Horrell Capital Management, Inc. holds a focused book of 196 stocks worth $218.8M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 16, 2026, a ~16-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Fedex Freight Holding Co and trimmed O'reilly Automotive Inc. Their largest long position is O'reilly Automotive Inc at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
94% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Horrell Capital Management, Inc.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 74 / 80 | $338.6B |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 74 / 80 | $88.6B |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 74 / 80 | $25.6B |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 74 / 80 | $10.3B |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 74 / 80 | $2.2B |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 74 / 80 | $2.0B |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 74 / 80 | $1.3B |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | 73 / 80 | $295.3B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Horrell Capital Management, Inc.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oreilly Automotive, Inc COM | $19.5M | 211.9K | 8.9% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 2 | Union Pac Corp COM | $15.8M | 58.1K | 7.2% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 3 | Hunt J B Trans Svcs Inc COM | $15.7M | 54.1K | 7.2% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −784 sh | |
| 4 | Fedex Corp COM | $12.6M | 40.3K | 5.8% | ▲+80% Added · +18K sh | |
| 5 | Lennox Intl Inc COM | $11.5M | 20.2K | 5.3% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 6 | Murphy USA Inc COM | $10.9M | 20.2K | 5.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 7 | Dillard's Inc CL A | $10.6M | 20.2K | 4.9% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 8 | Autozone Inc COM | $9.1M | 2.9K | 4.2% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −306 sh | |
| 9 | Wal-Mart Stores Inc COM | $7.6M | 67.4K | 3.5% | ▼−8.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 10 | Home Depot Inc COM | $7.1M | 20.2K | 3.2% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 11 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $6.1M | 25.5K | 2.8% | ▼−9.3% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 12 | L3harris Technologies COM | $5.9M | 20.2K | 2.7% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 13 | Lockheed Martin Corp COM | $5.7M | 11.3K | 2.6% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 14 | Entergy Corp New COM | $4.6M | 40.4K | 2.1% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 15 | Nucor Corp COM | $4.5M | 20.3K | 2.1% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 16 | Lowes Cos Inc COM | $4.5M | 20.3K | 2.0% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 17 | Bank Ozk COM | $4.2M | 80.9K | 1.9% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 18 | Brinker Intl Inc COM | $3.4M | 20.2K | 1.5% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 19 | Yum Brands Inc COM | $3.3M | 20.9K | 1.5% | ▼−9.5% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 20 | Arcbest Corp COM | $2.9M | 20.2K | 1.3% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 21 | Pepsico Inc COM | $2.9M | 21.2K | 1.3% | ▼−9.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 22 | Target Corp COM | $2.6M | 20.2K | 1.2% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 23 | Dollar Tree Inc COM | $2.4M | 20.2K | 1.1% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 24 | Dollar Gen Corp New COM | $2.3M | 20.2K | 1.1% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 25 | Home Bancshares Inc COM | $2.3M | 80.7K | 1.1% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 26 | Kroger Co COM | $2.2M | 40.3K | 1.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 27 | Apple Inc COM | $2.2M | 7.6K | 1.0% | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −50 sh | |
| 28 | Abb Ltd SPONSERED ADR | $2.2M | 20.2K | 1.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 29 | United Parcel Service Inc CL B | $2.2M | 20.2K | 1.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 30 | CRH PLC ADR | $2.2M | 20.2K | 1.0% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 31 | Nestle Sa REG ORD | $2.1M | 20.2K | 0.9% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 32 | Starbucks Corp COM | $2.1M | 20.2K | 0.9% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 33 | Encompass Health Corp COM | $2.0M | 20.2K | 0.9% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 34 | Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc COM | $1.5M | 10.1K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Westrock Coffee Co COM | $1.3M | 158.5K | 0.6% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 36 | Tyson Foods Inc CL A | $1.2M | 20.8K | 0.5% | ▼−9.5% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 37 | P A M Transn Svcs Inc COM | $1.1M | 80.8K | 0.5% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 38 | Cracker Barrel Old Ctry Stor COM | $1.1M | 20.2K | 0.5% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 39 | Ishares TR RUSSELL 2000 ETF | $968K | 3.2K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 40 | Simmons 1ST Natl Corp CL A $1 PAR | $913K | 40.3K | 0.4% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 41 | Microsoft Corp COM | $897K | 2.4K | 0.4% | ▲+11% Added · +229 sh | |
| 42 | Fidelity Natl Information SV COM | $784K | 20.2K | 0.4% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 43 | Cannae Hldgs Inc COM | $605K | 42.0K | 0.3% | ▼−4.4% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 44 | Pilgrims Pride Corp COM | $567K | 20.2K | 0.3% | ▼−9.8% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 45 | Cummins Inc COM | $535K | 750 | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 46 | Southwest Airls Co COM | $506K | 9.8K | 0.2% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −150 sh | |
| 47 | Omnicom Group Inc COM | $506K | 6.9K | 0.2% | ▼−9.6% Reduced · −742 sh | |
| 48 | AT&T Inc COM | $438K | 21.2K | 0.2% | ▼−9.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 49 | Enpro Inds Inc COM | $420K | 1.1K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 50 | State Treet Tec SLCT SPDR ETF TECHNOLOGY | $417K | 2.2K | 0.2% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1385925/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Horrell Capital Management, Inc.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 16, 2026 | 196 | $218.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | 194 | $219.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 3, 2026 | 192 | $229.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 | 196 | $237.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | 185 | $246.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 12, 2025 | 178 | $239.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 11, 2025 | 212 | $342.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | 215 | $335.6M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.