Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC holds a focused book of 75 stocks worth $432.1M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 17, 2026, a ~48-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi and trimmed Monolithic Power Systems Inc. Their largest long position is Kadant Inc at 15% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 75 | $65.2B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 75 | $18.6B |
| UBS Group AG | 79 / 75 | $8.2B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 79 / 75 | $3.9B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 79 / 75 | $414.7M |
| FMR LLC | 78 / 75 | $30.7B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 78 / 75 | $18.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 78 / 75 | $13.3B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kadant Inc COM | $66.3M | 211.0K | 15.3% | ▲+86% Added · +97K sh | |
| 2 | Monolithic PWR Sys Inc COM | $57.7M | 41.7K | 13.4% | ▼−19% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 3 | Itt Inc COM | $36.6M | 184.9K | 8.5% | ▲+26% Added · +38K sh | |
| 4 | Nvent Electric PLC SHS | $23.8M | 140.5K | 5.5% | ▼−17% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 5 | BBB Foods Inc CL A COM | $22.6M | 543.4K | 5.2% | ▼−47% Reduced · −487K sh | |
| 6 | Littelfuse Inc COM | $19.1M | 41.9K | 4.4% | ▼−27% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 7 | Atricure Inc COM | $16.4M | 587.4K | 3.8% | ▲+54% Added · +205K sh | |
| 8 | Lemaitre Vascular Inc COM | $15.5M | 161.0K | 3.6% | ▲+63% Added · +62K sh | |
| 9 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holding COM | $14.6M | 189.5K | 3.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 10 | Bel Fuse Inc CL A | $10.8M | 32.6K | 2.5% | ▼−12% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 11 | PJT Partners Inc COM CL A | $8.7M | 57.9K | 2.0% | ▲+12% Added · +6K sh | |
| 12 | Pennant Group Inc COM | $6.6M | 179.8K | 1.5% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 13 | Jfrog Ltd ORD SHS | $6.2M | 67.9K | 1.4% | ▼−32% Reduced · −32K sh | |
| 14 | Vesta Real Estate Corp ADS | $5.8M | 168.0K | 1.3% | ▼−2.2% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 15 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $5.6M | 43.8K | 1.3% | ▲+62% Added · +17K sh | |
| 16 | M-Tron Inds Inc COM | $5.6M | 56.7K | 1.3% | ▲+11% Added · +6K sh | |
| 17 | Pattern Group Inc COM SER A | $5.4M | 214.9K | 1.3% | ▼−57% Reduced · −284K sh | |
| 18 | Houlihan Lokey Inc CL A | $5.3M | 39.9K | 1.2% | ▲+1.1% Added · +427 sh | |
| 19 | Dollar Gen Corp New COM | $5.3M | 46.0K | 1.2% | ▲+46% Added · +14K sh | |
| 20 | Loar Holdings Inc COM SHS | $4.8M | 60.0K | 1.1% | ▲+28% Added · +13K sh | |
| 21 | Mueller Water Products Inc COM SER A | $4.5M | 175.1K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Badger Meter Inc COM | $4.4M | 29.3K | 1.0% | ▲+654% Added · +25K sh | |
| 23 | Descartes Sys Group Inc COM | $4.1M | 59.5K | 1.0% | ▲+114% Added · +32K sh | |
| 24 | Limbach Holdings Inc COM | $3.6M | 47.0K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Rubrik Inc CL A | $3.5M | 44.0K | 0.8% | ▲+12% Added · +5K sh | |
| 26 | Rxsight Inc COM | $3.5M | 722.4K | 0.8% | ▲+55% Added · +257K sh | |
| 27 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $3.4M | 20.9K | 0.8% | ▲+25% Added · +4K sh | |
| 28 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $3.3M | 11.8K | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +2K sh | |
| 29 | Core & Main Inc CL A | $3.3M | 67.6K | 0.8% | ▼−12% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 30 | Dexcom Inc COM | $3.1M | 46.1K | 0.7% | ▲+1.4% Added · +662 sh | |
| 31 | Karman Hldgs Inc COMMON STOCK | $2.9M | 59.0K | 0.7% | ▲+98% Added · +29K sh | |
| 32 | Installed BLDG Prods Inc COM | $2.8M | 12.2K | 0.6% | ▲+49% Added · +4K sh | |
| 33 | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF RUSSELL 2000 ETF | $2.8M | 9.3K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Arxis Inc CL A COM | $2.7M | 59.4K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Icon PLC SHS | $2.4M | 13.9K | 0.6% | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −57 sh | |
| 36 | Modine Manufacturing Co COM | $2.4M | 8.9K | 0.6% | ▼−13% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 37 | Abacus Global Mgmt Inc CL A | $2.2M | 205.8K | 0.5% | ▲+32% Added · +49K sh | |
| 38 | SPX Technologies Inc COM | $2.0M | 8.1K | 0.5% | ▲+27% Added · +2K sh | |
| 39 | Xpel Inc COM | $1.9M | 37.8K | 0.4% | ▲+366% Added · +30K sh | |
| 40 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $1.7M | 2.6K | 0.4% | ▼−5.3% Reduced · −146 sh | |
| 41 | Alamo Group Inc COM | $1.6M | 9.9K | 0.4% | ▼−26% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 42 | Vse Corp COM | $1.6M | 7.0K | 0.4% | ▼−31% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 43 | Mama's Creations Inc COM | $1.6M | 88.4K | 0.4% | ▲+4.5% Added · +4K sh | |
| 44 | Freshpet Inc COM | $1.5M | 26.1K | 0.4% | ▲+19% Added · +4K sh | |
| 45 | Gentex Corp COM | $1.4M | 56.6K | 0.3% | ▲+18% Added · +9K sh | |
| 46 | Perella Weinberg Partners CLASS A COM | $1.4M | 89.1K | 0.3% | ▼−79% Reduced · −334K sh | |
| 47 | Global Industrial Co COM | $1.4M | 42.1K | 0.3% | ▲+88% Added · +20K sh | |
| 48 | Neogen Corp COM | $1.3M | 148.3K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 49 | Esquire Finl Hldgs Inc COM | $1.2M | 10.3K | 0.3% | ▼−11% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 50 | Idexx Labs Inc COM | $1.2M | 2.2K | 0.3% | ▲+21% Added · +393 sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1569137/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 17, 2026 | 75 | $432.1M | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 86 | $426.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 102 | $742.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 104 | $745.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 104 | $829.9M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.