Context Capital Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 423 stocks worth $5.0B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 23, 2026, a ~23-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Makemytrip Limited Mauritius and trimmed Peloton Interactive Inc. Their largest long position is Echostar Corp at 3% of the equity book. They also disclosed $191.9M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
8% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Context Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Calamos Advisors LLC | 43 / 80 | $1.7B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 43 / 80 | $1.6B |
| FMR LLC | 42 / 80 | $1.3B |
| LINDEN ADVISORS LP | 39 / 80 | $4.1B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 38 / 80 | $196.4M |
| STATE STREET CORP | 37 / 80 | $1.1B |
| SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 35 / 80 | $298.9M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 35 / 80 | $235.2M |
Ranked by how many of Context Capital Management, LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Echostar Corp NOTE 3.875%11/3 | $172.1M | 55.08M | 3.5% | ▲+0.7% Added · +396K sh | |
| 2 | Makemytrip Limited Mauritius NOTE 7/0 | $150.8M | 165.35M | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Gamestop Corp NOTE 4/0 | $144.6M | 141.60M | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Super Micro Computer Inc NOTE 3.500% 3/0 | $139.9M | 151.37M | 2.8% | ▲+53% Added · +52.6M sh | |
| 5 | Enovis Corporation NOTE 3.875%10/1 | $115.4M | 119.69M | 2.3% | ▲+13% Added · +13.6M sh | |
| 6 | Mara Holdings Inc NOTE 3/0 | $110.2M | 109.80M | 2.2% | ▲+95% Added · +53.5M sh | |
| 7 | Peloton Interactive Inc NOTE 5.500%12/0 | $108.5M | 66.89M | 2.2% | ▼−12% Reduced · −8.9M sh | |
| 8 | Gamestop Corp NOTE 6/1 | $103.3M | 101.50M | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Teladoc Health Inc NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $102.8M | 105.46M | 2.1% | ▼−11% Reduced · −12.5M sh | |
| 10 | Strategy Inc NOTE 12/0 | $100.0M | 115.72M | 2.0% | ▼−51% Reduced · −122.0M sh | |
| 11 | Rivian Automotive Inc NOTE 4.625% 3/1 | $97.5M | 82.06M | 2.0% | ▼−17% Reduced · −17.3M sh | |
| 12 | Alphabet Inc DEP SHS RP1/20 A | $91.6M | 1.80M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Snap Inc NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | $91.2M | 111.53M | 1.8% | ▲+4.2% Added · +4.5M sh | |
| 14 | Applied Digital Corp NOTE 2.750% 6/0 | $90.8M | 22.74M | 1.8% | —Held | |
| 15 | Pacira Biosciences Inc NOTE 2.125% 5/1 | $88.7M | 88.81M | 1.8% | ▲+9.2% Added · +7.5M sh | |
| 16 | Alphabet Inc DEP SHS RP1/20 B | $88.0M | 1.75M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Century Alum Co NOTE 2.750% 5/0 | $86.0M | 34.82M | 1.7% | ▼−13% Reduced · −5.0M sh | |
| 18 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals In NOTE 2.000% 3/1 | $85.2M | 93.63M | 1.7% | ▲+40% Added · +26.7M sh | |
| 19 | Super Micro Computer Inc 7 DEP CM SR A WI | $79.2M | 1.52M | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Joby Aviation Inc NOTE 0.750% 2/1 | $76.6M | 84.00M | 1.5% | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −3.0M sh | |
| 21 | Doordash Inc NOTE 5/1 | $73.7M | 74.75M | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Porch Group Inc DEBT 9.000% 5/1 | $68.9M | 47.48M | 1.4% | ▲+2.1% Added · +980K sh | |
| 23 | Cerence Inc NOTE 1.500% 7/0 | $65.6M | 71.53M | 1.3% | ▲+6.6% Added · +4.5M sh | |
| 24 | Solaris Energy Infras Inc NOTE 4.750% 5/0 | $64.8M | 20.07M | 1.3% | ▲+66% Added · +8.0M sh | |
| 25 | Upstart Hldgs Inc NOTE 1.000%11/1 | $64.1M | 78.17M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 26 | Immunocore Hldgs PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0 | $63.7M | 69.29M | 1.3% | ▼−11% Reduced · −8.5M sh | |
| 27 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc NOTE 2.250% 2/0 | $62.9M | 56.67M | 1.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −14.6M sh | |
