Maren Capital LLC holds a focused book of 17 stocks worth $2.2B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Idex Corp and trimmed RBC Bearings Inc. Their largest long position is RBC Bearings Inc at 13% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Maren Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Hengistbury Investment Partners LLP | 2 / 17 | $169.6M |
| Port Capital LLC | 15 / 17 | $1.3B |
| Blacksheep Fund Management Ltd | 2 / 17 | $142.8M |
| Advaya LLP | 2 / 17 | $50.1M |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | 6 / 17 | $44.0M |
| Akre Capital Management LLC | 3 / 17 | $1.6B |
| Chris Hohn | 2 / 17 | $14.4B |
| Egerton Capital (UK) LLP | 4 / 17 | $2.7B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Maren Capital LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $275.7M | 428.1K | 12.8% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 2 | Amphenol Corp CL A | $273.6M | 1.55M | 12.7% | ▲+5.0% Added · +74K sh | |
| 3 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $251.4M | 376.9K | 11.7% | ▲+4.1% Added · +15K sh | |
| 4 | Ametek Inc COM | $220.6M | 912.0K | 10.2% | ▲+2.5% Added · +22K sh | |
| 5 | Heico Corp New CL A | $218.1M | 845.7K | 10.1% | ▲+12% Added · +88K sh | |
| 6 | Linde PLC SHS | $205.2M | 395.4K | 9.5% | ▲+2.2% Added · +9K sh | |
| 7 | Simpson MFG Inc COM | $107.4M | 513.0K | 5.0% | ▲+0.5% Added · +3K sh | |
| 8 | Rli Corp COM | $107.4M | 1.82M | 5.0% | ▲+1.6% Added · +28K sh | |
| 9 | Arch Cap Group Ltd ORD | $102.6M | 1.06M | 4.8% | ▼−10% Reduced · −121K sh | |
| 10 | Kinsale Cap Group Inc COM | $92.8M | 281.5K | 4.3% | ▲+4.2% Added · +11K sh | |
| 11 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City COM | $92.4M | 1.07M | 4.3% | ▲+1.8% Added · +19K sh | |
| 12 | Graco Inc COM | $77.1M | 1.02M | 3.6% | ▲+31% Added · +238K sh | |
| 13 | Copart Inc COM | $70.4M | 2.50M | 3.3% | ▲+0.8% Added · +21K sh | |
| 14 | Hingham Instn SVGS Mass COM | $59.4M | 193.5K | 2.8% | ▼−6.5% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 15 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $1.2M | 2.3K | 0.1% | ▲+11% Added · +230 sh | |
| 16 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $1.1M | 3.2K | 0.1% | ▼−1.5% Reduced · −50 sh | |
| 17 | State STR SPDR S&P Midcap 40 UTSER1 S&PDCRP | $678K | 964 | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1961415/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Maren Capital LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 17 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 19 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 21 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | 22 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 25 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 25 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | 25 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 27 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 26 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 14, 2024 | 27 | $1.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 27 | $780.7M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.