Defender Capital, LLC. holds a focused book of 37 reported positions worth $308.0M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 9, 2026, a ~9-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Vanguard S&P 500 ETF and trimmed Danaher Corp. Their largest long position is Berkshire Hathaway Inc-CL B at 16% of the reported non-option book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
+3 sectors below the cut, under 0.5% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Defender Capital, LLC.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Innovator Capital Management, LLC | 7 / 37 | $2.9B |
| Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. | 3 / 37 | $4.4B |
| Broadwood Capital Inc | 5 / 37 | $1.4B |
| Hoffman, Alan N Investment Management | 7 / 37 | $160.4M |
| United American Securities Inc. (d/b/a UAS Asset Management) | 8 / 37 | $436.4M |
| Prospect Hill Management, LLC | 8 / 37 | $241.4M |
| H&H International Investment, LLC | 8 / 37 | $16.9B |
| Voyager Global Management LP | 5 / 37 | $3.0B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Defender Capital, LLC.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each position's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berkshire Hathaway Class B COM | $50.7M | 101.3K | 16.5% | ▲+1.8% Added · +2K sh | |
| 2 | Axon Enterprise Inc COM | $41.8M | 74.5K | 13.6% | ▲+26% Added · +15K sh | |
| 3 | Palantir Technologies Inclass A COM | $36.1M | 309.7K | 11.7% | ▲+8.7% Added · +25K sh | |
| 4 | Danaher Corp COM | $28.3M | 148.7K | 9.2% | ▼−5.6% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 5 | Veralto Corp COM | $22.0M | 248.5K | 7.2% | ▲+3.7% Added · +9K sh | |
| 6 | Monster Beverage Corp Ne COM | $19.1M | 198.5K | 6.2% | ▼−5.3% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 7 | Teledyne Technologies In COM | $16.4M | 24.6K | 5.3% | ▲+6.2% Added · +1K sh | |
| 8 | Tesla Inc COM | $12.6M | 29.9K | 4.1% | ▲+16% Added · +4K sh | |
| 9 | Staar Surgical Co COM | $12.4M | 431.2K | 4.0% | ▼−33% Reduced · −213K sh | |
| 10 | Costco WHSL Corp New COM | $10.8M | 11.5K | 3.5% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −412 sh | |
| 11 | Alphabet Inc Class A COM | $10.7M | 30.0K | 3.5% | ▼−6.6% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 12 | Lineage Cell Therapeutic COM | $8.6M | 6.60M | 2.8% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −131K sh | |
| 13 | Arm Hldgs COM | $7.3M | 20.6K | 2.4% | ▼−79% Reduced · −78K sh | |
| 14 | Amazon.com Inc COM | $6.8M | 28.7K | 2.2% | ▲+171% Added · +18K sh | |
| 15 | Intuitive Surgical Inc COM | $3.8M | 9.5K | 1.2% | ▲15× Added · +9K sh | |
| 16 | Esab Corp COM | $3.6M | 36.6K | 1.2% | ▲+23% Added · +7K sh | |
| 17 | Vanguard S&P 500 ETF ETF | $3.3M | 4.8K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Atomera Inc COM | $2.6M | 295.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Nvidia Corp COM | $1.5M | 7.5K | 0.5% | ▲+0.7% Added · +50 sh | |
| 20 | Microsoft Corp COM | $1.4M | 3.7K | 0.4% | ▲+28% Added · +810 sh | |
| 21 | Apple Inc COM | $1.1M | 4.0K | 0.4% | ▲+0.6% Added · +25 sh | |
| 22 | Alphabet Inc Class C COM | $993K | 2.8K | 0.3% | ▼−25% Reduced · −930 sh | |
| 23 | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF ETF | $751K | 2.5K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF ETF | $633K | 7.2K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | JPMorgan Chase & Co COM | $562K | 1.7K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 26 | Celsius Holdings Inc COM | $527K | 18.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Taiwan Semiconductor COM | $478K | 1.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 28 | Altria Group Inc COM | $418K | 5.8K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 29 | Pfizer Inc COM | $403K | 16.7K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 30 | Martin Marietta Matls In COM | $375K | 650 | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 31 | Phillips 66 COM | $344K | 2.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 32 | CSX Corp COM | $328K | 6.9K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 33 | Intel Corp COM | $293K | 2.1K | 0.1% | ▼−79% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 34 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $279K | 1.1K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 35 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $237K | 2.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Newsmax Inc Class B COM | $226K | 27.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 37 | Visa Inc Class A COM | $213K | 620 | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1766929/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Defender Capital, LLC.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Lag | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 9, 2026 | 9d | 37 | $308.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 | 13d | 34 | $281.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 12, 2026 | 12d | 38 | $308.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | 29d | 35 | $298.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 25, 2025 | 25d | 39 | $294.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | 28d | 35 | $253.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 23, 2025 | 23d | 39 | $272.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | 21d | 35 | $301.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. Book totals and portfolio weights cover reported non-option positions, which can include notes and warrants. Disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.