Disciplined Growth Investors Inc holds a focused book of 58 stocks worth $5.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Devon Energy Corp and trimmed Plexus Corp. Their largest long position is Plexus Corp at 7% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Disciplined Growth Investors Inc
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 66 / 58 | $717.3B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 66 / 58 | $147.7B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 66 / 58 | $42.1B |
| UBS Group AG | 66 / 58 | $39.5B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 66 / 58 | $16.8B |
| CWM, LLC | 66 / 58 | $1.6B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 65 / 58 | $415.2B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 65 / 58 | $248.1B |
Ranked by how many of Disciplined Growth Investors Inc's top 58 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plexus Corp Com CS | $433.2M | 1.44M | 7.3% | ▼−3.6% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 2 | Viasat Inc Com CS | $425.9M | 4.74M | 7.2% | ▼−16% Reduced · −919K sh | |
| 3 | Everpure Inc CL A CS | $366.1M | 4.65M | 6.2% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 4 | Garmin Ltd SHS CS | $315.2M | 1.33M | 5.3% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 5 | Arista Networks Inc Com SHS CS | $303.8M | 1.79M | 5.1% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 6 | Cognex Corp Com CS | $299.8M | 4.14M | 5.1% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −182K sh | |
| 7 | Expand Energy Corporation Com CS | $214.0M | 2.35M | 3.6% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 8 | Proto Labs Inc Com CS | $194.0M | 2.38M | 3.3% | ▼−4.7% Reduced · −117K sh | |
| 9 | Akamai Technologies Com CS | $193.3M | 1.64M | 3.3% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 10 | Devon Energy Corp New Com CS | $174.3M | 4.22M | 3.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Alarm Com Hldgs Inc Com CS | $167.5M | 3.59M | 2.8% | ▲+9.7% Added · +317K sh | |
| 12 | Generac Hldgs Inc Com CS | $163.6M | 558.6K | 2.8% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 13 | Power Integrations Inc Com CS | $158.5M | 1.89M | 2.7% | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −67K sh | |
| 14 | Semtech Corp Com CS | $154.6M | 955.0K | 2.6% | ▼−57% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 15 | Interdigital Inc Com CS | $144.4M | 510.1K | 2.4% | ▼−8.4% Reduced · −47K sh | |
| 16 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp CL A CS | $133.1M | 6.76M | 2.3% | ▲+9.9% Added · +608K sh | |
| 17 | Align Technology Inc CS | $132.1M | 783.2K | 2.2% | ▲+0.9% Added · +7K sh | |
| 18 | Snap On Inc Com CS | $122.8M | 305.2K | 2.1% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 19 | SPS Comm Inc Com CS | $121.4M | 2.12M | 2.1% | ▲+162% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 20 | Gentex Corp Com CS | $115.3M | 4.56M | 2.0% | ▲+0.9% Added · +42K sh | |
| 21 | Sharkninja Inc Com SHS CS | $109.0M | 715.7K | 1.8% | ▲+67% Added · +288K sh | |
| 22 | Doubleverify Hldgs Inc Com CS | $105.0M | 9.69M | 1.8% | ▲+148% Added · +5.8M sh | |
| 23 | Gitlab, Inc CS | $101.0M | 3.31M | 1.7% | ▲+264% Added · +2.4M sh | |
| 24 | Monday.com Ltd CS | $91.5M | 1.26M | 1.5% | ▲+213% Added · +859K sh | |
| 25 | Super Micro Computer Inc Com N CS | $78.1M | 2.66M | 1.3% | ▼−47% Reduced · −2.3M sh | |
| 26 | Stitch Fix Inc Com CL A CS | $77.7M | 18.91M | 1.3% | ▲+0.9% Added · +172K sh | |
| 27 | Take-Two Interactive Software CS | $73.0M | 292.1K | 1.2% | ▲+0.6% Added · +2K sh | |
| 28 | Dolby Laboratories Inc Com CL CS | $65.6M | 1.25M | 1.1% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 29 | Floor & Decor Hldgs Inc CL A CS | $65.5M | 1.10M | 1.1% | ▲+1.1% Added · +12K sh | |
| 30 | Ipg Photonics Corp Com CS | $62.3M | 530.8K | 1.1% | ▲+0.4% Added · +2K sh | |
| 31 | Autodesk Inc Com CS | $60.1M | 309.3K | 1.0% | ▲+2.5% Added · +8K sh | |
| 32 | Lgi Homes Inc Com CS | $51.9M | 815.1K | 0.9% | ▲+13% Added · +93K sh | |
| 33 | Simpson MFG Inc Com CS | $50.4M | 240.7K | 0.9% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −901 sh | |
| 34 | Kornit Digital Ltd SHS CS | $49.3M | 3.03M | 0.8% | ▲+1.1% Added · +32K sh | |
| 35 | Gartner Inc Com CS | $44.7M | 344.7K | 0.8% | ▲+1.7% Added · +6K sh | |
| 36 | Microchip Technology Inc. Com CS | $43.6M | 478.5K | 0.7% | ▼−62% Reduced · −767K sh | |
| 37 | Celsius Hldgs Inc Com New CS | $42.9M | 1.47M | 0.7% | ▲+2.0% Added · +29K sh | |
| 38 | Intuitive Surgical Inc CS | $42.2M | 106.0K | 0.7% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −961 sh | |
| 39 | Dynatrace Inc New CS | $39.9M | 908.5K | 0.7% | ▲+38% Added · +250K sh | |
| 40 | Core Laboratories Inc CS | $35.4M | 3.04M | 0.6% | ▼−38% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 41 | Progyny Inc Com CS | $34.1M | 1.18M | 0.6% | ▲+106% Added · +607K sh | |
| 42 | Ceva Inc Com CS | $31.3M | 662.8K | 0.5% | ▲+47% Added · +212K sh | |
| 43 | Trex Co Inc Com CS | $29.6M | 592.1K | 0.5% | ▼−13% Reduced · −86K sh | |
| 44 | Veeva Sys Inc CL A Com CS | $25.0M | 141.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Graco Inc Com CS | $24.3M | 321.5K | 0.4% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 46 | Powerfleet Inc CS | $24.0M | 6.26M | 0.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 47 | Intuit Com CS | $22.5M | 86.0K | 0.4% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 48 | Weave Communications Inc Com CS | $18.0M | 3.00M | 0.3% | ▲+32% Added · +723K sh | |
| 49 | Ziprecruiter Inc CL A CS | $15.3M | 4.09M | 0.3% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −125K sh | |
| 50 | Paychex Inc Com CS | $14.9M | 151.7K | 0.3% | ▲+6.1% Added · +9K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1050442/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 58 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 61 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 61 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 64 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 64 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 64 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 65 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | 69 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | 66 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 68 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 63 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 15, 2023 | 65 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 64 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 67 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 69 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 15, 2022 | 72 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 75 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 96 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 101 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 79 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 83 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 80 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 83 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 78 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.