| 28 | Pagerduty Inc NOTE 1.500%10/1 | $60.7M | 64.62M | 1.2% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −500K sh | |
| 29 | Cleanspark Inc NOTE 6/1 | $60.5M | 46.56M | 1.2% | ▼−34% Reduced · −24.3M sh | |
| 30 | Array Technologies Inc NOTE 1.000%12/0 | $60.2M | 64.70M | 1.2% | ▼−7.2% Reduced · −5.0M sh | |
| 31 | Evolent Health Inc NOTE 3.500%12/0 | $59.6M | 79.87M | 1.2% | ▲+11% Added · +8.1M sh | |
| 32 | Travere Therapeutics Inc NOTE 0.500% 5/1 | $59.5M | 50.50M | 1.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Groupon Inc NOTE 4.875% 6/3 | $57.9M | 58.60M | 1.2% | ▼−10.0% Reduced · −6.5M sh | |
| 34 | Ramaco Res Inc NOTE 11/0 | $54.6M | 73.00M | 1.1% | ▲+22% Added · +13.0M sh | |
| 35 | Super Micro Computer Inc NOTE 2.250% 7/1 | $53.0M | 53.96M | 1.1% | ▲10× Added · +48.7M sh | |
| 36 | Integer Hldgs Corp DBCV 1.875% 3/1 | $51.5M | 53.00M | 1.0% | ▼−27% Reduced · −20.0M sh | |
| 37 | Mara Holdings Inc NOTE 6/0 | $50.8M | 52.24M | 1.0% | ▲+266% Added · +38.0M sh | |
| 38 | Rivian Automotive Inc NOTE 3.625%10/1 | $49.7M | 46.54M | 1.0% | ▼−27% Reduced · −17.2M sh | |
| 39 | Pennymac Corp NOTE 8.500% 6/0 | $48.3M | 47.16M | 1.0% | ▼−23% Reduced · −14.1M sh | |
| 40 | Mara Holdings Inc NOTE 2.125% 9/0 | $46.8M | 41.87M | 0.9% | ▲+133% Added · +23.9M sh | |
| 41 | Green Plains Inc NOTE 5.250%11/0 | $46.5M | 34.05M | 0.9% | ▲+17% Added · +5.0M sh | |
| 42 | Fluence Energy Inc NOTE 2.250% 6/1 | $45.5M | 35.39M | 0.9% | ▼−55% Reduced · −43.3M sh | |
| 43 | Purecycle Technologies Inc NOTE 4.750% 7/0 | $45.3M | 44.50M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Viridian Therapeutics Inc NOTE 1.750% 5/1 | $43.8M | 40.75M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Pagaya U S Hldg Co LLC NOTE 6.125%10/0 | $43.4M | 27.23M | 0.9% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −1.0M sh | |
| 46 | Zenas Biopharma Inc NOTE 2.500% 4/0 | $42.6M | 35.80M | 0.9% | ▲+23% Added · +6.7M sh | |
| 47 | Celcuity Inc NOTE 2.750% 8/0 | $36.0M | 15.97M | 0.7% | ▲+6.7% Added · +1.0M sh | |
| 48 | Strategy Inc NOTE 2.250% 6/1 | $34.9M | 36.50M | 0.7% | ▼−15% Reduced · −6.5M sh | |
| 49 | Bill Holdings Inc NOTE 4/0 | $34.7M | 40.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Nuvation Bio Inc NOTE 0.750% 7/0 | $31.3M | 30.00M | 0.6% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1301396/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Context Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFIBIT | $191.3M | 5.7M |
| PUT · bearish | XANADU QUANTUM TECHNOLO-CL BXNDU | $610K | 50K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 23, 2026 | 427 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 392 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 327 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 269 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | 251 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 5, 2025 | 208 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 11, 2025 | 238 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 284 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 9, 2024 | 222 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 2, 2024 | 277 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 16, 2024 | 281 | $1.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 311 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | 315 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 8, 2023 | 346 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 477 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 7, 2022 | 594 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | 619 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 9, 2022 | 688 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 9, 2022 | 554 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 473 | $979.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 17, 2021 | 526 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 462 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 12, 2021 | 261 | $731.2M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.