Earnest Partners LLC holds a diversified book of 304 stocks worth $27.7B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Carnival Corp Ltd and trimmed Moog Inc-Class A. Their largest long position is Moog Inc-Class A at 3% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Earnest Partners LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 80 / 80 | $859.8M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 80 / 80 | $170.1M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 80 / 80 | $121.4M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 80 / 80 | $88.9M |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 80 / 80 | $62.0M |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 80 / 80 | $51.0M |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $15.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $137.2B |
Ranked by how many of Earnest Partners LLC's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moog Inc CL A | $742.6M | 1.75M | 2.7% | ▼−5.6% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 2 | Formfactor Inc COM | $601.9M | 3.76M | 2.2% | ▼−23% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 3 | Woodward Inc COM | $481.2M | 1.13M | 1.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −160K sh | |
| 4 | Reinsurance Group Amer Inc COM NEW | $471.9M | 2.22M | 1.7% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −47K sh | |
| 5 | Hexcel Corp New COM | $458.7M | 4.58M | 1.7% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −120K sh | |
| 6 | Firstcash Holdings Inc COM | $455.7M | 2.11M | 1.6% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −56K sh | |
| 7 | Gatx Corp COM | $453.0M | 2.56M | 1.6% | ▼−2.2% Reduced · −59K sh | |
| 8 | Ryder Sys Inc COM | $390.2M | 1.48M | 1.4% | ▼−2.6% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 9 | Archrock Inc COM | $388.4M | 9.54M | 1.4% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −225K sh | |
| 10 | Cbre Group Inc CL A | $387.4M | 2.88M | 1.4% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −45K sh | |
| 11 | Snap On Inc COM | $365.4M | 908.1K | 1.3% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 12 | Advanced Energy Inds COM | $355.8M | 954.3K | 1.3% | ▼−22% Reduced · −272K sh | |
| 13 | Raymond James Finl Inc COM | $335.0M | 2.20M | 1.2% | ▼−0.9% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 14 | Entegris Inc COM | $334.3M | 1.86M | 1.2% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 15 | Cabot Corp COM | $303.9M | 3.35M | 1.1% | ▲+5.9% Added · +187K sh | |
| 16 | Arrow Electrs Inc COM | $294.5M | 1.38M | 1.1% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 17 | Houlihan Lokey Inc CL A | $291.4M | 2.17M | 1.1% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −56K sh | |
| 18 | Darden Restaurants Inc COM | $281.0M | 1.36M | 1.0% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 19 | D R Horton Inc COM | $267.9M | 1.64M | 1.0% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 20 | Flex Ltd ORD | $264.4M | 1.63M | 1.0% | ▼−38% Reduced · −998K sh | |
| 21 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $255.1M | 382.4K | 0.9% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 22 | Charles Riv Labs Intl Inc COM | $254.0M | 1.12M | 0.9% | ▲+15% Added · +149K sh | |
| 23 | Stifel Finl Corp COM | $251.8M | 3.61M | 0.9% | ▼−2.2% Reduced · −82K sh | |
| 24 | Flowserve Corp COM | $251.8M | 3.39M | 0.9% | ▲+24% Added · +667K sh | |
| 25 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co CL A | $247.3M | 3.63M | 0.9% | ▲+6.8% Added · +231K sh | |
| 26 | Amkor Technology Inc COM | $246.0M | 2.85M | 0.9% | ▼−17% Reduced · −579K sh | |
| 27 | Borgwarner Inc COM | $245.8M | 3.70M | 0.9% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −77K sh | |
| 28 | Synopsys Inc COM | $242.7M | 544.1K | 0.9% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 29 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $241.6M | 2.04M | 0.9% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −36K sh | |
| 30 | Emcor Group Inc COM | $227.5M | 274.1K | 0.8% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 31 | Centene Corp Del COM | $227.0M | 3.54M | 0.8% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −51K sh | |
| 32 | Huntington Ingalls Inds Inc COM | $224.7M | 802.7K | 0.8% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 33 | Darling Ingredients Inc COM | $222.6M | 4.08M | 0.8% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −120K sh | |
| 34 | Republic Svcs Inc COM | $222.4M | 1.04M | 0.8% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 35 | Wintrust Finl Corp COM | $220.9M | 1.37M | 0.8% | ▼−1.9% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 36 | Valmont Inds Inc COM | $220.5M | 381.7K | 0.8% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 37 | Middleby Corp COM | $218.9M | 1.27M | 0.8% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 38 | On Semiconductor Corp COM | $218.7M | 2.31M | 0.8% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −49K sh | |
| 39 | Icon Pub Ltd Co SHS | $215.9M | 1.24M | 0.8% | ▲+40% Added · +357K sh | |
| 40 | East West Bancorp Inc COM | $209.9M | 1.63M | 0.8% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 41 | Enersys COM | $209.7M | 897.0K | 0.8% | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −49K sh | |
| 42 | Grupo Cibest Sa SPON ADS | $208.4M | 2.62M | 0.8% | ▲+0.4% Added · +10K sh | |
| 43 | Mdu Res Group Inc COM | $206.3M | 9.73M | 0.7% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −155K sh | |
| 44 | Monolithic PWR Sys Inc COM | $205.6M | 148.7K | 0.7% | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 45 | Wec Energy Group Inc COM | $198.7M | 1.70M | 0.7% | ▼−1.8% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 46 | Albemarle Corp COM | $193.4M | 1.43M | 0.7% | ▼−11% Reduced · −169K sh | |
| 47 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $192.9M | 266.9K | 0.7% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 48 | Box Inc CL A | $189.0M | 7.12M | 0.7% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −186K sh | |
| 49 | Plexus Corp COM | $188.9M | 628.2K | 0.7% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 50 | Cirrus Logic Inc COM | $188.2M | 1.27M | 0.7% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −32K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1102578/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show EARNEST PARTNERS LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 304 | $27.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 295 | $24.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 299 | $23.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 288 | $23.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | 292 | $22.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 288 | $20.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 290 | $22.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 289 | $23.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 282 | $21.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 285 | $21.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 288 | $20.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 1,166 | $17.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | 1,175 | $17.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 1,172 | $17.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 1,177 | $16.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 1,177 | $14.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 12, 2022 | 1,189 | $15.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 1,188 | $16.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 7, 2022 | 1,198 | $17.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 1,193 | $16.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 1,189 | $17.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 1,195 | $16.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 1,206 | $14.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 1,200 | $11.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.