O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC holds a concentrated book of 149 stocks worth $1.4B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Topbuild Corp and trimmed Snowflake Inc. Their largest long position is Chart Industries Inc at 44% of the equity book. They also disclosed $1.6M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: concentrated book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
76% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 68 / 80 | $26.4B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 62 / 80 | $3.2B |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 60 / 80 | $1.8B |
| UBS Group AG | 55 / 80 | $8.6B |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 52 / 80 | $1.0B |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 52 / 80 | $434.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 51 / 80 | $2.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 50 / 80 | $37.4B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chart Inds COM | $598.6M | 2.87M | 43.7% | ▲+42% Added · +847K sh | |
| 2 | Topbuild C COM | $170.3M | 480.3K | 12.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Cloudflare NOTE8 | $48.9M | 38.00M | 3.6% | ▲+77% Added · +16.5M sh | |
| 4 | Snowflake NOTE1 | $37.2M | 21.00M | 2.7% | ▼−16% Reduced · −4.0M sh | |
| 5 | On Semicon NOTE0 | $30.2M | 25.00M | 2.2% | ▲+25% Added · +5.0M sh | |
| 6 | Akamai Tec NOTE1 | $29.8M | 25.00M | 2.2% | ▲+67% Added · +10.0M sh | |
| 7 | Alphabet I CAPST | $28.3M | 80.0K | 2.1% | ▲+59% Added · +30K sh | |
| 8 | Super Micr 7DEPC | $28.2M | 550.0K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Klarna Gro SHS | $22.8M | 1.13M | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 10 | Alphabet I DEPSH | $22.6M | 450.0K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Gamestop C NOTE4 | $20.5M | 20.00M | 1.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Live Natio NOTE3 | $17.8M | 10.00M | 1.3% | ▼−33% Reduced · −5.0M sh | |
| 13 | Doordash I NOTE5 | $14.8M | 15.00M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Akamai Tec NOTE0 | $14.6M | 10.00M | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Zillow Gro CLCCA | $10.4M | 330.6K | 0.8% | ▲+206% Added · +223K sh | |
| 16 | Halozyme T NOTE1 | $10.2M | 7.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Oracle Cor 6.5DE | $9.0M | 200.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | News Corp CLA | $8.6M | 348.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Jena Acqui USDCL | $7.3M | 700.0K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | Fox Corp CLBCO | $7.1M | 150.9K | 0.5% | ▲+9.5% Added · +13K sh | |
| 21 | Heico Corp CLA | $6.1M | 23.6K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Egh Acquis SHSCL | $5.2M | 500.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 23 | Iren Limit ORDIN | $5.1M | 111.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Gores Hold UNIT0 | $5.1M | 500.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 25 | Oneim Acqu ORDSH | $5.0M | 500.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 26 | Gores Hldg SHSCL | $5.0M | 474.8K | 0.4% | ▼~0% Reduced · −145 sh | |
| 27 | Rivian Aut COMCL | $4.8M | 279.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Cantor Equ SHSCL | $4.6M | 450.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 29 | Advanced E COM | $4.4M | 11.8K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Liberty GL COMCL | $4.4M | 401.6K | 0.3% | ▲+116% Added · +216K sh | |
| 31 | Agricultur SHSCL | $4.4M | 384.2K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 32 | Trailblaze ORDSH | $4.0M | 400.0K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 33 | Ishares TR GLCLE | $4.0M | 193.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Rubrik Inc CLA | $3.5M | 43.6K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | NRG Energy COMNE | $3.2M | 22.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Oaktree Ac SHSCL | $3.2M | 300.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 37 | Accel Ente COMCL | $3.1M | 246.7K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 38 | Norwegian SHS | $3.1M | 145.2K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 39 | General Ca CLA | $3.0M | 300.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Under Armo CLA | $2.8M | 438.5K | 0.2% | ▲+9.6% Added · +39K sh | |
| 41 | Stellar V SHSCL | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 42 | Collective SHSCL | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 43 | New Provid USDCL | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 44 | Thayer Ven CLA | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 45 | Blue WTR A ORDSH | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 46 | Talon Cap ORDSH | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 47 | Solarius C SHSCL | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 48 | Oxley Brid USDCL | $2.6M | 250.0K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 49 | SPDR Serie SPO&G | $2.6M | 16.6K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Ark ETF TR INNOV | $2.6M | 31.6K | 0.2% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/2081629/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAAL | $657K | 2.5M |
| PUT · bearish | RHRH | $338K | 12K |
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-USSPY | $280K | 118K |
| PUT · bearish | FORD MOTOR COF | $110K | 47K |
| PUT · bearish | CALUMET INCCLMT | $94K | 20K |
| PUT · bearish | LUCID GROUP INCLCID | $89K | 13K |
| PUT · bearish | SUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LPSPH | $21K | 39K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 156 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 134 | $1.9B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.