Madison Avenue Partners, LP holds a focused book of 27 stocks worth $2.3B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Coupang Inc and trimmed Sandisk Corp. Their largest long position is Sandisk Corp at 17% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Madison Avenue Partners, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 30 / 27 | $17.5B |
| FMR LLC | 30 / 27 | $15.4B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 30 / 27 | $4.9B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 30 / 27 | $2.9B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 30 / 27 | $2.3B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 30 / 27 | $2.1B |
| UBS Group AG | 30 / 27 | $1.7B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 30 / 27 | $1.0B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Madison Avenue Partners, LP: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandisk Corp COM | $393.3M | 619.0K | 17.1% | ▼−57% Reduced · −815K sh | |
| 2 | Graham Hldgs Co COM CL B | $259.9M | 245.8K | 11.3% | —Held | |
| 3 | Coupang Inc CL A | $176.8M | 9.36M | 7.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV ORD SHS | $171.1M | 11.45M | 7.4% | ▲+78% Added · +5.0M sh | |
| 5 | Markel Group Inc COM | $168.2M | 87.9K | 7.3% | —Held | |
| 6 | Theravance Biopharma Inc COM | $154.4M | 9.51M | 6.7% | —Held | |
| 7 | Icon PLC SHS | $142.0M | 1.28M | 6.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Indivior PLC ORD | $131.5M | 4.32M | 5.7% | ▼−31% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 9 | Solventum Corp COM SHS | $122.5M | 1.88M | 5.3% | ▼−5.6% Reduced · −112K sh | |
| 10 | Molina Healthcare Inc COM | $84.5M | 633.9K | 3.7% | —Held | |
| 11 | Galapagos NV SPON ADR | $74.0M | 2.47M | 3.2% | ▲+11% Added · +252K sh | |
| 12 | British Amern Tob PLC SPONSORED ADR | $65.7M | 1.12M | 2.9% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −100K sh | |
| 13 | Globus Med Inc CL A | $61.8M | 717.5K | 2.7% | ▼−73% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 14 | Stagwell Inc COM CL A | $50.4M | 8.01M | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 15 | Apartment Invt & Mgmt Co CL A | $50.4M | 12.37M | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | Staar Surgical Co COM PAR $0.01 | $45.7M | 2.44M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Wiley John & Sons Inc CL A | $25.8M | 678.4K | 1.1% | ▼−41% Reduced · −469K sh | |
| 18 | Primo Brands Corporation CLASS A COM SHS | $24.9M | 1.32M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Turning PT Brands Inc COM | $21.5M | 247.7K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 20 | Sinclair Inc CL A | $19.1M | 1.47M | 0.8% | ▲+62% Added · +564K sh | |
| 21 | Dnow Inc COM | $16.3M | 1.37M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Magnera Corp COM SHS | $15.1M | 1.59M | 0.7% | ▼−11% Reduced · −190K sh | |
| 23 | Central Bancompany COM CL A | $10.7M | 444.9K | 0.5% | ▼−55% Reduced · −549K sh | |
| 24 | Keros Therapeutics Inc COM | $6.9M | 626.6K | 0.3% | ▼−24% Reduced · −197K sh | |
| 25 | Par Technology Corp COM | $6.0M | 447.9K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Franklin STR Pptys Corp COM | $718K | 1.08M | 0.0% | ▼−52% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 27 | Sharkninja Inc COM SHS | $651K | 6.2K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1801265/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Madison Avenue Partners, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 27 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 23 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 20 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 26 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 22 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 15 | $944.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 25 | $1.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 20 | $791.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 18 | $619.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 16, 2024 | 19 | $708.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 20 | $704.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 19 | $458.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 18 | $464.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 22 | $564.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 18 | $466.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 16 | $488.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 18 | $535.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 16 | $461.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 17 | $451.3M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 14 | $334.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 14 | $326.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 12, 2021 | 12 | $274.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 16 | $278.8M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 14, 2020 | 18 | $253.6M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.