Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd holds a diversified book of 36 stocks worth $1.2B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Target Hospitality Corp and trimmed Aar Corp. Their largest long position is Marex Group PLC at 7% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 54 / 36 | $3.5B |
| FMR LLC | 53 / 36 | $4.1B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 53 / 36 | $1.6B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 53 / 36 | $1.0B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 53 / 36 | $965.9M |
| UBS Group AG | 53 / 36 | $814.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 53 / 36 | $684.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 53 / 36 | $241.2M |
Ranked by how many of Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd's top 36 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marex Group PLC COM | $84.8M | 1.39M | 7.0% | ▲+12% Added · +145K sh | |
| 2 | Standex International Corp COM | $70.9M | 198.2K | 5.8% | ▲+0.6% Added · +1K sh | |
| 3 | V2X Inc COM | $64.5M | 865.2K | 5.3% | ▲+2.1% Added · +18K sh | |
| 4 | Aar Corp COM | $63.9M | 447.1K | 5.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −93K sh | |
| 5 | Silicon Motion Technol-ADR ADR | $58.1M | 174.3K | 4.8% | ▼−51% Reduced · −183K sh | |
| 6 | Target Hospitality Corp COM | $54.8M | 2.69M | 4.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Ezcorp Inc-CL A COM | $51.5M | 1.49M | 4.2% | ▼−7.8% Reduced · −127K sh | |
| 8 | Avient Corp COM | $49.9M | 1.35M | 4.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | WD-40 Co COM | $49.3M | 202.3K | 4.1% | ▲+91% Added · +97K sh | |
| 10 | Ies Holdings Inc COM | $46.1M | 62.8K | 3.8% | ▲+14% Added · +8K sh | |
| 11 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings COM | $43.7M | 5.10M | 3.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | PDF Solutions Inc COM | $43.0M | 607.3K | 3.5% | ▼−47% Reduced · −530K sh | |
| 13 | Transcat Inc COM | $42.9M | 462.0K | 3.5% | ▼−15% Reduced · −83K sh | |
| 14 | Artivion Inc COM | $40.4M | 1.80M | 3.3% | ▲+89% Added · +849K sh | |
| 15 | Caredx Inc COM | $36.0M | 1.26M | 3.0% | ▲+28% Added · +277K sh | |
| 16 | Suncrete Inc-A Class A | $33.8M | 1.50M | 2.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Red Violet Inc COM | $32.4M | 509.2K | 2.7% | ▼−24% Reduced · −161K sh | |
| 18 | Eplus Inc COM | $31.9M | 382.9K | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Astronics Corp COM | $31.3M | 385.8K | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-A Class A | $30.1M | 4.83M | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Magnite Inc COM | $27.5M | 1.45M | 2.3% | ▼−32% Reduced · −668K sh | |
| 22 | Applied Aerospace & Defense COM | $27.3M | 1.20M | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Mama's Creations Inc COM | $26.8M | 1.50M | 2.2% | ▲+101% Added · +756K sh | |
| 24 | Cardinal Infrastructure GR-A Class A | $26.3M | 279.1K | 2.2% | ▼−65% Reduced · −524K sh | |
| 25 | Ducommun Inc COM | $25.9M | 139.6K | 2.1% | ▼−55% Reduced · −173K sh | |
| 26 | Irhythm Holdings Inc COM | $24.0M | 201.5K | 2.0% | ▼−40% Reduced · −134K sh | |
| 27 | Xometry Inc-A Class A | $17.9M | 185.0K | 1.5% | ▲+53% Added · +64K sh | |
| 28 | Donnelley Financial Solution COM | $15.4M | 368.2K | 1.3% | ▲+239% Added · +260K sh | |
| 29 | Pennant Group Inc COM | $15.4M | 416.7K | 1.3% | ▼−54% Reduced · −487K sh | |
| 30 | Mayville Engineering Co Inc COM | $12.2M | 326.7K | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Brightview Holdings Inc COM | $11.1M | 782.1K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Andersons Inc COM | $9.9M | 144.4K | 0.8% | ▼−72% Reduced · −370K sh | |
| 33 | Astronics Corp-CL B Class B | $5.3M | 69.7K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Synaptics Inc COM | $4.8M | 38.7K | 0.4% | ▼−88% Reduced · −276K sh | |
| 35 | Lsi Industries Inc COM | $4.4M | 165.9K | 0.4% | ▼−78% Reduced · −574K sh | |
| 36 | Black Rock Coffee Bar Inc-A Class A | $2.3M | 274.7K | 0.2% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1844640/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.