Highbridge Capital Management LLC holds a diversified book of 411 stocks worth $2.9B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Gamestop Corp and trimmed Sarepta Therapeutics Inc. Their largest long position is Gamestop Corp at 5% of the equity book. They also disclosed $1.1B in put options (a bearish bet) and $120.6M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
40% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Highbridge Capital Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 46 / 80 | $913.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 45 / 80 | $4.8B |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 44 / 80 | $120.4M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 43 / 80 | $338.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 42 / 80 | $2.8B |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 42 / 80 | $960.4M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 39 / 80 | $1.3B |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 38 / 80 | $1.3B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Highbridge Capital Management LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamestop Corp BOND | $152.3M | 152.60M | 5.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Southern Co BOND | $149.1M | 146.92M | 5.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Cloudflare Inc BOND | $142.0M | 110.95M | 4.8% | ▲22× Added · +106.0M sh | |
| 4 | Super Micro Computer Inc PREF CONV | $130.7M | 2.55M | 4.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Electronic Arts Inc COMMON | $113.1M | 551.4K | 3.9% | ▲+1.0% Added · +6K sh | |
| 6 | Alphabet Inc PREF CONV | $83.8M | 1.67M | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd BOND | $79.2M | 67.50M | 2.7% | ▲+35% Added · +17.5M sh | |
| 8 | Bofa Fin LLC BOND | $70.5M | 55.73M | 2.4% | ▲+35% Added · +14.5M sh | |
| 9 | Sharplink Inc COMMON | $68.9M | 14.36M | 2.3% | ▲21× Added · +13.7M sh | |
| 10 | Super Micro Computer Inc BOND | $61.8M | 67.00M | 2.1% | ▲+153% Added · +40.5M sh | |
| 11 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc COMMON | $60.3M | 568.9K | 2.1% | ▲+650% Added · +493K sh | |
| 12 | Kenvue Inc COMMON | $57.4M | 3.01M | 2.0% | ▲+156% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 13 | PG&E Corp BOND | $56.7M | 55.00M | 1.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Digitalocean Hldgs Inc BOND | $53.9M | 48.51M | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Alphabet Inc PREF CONV | $50.5M | 1.00M | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc BOND | $49.3M | 52.31M | 1.7% | ▼−8.7% Reduced · −5.0M sh | |
| 17 | Makemytrip Limited Mauritius BOND | $42.4M | 45.83M | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | NextEra Energy Inc PREF CONV | $39.5M | 825.0K | 1.3% | ▲+3.1% Added · +25K sh | |
| 19 | Warner Bros Discovery Inc COMMON | $34.5M | 1.27M | 1.2% | ▲+134% Added · +730K sh | |
| 20 | Etsy Inc BOND | $32.6M | 31.50M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Brighthouse Finl Inc COMMON | $32.0M | 503.4K | 1.1% | ▲+15% Added · +65K sh | |
| 22 | Trip Com Group Ltd BOND | $29.1M | 29.50M | 1.0% | ▲+97% Added · +14.5M sh | |
| 23 | Northwestern Energy Group In COMMON | $26.0M | 358.2K | 0.9% | ▲+25% Added · +71K sh | |
| 24 | Ishares TR FUND | $23.9M | 298.4K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp COMMON | $22.6M | 2.15M | 0.8% | ▲+25% Added · +431K sh | |
| 26 | Drugs Made In Amer Acq II Co COMMON | $22.6M | 2.24M | 0.8% | ▲+896% Added · +2.0M sh | |
| 27 | Firstenergy Corp BOND | $21.4M | 19.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc COMMON | $20.7M | 155.9K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Strategy Inc BOND | $20.2M | 20.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Axiom Intelligence Ac Corp 1 COMMON | $19.3M | 1.87M | 0.7% | ▲3k× Added · +1.9M sh | |
| 31 | Apex Treas Corp COMMON | $18.1M | 1.80M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Hennessy Cap Invt Corp VII COMMON | $17.6M | 1.69M | 0.6% | ▲+1.7% Added · +29K sh | |
| 33 | Super Micro Computer Inc BOND | $17.4M | 19.50M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Fact II Acquisition Corp COMMON | $17.1M | 1.61M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Bleichroeder Acquisiti Corp COMMON | $16.8M | 1.63M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Crown Resv Acquisition Corp COMMON | $16.6M | 1.64M | 0.6% | ▲+227% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 37 | Jab Acquisition Corp I UNIT | $16.4M | 1.64M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Apogee Acquisition Corp COMMON | $16.4M | 1.64M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Co COMMON | $15.5M | 1.53M | 0.5% | ▲+3.9% Added · +57K sh | |
| 40 | D. Boral Arc Acq I Corp. COMMON | $15.3M | 1.47M | 0.5% | ▼−3.5% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 41 | Strategy Inc BOND | $15.1M | 17.50M | 0.5% | ▲+17% Added · +2.5M sh | |
| 42 | Art Technology Acquisition C COMMON | $14.9M | 1.50M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 43 | Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp COMMON | $14.8M | 1.50M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Doordash Inc BOND | $14.8M | 15.00M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Disciplined Growth UNIT | $14.3M | 1.42M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Viking Acquisition Corp I COMMON | $14.3M | 1.39M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Spacsphere Acquisition Corp COMMON | $14.2M | 1.43M | 0.5% | ▲+2.5% Added · +35K sh | |
| 48 | Gigcapital9 Corp COMMON | $13.5M | 1.36M | 0.5% | ▲+10% Added · +128K sh | |
| 49 | Shift4 PMTS Inc PREF CONV | $13.1M | 210.0K | 0.4% | ▲+40% Added · +60K sh | |
| 50 | Mountain Lake Acquisit Corp COMMON | $13.0M | 1.31M | 0.4% | ▲+373% Added · +1.0M sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/919185/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES TR | $255.7M | 1.1M |
| PUT · bearish | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | $163.0M | 220K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES TR | $160.0M | 2.0M |
| PUT · bearish | ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | $112.8M | 550K |
| PUT · bearish | SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | $109.7M | 3.9M |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES TR | $88.0M | 1.0M |
| PUT · bearish | GAMESTOP CORP | $53.6M | 2.4M |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES TR | $44.3M | 506K |
| PUT · bearish | NVIDIA CORPORATION | $38.6M | 198K |
| PUT · bearish | VANECK ETF TRUST | $37.3M | 100K |
| CALL · bullish | CLOUDFLARE INC | $22.7M | 93K |
| CALL · bullish | SPDR GOLD TR | $18.4M | 50K |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | $17.1M | 500K |
| PUT · bearish | NIO INC | $16.0M | 3.2M |
| CALL · bullish | ISHARES INC | $13.8M | 70K |
| PUT · bearish | CLOUDFLARE INC | $11.7M | 48K |
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | $6.8M | 200K |
| PUT · bearish | GORILLA TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC | $4.0M | 214K |
| CALL · bullish | DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC | $2.0M | 14K |
| CALL · bullish | SHIFT4 PMTS INC | $1.9M | 40K |
| PUT · bearish | EMPERY DIGITAL INC | $745K | 201K |
| CALL · bullish | EMPERY DIGITAL INC | $371K | 100K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 434 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 378 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 11, 2026 | 297 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | 307 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | 289 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 12, 2025 | 253 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 12, 2025 | 304 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | 339 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 12, 2024 | 338 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 342 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 12, 2024 | 360 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 13, 2023 | 427 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 428 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 462 | $2.7B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 13, 2023 | 547 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 722 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | 711 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 11, 2022 | 666 | $4.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | 530 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 321 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | 243 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 12, 2021 | 171 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 12, 2021 | 117 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.