Montanaro Asset Management Ltd holds a diversified book of 46 stocks worth $340.9M as of Q1 2025 (disclosed May 13, 2025, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Federal Signal Corp and trimmed Tyler Technologies Inc. Their largest long position is Tyler Technologies Inc at 7% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Montanaro Asset Management Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 50 / 46 | $45.0B |
| FMR LLC | 50 / 46 | $13.6B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 50 / 46 | $9.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 50 / 46 | $4.4B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 50 / 46 | $4.0B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 50 / 46 | $3.8B |
| UBS Group AG | 50 / 46 | $3.6B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 50 / 46 | $1.7B |
Ranked by how many of Montanaro Asset Management Ltd's top 46 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Technologies Inc COM | $24.1M | 41.5K | 7.1% | ▼−21% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 2 | Stride Inc COM | $17.8M | 140.6K | 5.2% | ▼−23% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 3 | Trex Co Inc COM | $17.0M | 292.8K | 5.0% | ▼−7.3% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 4 | Bio-Techne Corp COM | $15.0M | 256.6K | 4.4% | ▼−23% Reduced · −76K sh | |
| 5 | Rollins Inc COM | $14.0M | 260.0K | 4.1% | ▲+1.6% Added · +4K sh | |
| 6 | Bruker Corp COM | $13.3M | 318.7K | 3.9% | ▼−25% Reduced · −108K sh | |
| 7 | American WTR WKS Co Inc New COM | $12.9M | 87.3K | 3.8% | ▼−37% Reduced · −51K sh | |
| 8 | Houlihan Lokey Inc CL A | $12.8M | 79.5K | 3.8% | ▼−16% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 9 | Balchem Corp COM | $12.4M | 74.9K | 3.6% | ▼−30% Reduced · −33K sh | |
| 10 | Bentley Sys Inc COM CL B | $12.2M | 309.2K | 3.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 11 | Nova Ltd COM | $11.8M | 64.1K | 3.5% | ▼−16% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 12 | Ansys Inc COM | $10.8M | 34.2K | 3.2% | ▼−24% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 13 | Manhattan Associates Inc COM | $10.7M | 61.9K | 3.1% | ▼−20% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 14 | Transmedics Group Inc COM | $10.3M | 153.7K | 3.0% | ▲+9.7% Added · +14K sh | |
| 15 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $10.2M | 35.0K | 3.0% | —Held | |
| 16 | Exponent Inc COM | $10.1M | 124.2K | 3.0% | ▼−26% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 17 | Alarm Com Hldgs Inc COM | $9.7M | 174.8K | 2.9% | ▼−27% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 18 | Veeva Sys Inc CL A COM | $9.3M | 40.2K | 2.7% | ▼−35% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 19 | Bellring Brands Inc COMMON STOCK | $8.2M | 110.0K | 2.4% | ▲+10% Added · +10K sh | |
| 20 | Graco Inc COM | $7.5M | 90.0K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 21 | Fti Consulting Inc COM | $7.4M | 45.0K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 22 | Sitime Corp COM | $7.0M | 45.7K | 2.0% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −221 sh | |
| 23 | Tradeweb MKTS Inc CL A | $7.0M | 47.0K | 2.0% | ▲+9.3% Added · +4K sh | |
| 24 | Msci Inc COM | $6.8M | 12.0K | 2.0% | ▼−29% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 25 | Fabrinet SHS | $6.7M | 33.8K | 2.0% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −261 sh | |
| 26 | Paylocity Hldg Corp COM | $6.6M | 35.0K | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 27 | Masimo Corp COM | $5.4M | 32.3K | 1.6% | ▼−31% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 28 | Entegris Inc COM | $4.9M | 55.6K | 1.4% | ▼−40% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 29 | Cognex Corp COM | $4.2M | 140.2K | 1.2% | ▼−40% Reduced · −93K sh | |
| 30 | Advanced Drain Sys Inc Del COM | $4.1M | 38.0K | 1.2% | ▼−44% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 31 | Paycom Software Inc COM | $4.1M | 18.8K | 1.2% | ▲+11% Added · +2K sh | |
| 32 | Badger Meter Inc COM | $3.9M | 20.5K | 1.1% | ▼−62% Reduced · −33K sh | |
| 33 | Stevanato Group S P A ORD SHS | $3.6M | 175.0K | 1.0% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 34 | Energy Recovery Inc COM | $3.4M | 216.7K | 1.0% | ▼−49% Reduced · −206K sh | |
| 35 | Formfactor Inc COM | $3.2M | 114.5K | 1.0% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −660 sh | |
| 36 | Transcat Inc COM | $3.0M | 40.0K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 37 | Power Integrations Inc COM | $2.3M | 45.0K | 0.7% | ▼−76% Reduced · −145K sh | |
| 38 | Universal Display Corp COM | $2.2M | 16.0K | 0.7% | ▼−58% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 39 | Hawkins Inc COM | $1.6M | 15.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 40 | Federal Signal Corp COM | $1.4M | 18.4K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Healthequity Inc COM | $1.4M | 15.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Axon Enterprise Inc COM | $226K | 430 | 0.1% | ▼−39% Reduced · −270 sh | |
| 43 | Globant S A COM | $138K | 1.2K | 0.0% | ▼−21% Reduced · −305 sh | |
| 44 | Pure Storage Inc CL A | $114K | 2.6K | 0.0% | ▼−30% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 45 | Zscaler Inc COM | $99K | 500 | 0.0% | ▼−38% Reduced · −300 sh | |
| 46 | Aehr Test Sys COM | $35K | 4.8K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1831133/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Montanaro Asset Management Ltd's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.