Davidson Capital Management Inc. holds a focused book of 96 stocks worth $624.2M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 28, 2026, a ~28-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Datadog Inc - Class A and trimmed Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF. Their largest long position is Vanguard Int-Term Corporate at 17% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
49% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Davidson Capital Management Inc.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $2.1T |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $725.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $482.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $436.8B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $316.7B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $215.7B |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 80 / 80 | $205.4B |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 80 / 80 | $179.2B |
Ranked by how many of Davidson Capital Management Inc.'s top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Scottsdale FDS INT-TERM CORP | $108.5M | 1.31M | 17.4% | ▲+1.6% Added · +21K sh | |
| 2 | Vanguard Scottsdale FDS LG-TERM COR BD | $54.7M | 726.9K | 8.8% | ▲+3.0% Added · +21K sh | |
| 3 | Invesco Exch Traded FD TR II S&P 500 MOMNTM | $36.9M | 228.2K | 5.9% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 4 | Ishares TR CORE DIV GRWTH | $26.6M | 351.1K | 4.3% | ▲+0.2% Added · +675 sh | |
| 5 | Vanguard Scottsdale FDS SHRT TRM CORP BD | $26.0M | 329.5K | 4.2% | ▲+1.8% Added · +6K sh | |
| 6 | Invesco Exchange Traded FD T S&P MDCP MOMNTUM | $23.5M | 138.0K | 3.8% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 7 | Invesco QQQ TR UNIT SER 1 | $19.3M | 26.3K | 3.1% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −146 sh | |
| 8 | Invesco Exchange Traded FD T S&P500 QUALITY | $18.5M | 205.7K | 3.0% | ▼~0% Reduced · −47 sh | |
| 9 | Kla Corp COM NEW | $11.7M | 38.7K | 1.9% | ▲+897% Added · +35K sh | |
| 10 | Palo Alto Networks Inc COM | $10.0M | 29.4K | 1.6% | ▲+1.4% Added · +418 sh | |
| 11 | Comfort Sys USA Inc COM | $9.4M | 4.7K | 1.5% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −92 sh | |
| 12 | Fortinet Inc COM | $9.0M | 58.8K | 1.4% | ▼−11% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 13 | Vertiv Holdings Co COM CL A | $9.0M | 26.8K | 1.4% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −630 sh | |
| 14 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $8.8M | 7.5K | 1.4% | ▲+0.4% Added · +28 sh | |
| 15 | Quanta Svcs Inc COM | $8.3M | 11.5K | 1.3% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −29 sh | |
| 16 | Monolithic PWR Sys Inc COM | $7.4M | 5.4K | 1.2% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −44 sh | |
| 17 | Exelixis Inc COM | $6.9M | 127.0K | 1.1% | ▲+1.7% Added · +2K sh | |
| 18 | Interactive Brokers Group In COM CL A | $6.8M | 77.8K | 1.1% | ▲+1.6% Added · +1K sh | |
| 19 | Arista Networks Inc COM SHS | $6.7M | 39.7K | 1.1% | ▲+1.9% Added · +754 sh | |
| 20 | Emcor Group Inc COM | $6.6M | 8.0K | 1.1% | ▲+1.2% Added · +96 sh | |
| 21 | Eli Lilly & Co COM | $6.3M | 5.3K | 1.0% | ▲+3.0% Added · +154 sh | |
| 22 | Ufp Technologies Inc COM | $6.2M | 23.2K | 1.0% | ▲+3.1% Added · +696 sh | |
| 23 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $6.1M | 17.2K | 1.0% | ▲+2.0% Added · +341 sh | |
| 24 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $6.0M | 30.0K | 1.0% | ▲+2.2% Added · +656 sh | |
| 25 | Broadcom Inc COM | $6.0M | 15.9K | 1.0% | ▲+1.7% Added · +265 sh | |
| 26 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $5.9M | 11.0K | 1.0% | ▲+1.7% Added · +182 sh | |
| 27 | Southern Copper Corp COM | $5.9M | 34.0K | 0.9% | ▲+2.3% Added · +751 sh | |
| 28 | Berkley W R Corp COM | $5.6M | 79.2K | 0.9% | ▲+2.8% Added · +2K sh | |
| 29 | Oreilly Automotive Inc COM | $5.5M | 59.2K | 0.9% | ▲+2.5% Added · +1K sh | |
| 30 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $5.5M | 15.9K | 0.9% | ▲+3.2% Added · +490 sh | |
| 31 | Iradimed Corp COM | $5.4M | 56.7K | 0.9% | ▲+3.0% Added · +2K sh | |
| 32 | TJX Cos Inc New COM | $5.2M | 34.5K | 0.8% | ▲+2.4% Added · +798 sh | |
| 33 | Cboe Global MKTS Inc COM | $5.2M | 21.5K | 0.8% | ▲+1.7% Added · +356 sh | |
| 34 | Medpace Hldgs Inc COM | $5.1M | 9.7K | 0.8% | ▲+4.2% Added · +386 sh | |
| 35 | Tesla Inc COM | $5.1M | 12.1K | 0.8% | ▲+3.9% Added · +452 sh | |
| 36 | McKesson Corp COM | $5.1M | 6.7K | 0.8% | ▲+2.8% Added · +181 sh | |
| 37 | Microsoft Corp COM | $5.0M | 13.3K | 0.8% | ▲+3.2% Added · +414 sh | |
| 38 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $4.9M | 30.5K | 0.8% | ▲+2.7% Added · +801 sh | |
| 39 | American Elec PWR Co Inc COM | $4.8M | 35.0K | 0.8% | ▲+1.5% Added · +515 sh | |
| 40 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd COM | $4.6M | 29.5K | 0.7% | ▲+2.8% Added · +806 sh | |
| 41 | United STS Lime & Minerals I COM | $4.6M | 43.6K | 0.7% | ▲+2.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 42 | Cme Group Inc COM | $4.5M | 20.3K | 0.7% | ▲+2.7% Added · +527 sh | |
| 43 | Synopsys Inc COM | $4.4M | 9.9K | 0.7% | ▲+3.0% Added · +288 sh | |
| 44 | Duke Energy Corp New COM NEW | $4.4M | 34.4K | 0.7% | ▲+1.9% Added · +644 sh | |
| 45 | NextEra Energy Inc COM | $4.4M | 49.7K | 0.7% | ▲+1.8% Added · +867 sh | |
| 46 | Enova Intl Inc COM | $4.1M | 17.1K | 0.7% | ▲+2.2% Added · +368 sh | |
| 47 | Vistra Corp COM | $4.0M | 24.9K | 0.6% | ▲+2.7% Added · +653 sh | |
| 48 | Kinsale Cap Group Inc COM | $3.5M | 10.6K | 0.6% | ▲+3.7% Added · +384 sh | |
| 49 | Howmet Aerospace Inc COM | $3.3M | 12.4K | 0.5% | ▲+1.3% Added · +158 sh | |
| 50 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $3.1M | 4.3K | 0.5% | ▼−5.2% Reduced · −235 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1808748/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Davidson Capital Management Inc.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 28, 2026 | 96 | $624.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 14, 2026 | 93 | $551.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 28, 2026 | 117 | $462.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 90 | $447.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | 78 | $416.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 21, 2025 | 82 | $368.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 29, 2025 | 84 | $380.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | 81 | $346.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.