Colrain Capital LLC holds a focused book of 25 stocks worth $295.3M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 5, 2026, a ~36-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Salesforce Inc and trimmed Vicor Corp. Their largest long position is Vicor Corp at 19% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Colrain Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 40 / 25 | $1.0B |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | 40 / 25 | $475.9M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 40 / 25 | $437.1M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 39 / 25 | $379.7B |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 39 / 25 | $6.1B |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 39 / 25 | $5.4B |
| Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | 39 / 25 | $4.8B |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 39 / 25 | $4.3B |
Ranked by how many of Colrain Capital LLC's top 25 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicor Corp COM | $57.1M | 150.3K | 19.3% | ▼−25% Reduced · −51K sh | |
| 2 | Chevron Corporation COM | $19.7M | 119.0K | 6.7% | ▲+2.3% Added · +3K sh | |
| 3 | Newmont Corp COM | $19.1M | 204.4K | 6.5% | ▲+8.2% Added · +16K sh | |
| 4 | Vistra Corp COM | $18.3M | 115.4K | 6.2% | ▲+6.1% Added · +7K sh | |
| 5 | CVS Health Corp COM | $15.4M | 149.0K | 5.2% | ▲~0% Added · +8 sh | |
| 6 | Antero Resources Corp COM | $15.1M | 430.4K | 5.1% | ▲+6.3% Added · +25K sh | |
| 7 | Fiserv Inc COM | $14.9M | 304.3K | 5.1% | ▲+59% Added · +112K sh | |
| 8 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $14.8M | 41.4K | 5.0% | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 9 | The Cigna Group COM | $13.5M | 48.9K | 4.6% | ▲+2.4% Added · +1K sh | |
| 10 | Qualcomm Inc COM | $12.9M | 69.7K | 4.4% | ▲+3.8% Added · +3K sh | |
| 11 | Mosaic Co COM | $12.2M | 576.2K | 4.1% | ▲+15% Added · +76K sh | |
| 12 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co COM | $12.0M | 208.1K | 4.1% | ▲+2.8% Added · +6K sh | |
| 13 | SLB Limited COM STK | $11.0M | 235.9K | 3.7% | ▲+4.0% Added · +9K sh | |
| 14 | Aptiv PLC COM SHS | $10.6M | 173.5K | 3.6% | ▲+301% Added · +130K sh | |
| 15 | Medtronic PLC SHS | $10.4M | 132.4K | 3.5% | ▲+26% Added · +27K sh | |
| 16 | Nutrien Ltd COM | $10.4M | 163.8K | 3.5% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 17 | Comcast Corp New CL A | $9.1M | 371.6K | 3.1% | ▲+12% Added · +41K sh | |
| 18 | Abbvie Inc COM | $6.3M | 25.0K | 2.1% | ▲+0.4% Added · +92 sh | |
| 19 | Bunge Global Sa COM SHS | $5.8M | 54.0K | 2.0% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 20 | Salesforce Inc COM | $2.9M | 18.8K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Honeywell Intl Inc COM | $1.0M | 4.7K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Honeywell Aerospace Inc COM | $1.0M | 4.7K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Eog Res Inc COM | $975K | 7.5K | 0.3% | ▼−40% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 24 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL B NEW | $330K | 659 | 0.1% | ▼−86% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 25 | Apple Inc COM | $260K | 900 | 0.1% | ▼−10% Reduced · −100 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1216093/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show COLRAIN CAPITAL LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | 25 | $295.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 12, 2026 | 26 | $258.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 22 | $181.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 | 22 | $175.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | 23 | $129.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 12, 2025 | 24 | $117.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 12, 2025 | 27 | $102.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 26 | $59.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.