Hound Partners, LLC holds a concentrated book of 32 reported positions worth $862.9M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter Yesway Inc-A first appears in 13F filings, a listing rather than a purchase; they opened Carnival Corp Ltd and trimmed Nvidia Corp. Their largest long position is Norwegian Cruise Line Holdin at 16% of the reported non-option book.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
+2 sectors below the cut, 1% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Hound Partners, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. | 3 / 32 | $4.4B |
| Palidye Holdings (Caymans) Ltd | 3 / 32 | $532.2M |
| Hoey Investments, Inc | 11 / 32 | $525.3M |
| Voyager Global Management LP | 4 / 32 | $2.4B |
| Bill Ackman | 4 / 32 | $8.2B |
| Torque Asset Management LLC | 4 / 32 | $132.1M |
| Ketron Financial | 4 / 32 | $169.6M |
| BlueSpruce Investments, LP | 3 / 32 | $322.3M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Hound Partners, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each position's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norwegian Cruise Line Hldgs SHS | $141.3M | 6.69M | 16.4% | ▲+17% Added · +982K sh | |
| 2 | Carnival Corp Ltd COMMON SHARES | $127.2M | 4.45M | 14.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Meta Platforms Inc CL A | $102.0M | 181.0K | 11.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $97.2M | 485.9K | 11.3% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc COM | $63.7M | 63.0K | 7.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 6 | Nebius Group N.V. SHS CLASS A | $55.2M | 200.0K | 6.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | CRH PLC ORD | $51.9M | 485.0K | 6.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Iren Limited ORDINARY SHARES | $37.3M | 815.0K | 4.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Golar LNG Ltd SHS | $22.4M | 449.2K | 2.6% | ▲+32% Added · +110K sh | |
| 10 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $20.6M | 86.4K | 2.4% | ▲+5.3% Added · +4K sh | |
| 11 | Ensign Group Inc COM | $20.6M | 128.3K | 2.4% | ▲+130% Added · +73K sh | |
| 12 | Microsoft Corp COM | $19.0M | 51.1K | 2.2% | ▲+8.0% Added · +4K sh | |
| 13 | Mohawk Inds Inc COM | $16.2M | 133.9K | 1.9% | ▲+34% Added · +34K sh | |
| 14 | Fox Corp CL B COM | $15.5M | 331.1K | 1.8% | ▲+5.4% Added · +17K sh | |
| 15 | Liberty Live Holdings Inc COM SER A | $12.3M | 121.6K | 1.4% | ▲+8.5% Added · +10K sh | |
| 16 | Cal Maine Foods Inc COM NEW | $11.8M | 147.1K | 1.4% | ▼−28% Reduced · −57K sh | |
| 17 | Bel Fuse Inc CL A | $8.2M | 28.0K | 0.9% | ▼−19% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 18 | BBB Foods Inc CL A COM | $7.3M | 174.2K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Uber Technologies Inc COM | $7.2M | 100.3K | 0.8% | ▲+8.2% Added · +8K sh | |
| 20 | Bio Rad Labs Inc CL A | $6.6M | 22.5K | 0.8% | ▼−77% Reduced · −75K sh | |
| 21 | Digital Rlty TR Inc COM | $6.3M | 35.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Andersen Group Inc CL A | $2.3M | 60.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 23 | Invesco Exch Traded FD TR II NASDAQ 100 ETF | $2.0M | 6.5K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Neptune Ins Hldgs Inc CL A | $1.6M | 50.5K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 25 | Curbline Pptys Corp COM | $1.5M | 50.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $1.3M | 3.1K | 0.1% | ▼−32% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 27 | Bobs Disc Furniture Inc COM SHS | $1.1M | 72.0K | 0.1% | ▼−41% Reduced · −50K sh | |
| 28 | Humana Inc COM | $983K | 2.5K | 0.1% | ▼−60% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 29 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly COM | $949K | 2.5K | 0.1% | ▼−38% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 30 | Yesway Inc COM CL A | $528K | 26.0K | 0.1% | →Listed Newly reportable | |
| 31 | Once Upon A Farm PBC COM | $410K | 20.0K | <0.1% | —Held | |
| 32 | Grupo Aeromexico SAB De CV SPONSORED ADS | $360K | 20.0K | <0.1% | —Held |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1353316/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Hound Partners, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. Book totals and portfolio weights cover reported non-option positions, which can include notes and warrants. Disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.