Conway Capital Management, Inc. holds a focused book of 39 stocks worth $224.7M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 7, 2026, a ~38-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Constellation Energy and trimmed Apple Inc. Their largest long position is Apple Inc at 19% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Conway Capital Management, Inc.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. | 4 / 39 | $4.4B |
| Prospect Hill Management, LLC | 11 / 39 | $249.6M |
| Palidye Holdings (Caymans) Ltd | 4 / 39 | $535.4M |
| Hoffman, Alan N Investment Management | 7 / 39 | $160.4M |
| Greenbrier Partners Capital Management, LLC | 8 / 39 | $1.2B |
| CIBC Capital Markets (Europe) S.A. | 7 / 39 | $679.0M |
| Draper Asset Management, LLC | 10 / 39 | $173.6M |
| Pangea Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda. | 3 / 39 | $126.2M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Conway Capital Management, Inc.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apple Inc COM | $42.1M | 145.4K | 18.7% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 2 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $29.6M | 124.3K | 13.2% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −835 sh | |
| 3 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $26.5M | 132.3K | 11.8% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −701 sh | |
| 4 | Costco Wholesale Corporation COM | $20.4M | 21.8K | 9.1% | ▲+1.4% Added · +298 sh | |
| 5 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $15.7M | 44.4K | 7.0% | ▲+0.7% Added · +300 sh | |
| 6 | Netflix Inc. COM | $12.3M | 172.5K | 5.5% | ▼−19% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 7 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $10.9M | 21.2K | 4.8% | ▲+0.1% Added · +25 sh | |
| 8 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del CL B NEW | $9.6M | 19.1K | 4.3% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −108 sh | |
| 9 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $9.5M | 26.5K | 4.2% | ▲+2.8% Added · +725 sh | |
| 10 | Tesla Inc COM | $7.7M | 18.4K | 3.4% | ▲+1.8% Added · +325 sh | |
| 11 | Meta Platforms Inc CL A | $4.0M | 7.1K | 1.8% | ▲+1.3% Added · +90 sh | |
| 12 | Microsoft Corp COM | $3.9M | 10.4K | 1.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 13 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $3.7M | 6.4K | 1.6% | ▲+408% Added · +5K sh | |
| 14 | Blackstone Inc COM | $2.8M | 23.7K | 1.2% | ▼−27% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 15 | Starbucks Corp COM | $2.7M | 26.8K | 1.2% | ▼−12% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 16 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $2.2M | 6.4K | 1.0% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −228 sh | |
| 17 | Constellation Energy Corp COM | $2.2M | 8.7K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Deckers Outdoor Corp COM | $2.0M | 20.0K | 0.9% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −870 sh | |
| 19 | CSX Corp COM | $1.9M | 39.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 20 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM NEW | $1.8M | 4.4K | 0.8% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −199 sh | |
| 21 | Clearpoint Neuro Inc COM | $1.7M | 93.0K | 0.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 22 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City COM | $1.3M | 15.4K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 23 | Shopify Inc CL A SUB VTG SHS | $1.3M | 11.5K | 0.6% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 24 | Ishares TR CORE US AGGBD ET | $1.3M | 13.0K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 25 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $1.2M | 28.8K | 0.5% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −150 sh | |
| 26 | American Express Co COM | $1.2M | 3.6K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 27 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp COM | $954K | 10.6K | 0.4% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −95 sh | |
| 28 | TJX Cos Inc New COM | $785K | 5.2K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 29 | Marriott Intl Inc New CL A | $464K | 1.3K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 30 | Ralph Lauren Corp CL A | $458K | 1.1K | 0.2% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −50 sh | |
| 31 | Hims & Hers Health Inc COM CL A | $451K | 13.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $400K | 1.6K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 33 | Quanta Svcs Inc COM | $360K | 500 | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 34 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc COM | $253K | 250 | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 35 | ASML Hldg NV N Y REGISTRY SHS | $239K | 120 | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Take-Two Interactive Softwar COM | $236K | 945 | 0.1% | ▼−17% Reduced · −200 sh | |
| 37 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $235K | 200 | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Sysco Corp COM | $232K | 2.8K | 0.1% | ▼−12% Reduced · −375 sh | |
| 39 | Oscar Health Inc CL A | $214K | 7.5K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2044929/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show CONWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | 39 | $224.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 45 | $213.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 6, 2026 | 44 | $235.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | 50 | $238.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 | 43 | $200.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 21, 2025 | 48 | $225.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Dec 3, 2024 | 42 | $199.0M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.