |
| 34 | JBT Marel Corporation COM | $78.3M | 540.3K | 1.8% | ▲12× Added · +494K sh | |
| 35 | Cushman And Wakefield Ltd COMMON SHARES | $74.6M | 5.57M | 1.7% | ▲+2.0% Added · +108K sh | |
| 36 | Boyd Gaming Corp COM | $66.6M | 754.0K | 1.5% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 37 | Glacier Bancorp Inc New COM | $66.4M | 1.29M | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Renasant Corp COM | $64.3M | 1.51M | 1.5% | ▼−30% Reduced · −654K sh | |
| 39 | Artisan Partners Asset Mgmt CL A | $64.1M | 1.86M | 1.5% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 40 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc COM | $51.4M | 255.6K | 1.2% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 41 | California Res Corp COM STOCK | $43.4M | 821.6K | 1.0% | ▼−24% Reduced · −265K sh | |
| 42 | Regal Rexnord Corporation COM | $22.2M | 93.3K | 0.5% | ▲+142% Added · +55K sh | |
| 43 | Centuri Holdings Inc COM SHS | $20.0M | 662.7K | 0.5% | ▼−67% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 44 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $18.5M | 77.4K | 0.4% | ▲+19% Added · +13K sh | |
| 45 | Terex Corp New COM | $18.3M | 252.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Intel Corp COM | $18.0M | 128.8K | 0.4% | ▼−58% Reduced · −181K sh | |
| 47 | Wells Fargo & Co COM | $16.6M | 200.3K | 0.4% | ▲+21% Added · +35K sh | |
| 48 | Abbvie Inc COM | $16.3M | 64.6K | 0.4% | ▲+4.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 49 | HP Inc COM | $16.1M | 732.2K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | International Business Machs COM | $15.5M | 55.0K | 0.4% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −154 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1302404/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Channing Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | 106 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 108 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 106 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | 108 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 105 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 105 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 7, 2025 | 107 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 108 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 106 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 107 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 6, 2024 | 108 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 151 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 156 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 9, 2023 | 111 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 108 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | 106 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | 107 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 12, 2022 | 104 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | 106 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 110 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 112 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 108 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Mar 3, 2021 | 105 | $2.5B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.