NEA Management Company, LLC holds a concentrated book of 26 stocks worth $1.8B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Spyglass Pharma Inc and trimmed Celcuity Inc. Their largest long position is Arcellx Inc at 20% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
79% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as NEA Management Company, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 26 / 26 | $457.2M |
| UBS Group AG | 25 / 26 | $222.5M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 25 / 26 | $179.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 24 / 26 | $2.4B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 24 / 26 | $1.2B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 24 / 26 | $733.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 24 / 26 | $264.7M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 24 / 26 | $236.6M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with NEA Management Company, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx, Inc. COMMON STOCK | $349.7M | 3.05M | 19.9% | —Held | |
| 2 | Celcuity Inc. COM | $260.9M | 2.29M | 14.8% | ▼−35% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 3 | Spyglass Pharma, Inc. COM SHS | $191.5M | 7.39M | 10.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 4 | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. COM | $157.7M | 13.22M | 9.0% | —Held | |
| 5 | Savara, Inc. COM | $133.6M | 24.47M | 7.6% | —Held | |
| 6 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. COM | $126.5M | 7.69M | 7.2% | —Held | |
| 7 | MBX Biosciences, Inc. COM | $107.9M | 3.61M | 6.1% | —Held | |
| 8 | Zenas BioPharma, Inc. COM | $78.7M | 4.02M | 4.5% | ▲+14% Added · +500K sh | |
| 9 | Coursera, Inc. COM | $74.9M | 12.87M | 4.3% | —Held | |
| 10 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. COM | $58.8M | 3.97M | 3.3% | —Held | |
| 11 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. COM | $52.2M | 4.12M | 3.0% | —Held | |
| 12 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG NAMEN AKT | $50.4M | 1.06M | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 13 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. COM | $21.8M | 1.96M | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 14 | CVRx, Inc. COM | $19.2M | 2.03M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 15 | Korro Bio, Inc. COM | $14.7M | 1.30M | 0.8% | ▲+19% Added · +207K sh | |
| 16 | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. COM | $13.4M | 3.23M | 0.8% | —Held | |
| 17 | Champions Oncology, Inc. COM NEW | $9.9M | 1.71M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 18 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. COM | $9.5M | 4.45M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 19 | Inventiva SA ADS | $8.0M | 1.46M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | Nkarta, Inc. COM | $7.5M | 3.57M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 21 | LeonaBio, Inc. COM | $4.8M | 464.4K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 22 | Senti Biosciences, Inc. COM NEW | $3.1M | 3.78M | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 23 | Marker Therapeutics, Inc. COM NEW | $2.1M | 1.63M | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 24 | OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. COM CL A | $2.0M | 478.5K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 25 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. COM | $329K | 1.00M | 0.0% | ▼−94% Reduced · −17.1M sh | |
| 26 | ImageneBio, Inc. COM | $250K | 50.0K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1512848/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show NEA Management Company, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 26 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 27 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 29 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 32 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 38 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 42 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 42 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 41 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 44 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 44 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 46 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 44 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 53 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 10, 2023 | 57 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 57 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 57 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 57 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 58 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 63 | $8.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 2, 2021 | 63 | $7.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 58 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 57 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 6, 2020 | 54 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 5, 2020 | 46 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.