Orchard Capital Management, LLC holds a focused book of 43 stocks worth $91.2M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 12, 2026, a ~43-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Green Dot Corp-Class A and trimmed Bancorp Inc. Their largest long position is Bancorp Inc at 8% of the equity book. They also disclosed $11.4M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
97% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Orchard Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 58 / 43 | $27.2B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 58 / 43 | $4.3B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 58 / 43 | $3.1B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 58 / 43 | $2.2B |
| UBS Group AG | 58 / 43 | $2.0B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 58 / 43 | $717.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 58 / 43 | $607.9M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 57 / 43 | $8.2B |
Ranked by how many of Orchard Capital Management, LLC's top 43 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bancorp Inc Del COM | $7.3M | 117.0K | 8.0% | ▼−3.2% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 2 | Green Dot Corp CL A | $5.5M | 409.1K | 6.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Enova Intl Inc COM | $5.3M | 21.8K | 5.8% | ▲+1.3% Added · +272 sh | |
| 4 | Riot Platforms Inc COM | $5.2M | 189.7K | 5.7% | ▲+0.9% Added · +2K sh | |
| 5 | Ducommun Inc Del COM | $4.4M | 23.7K | 4.8% | ▼−18% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 6 | Arcosa Inc COM | $4.0M | 27.3K | 4.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 7 | Ftai Infrastructure Inc COMMON STOCK | $3.8M | 822.4K | 4.2% | ▲+0.9% Added · +7K sh | |
| 8 | Triumph Financial Inc COM | $3.8M | 49.6K | 4.2% | ▲+43% Added · +15K sh | |
| 9 | Garrett Motion Inc COM | $3.7M | 101.2K | 4.0% | ▼−34% Reduced · −52K sh | |
| 10 | Tidewater Inc New COM | $3.2M | 48.8K | 3.6% | ▲+1.2% Added · +594 sh | |
| 11 | Hudbay Minerals Inc COM | $3.2M | 133.6K | 3.5% | ▲+1.3% Added · +2K sh | |
| 12 | North Amern Constr Group Ltd COM | $3.0M | 226.5K | 3.3% | ▲+1.2% Added · +3K sh | |
| 13 | Banc Of California Inc COM | $3.0M | 147.4K | 3.3% | ▼−17% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 14 | Aebi Schmidt Hldg AG COM | $2.9M | 235.0K | 3.2% | ▲+52% Added · +81K sh | |
| 15 | Trinity Inds Inc COM | $2.7M | 78.2K | 3.0% | ▲+1.3% Added · +991 sh | |
| 16 | Myers Inds Inc COM | $2.7M | 75.5K | 2.9% | ▲+1.1% Added · +859 sh | |
| 17 | Metallus Inc COM | $2.6M | 136.7K | 2.8% | ▲+1.2% Added · +2K sh | |
| 18 | Trekor Metals Ltd COM | $2.5M | 364.6K | 2.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | United States Antimony Corp COM | $2.2M | 307.2K | 2.4% | ▲+0.8% Added · +3K sh | |
| 20 | Ferroglobe PLC SHS | $2.2M | 690.0K | 2.4% | ▲+1.2% Added · +8K sh | |
| 21 | Axos Financial Inc COM | $2.2M | 22.5K | 2.4% | ▲+1.3% Added · +283 sh | |
| 22 | Franklin BSP Rlty TR Inc COMMON STOCK | $2.2M | 267.9K | 2.4% | ▲+66% Added · +106K sh | |
| 23 | Ni Hldgs Inc COM | $1.9M | 120.7K | 2.1% | ▲+0.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 24 | Pathward Financial Inc COM | $1.8M | 21.1K | 2.0% | ▲+1.2% Added · +243 sh | |
| 25 | Driven Brands Hldgs Inc COM | $1.8M | 131.8K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Intellia Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.3M | 79.5K | 1.5% | ▼−3.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 27 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc COM NEW | $1.2M | 75.2K | 1.4% | ▲+1.3% Added · +988 sh | |
| 28 | Revolve Group Inc CL A | $1.2M | 53.9K | 1.4% | ▲+1.3% Added · +670 sh | |
| 29 | Azz Inc COM | $605K | 3.9K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 30 | Solaris Energy Infras Inc COM CL A | $463K | 5.8K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 31 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $407K | 1.1K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 32 | Franklin Elec Inc COM | $367K | 3.4K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 33 | Foster L B Co COM | $333K | 7.4K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 34 | Idaho Strategic Resources COM NEW | $326K | 10.0K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 35 | Caseys Gen Stores Inc COM | $318K | 400 | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 36 | Wabtec COM | $246K | 912 | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 37 | Green Brick Partners Inc COM | $240K | 3.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | CF Industries Hold COM | $227K | 2.1K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 39 | Digitalbridge Group Inc CL A NEW | $219K | 13.9K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 40 | Banner Corp COM NEW | $201K | 3.0K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Gladstone LD Corp COM | $168K | 19.7K | 0.2% | —Held | |
| 42 | DMC Global Inc COM | $123K | 21.2K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 43 | Transocean Ltd REGISTERED SHS | $50K | 10.2K | 0.1% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1858319/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Orchard Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1QQQ | $11.4M | 16K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | 44 | $102.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | 46 | $95.9M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 44 | $115.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 44 | $115.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 39 | $90.4M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 40 | $146.2M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 75 | $253.7M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 76 | $290.6M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.