EULAV Asset Management holds a diversified book of 152 stocks worth $3.1B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 29, 2026, a ~29-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Murphy USA Inc and trimmed Heico Corp. Their largest long position is Woodward Inc at 4% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as EULAV Asset Management
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $1.6T |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $1.3T |
| STATE STREET CORP | 80 / 80 | $1.0T |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $649.5B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 80 / 80 | $586.7B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 80 / 80 | $438.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $347.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $337.7B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with EULAV Asset Management: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woodward Inc COM | $120.4M | 283.0K | 3.8% | ▲+11% Added · +28K sh | |
| 2 | Cadence Design System Inc COM | $91.7M | 244.3K | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 3 | Heico Corp New COM | $89.7M | 251.7K | 2.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −71K sh | |
| 4 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $87.8M | 136.3K | 2.8% | ▲+21% Added · +24K sh | |
| 5 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $84.0M | 125.9K | 2.7% | ▲+1.6% Added · +2K sh | |
| 6 | Caci Intl Inc CL A | $81.6M | 176.2K | 2.6% | ▼~0% Reduced · −3 sh | |
| 7 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc COM | $77.6M | 133.5K | 2.5% | ▼−23% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 8 | Caseys Gen Stores Inc COM | $73.0M | 91.8K | 2.3% | ▼−30% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 9 | Lennox Intl Inc COM | $71.8M | 125.3K | 2.3% | ▼−7.4% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 10 | Berkley W R Corp COM | $63.9M | 906.5K | 2.0% | ▼−26% Reduced · −324K sh | |
| 11 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $61.8M | 53.5K | 2.0% | ▼−15% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 12 | Cintas Corp COM | $59.8M | 351.6K | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 13 | Waste Connections Inc COM | $57.1M | 342.5K | 1.8% | ▼−42% Reduced · −248K sh | |
| 14 | Autozone Inc COM | $55.3M | 17.3K | 1.8% | ▲+6.8% Added · +1K sh | |
| 15 | Comfort Sys USA Inc COM | $54.7M | 27.6K | 1.7% | ▼−26% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 16 | Watts Water Technologies Inc CL A | $54.3M | 138.8K | 1.7% | ▲+7.7% Added · +10K sh | |
| 17 | Motorola Solutions Inc COM NEW | $53.3M | 128.4K | 1.7% | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 18 | Republic Svcs Inc COM | $53.0M | 248.7K | 1.7% | ▼−3.8% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 19 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $49.3M | 246.2K | 1.6% | ▼−3.9% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 20 | Itt Inc COM | $49.2M | 249.0K | 1.6% | ▲+83% Added · +113K sh | |
| 21 | Tyler Technologies Inc COM | $46.8M | 160.1K | 1.5% | ▼−22% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 22 | Applied Indl Technologies In COM | $45.6M | 134.7K | 1.5% | ▲+1.5% Added · +2K sh | |
| 23 | Monolithic PWR Sys Inc COM | $45.2M | 32.7K | 1.4% | ▼−44% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 24 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $44.0M | 123.0K | 1.4% | ▼−5.4% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 25 | Servicenow Inc COM | $40.3M | 406.3K | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 26 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $39.0M | 243.3K | 1.2% | ▲+30% Added · +56K sh | |
| 27 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $37.6M | 292.3K | 1.2% | ▲+12% Added · +31K sh | |
| 28 | Meta Platforms Inc CL A | $36.3M | 64.5K | 1.2% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 29 | SPX Technologies Inc COM | $35.8M | 145.9K | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 30 | Broadcom Inc COM | $34.0M | 90.1K | 1.1% | ▼−5.3% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 31 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $32.4M | 136.0K | 1.0% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 32 | Msci Inc COM | $31.2M | 55.6K | 1.0% | ▼−65% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 33 | Brown & Brown Inc COM | $28.5M | 444.9K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 34 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $27.9M | 52.0K | 0.9% | ▲+6.1% Added · +3K sh | |
| 35 | Applovin Corp COM CL A | $27.8M | 54.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 36 | Rush Enterprises Inc CL A | $27.8M | 380.7K | 0.9% | ▲+2.1% Added · +8K sh | |
| 37 | Primerica Inc COM | $27.0M | 95.0K | 0.9% | ▲+23% Added · +18K sh | |
| 38 | Aaon Inc COM PAR $0.004 | $26.5M | 208.5K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 39 | Murphy USA Inc COM | $26.1M | 48.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Exelixis Inc COM | $25.9M | 476.0K | 0.8% | ▼−3.3% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 41 | Fabrinet SHS | $25.1M | 44.7K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 42 | Costco Wholesale Corporation COM | $24.8M | 26.5K | 0.8% | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 43 | Gatx Corp COM | $24.6M | 138.8K | 0.8% | ▲+1.2% Added · +2K sh | |
| 44 | Trane Technologies PLC SHS | $23.6M | 48.0K | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 45 | Microsoft Corp COM | $23.3M | 62.5K | 0.7% | ▲+11% Added · +6K sh | |
| 46 | Tesla Inc COM | $22.9M | 54.5K | 0.7% | ▲+7.9% Added · +4K sh | |
| 47 | Crowdstrike Hldgs Inc CL A | $22.7M | 29.8K | 0.7% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 48 | Transdigm Group Inc COM | $22.5M | 16.9K | 0.7% | ▼−31% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 49 | Robinhood MKTS Inc COM CL A | $22.1M | 220.0K | 0.7% | ▲+3.3% Added · +7K sh | |
| 50 | Curtiss Wright Corp COM | $21.4M | 28.2K | 0.7% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1540826/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show EULAV Asset Management's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | 152 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 133 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 11, 2026 | 145 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 | 154 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | 160 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | 165 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 | 163 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | 165 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | 170 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | 175 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 176 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 184 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | 186 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | 193 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 192 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 4, 2022 | 198 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jul 22, 2022 | 202 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 10, 2022 | 217 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | 226 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 222 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 6, 2021 | 222 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | Apr 30, 2021 | 237 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 241 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 5, 2020 | 251 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.