Port Capital LLC holds a focused book of 82 stocks worth $2.2B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Medline Inc-CL A and trimmed RBC Bearings Inc. Their largest long position is RBC Bearings Inc at 8% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Port Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 80 / 80 | $1.5T |
| FMR LLC | 80 / 80 | $454.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 80 / 80 | $404.5B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 80 / 80 | $352.0B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 80 / 80 | $243.9B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 80 / 80 | $181.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 80 / 80 | $117.5B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 80 / 80 | $108.3B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Port Capital LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $186.7M | 343.8K | 8.3% | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 2 | Heico Corp New CL A | $174.4M | 826.1K | 7.8% | ▼−4.0% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 3 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $151.8M | 250.8K | 6.7% | ▲+6.1% Added · +14K sh | |
| 4 | Amphenol Corp CL A | $102.7M | 812.6K | 4.6% | ▼−12% Reduced · −116K sh | |
| 5 | Ametek Inc COM | $92.7M | 432.2K | 4.1% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 6 | SPX Technologies Inc COM | $92.0M | 460.3K | 4.1% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 7 | Oreilly Automotive Inc COM | $87.0M | 942.6K | 3.9% | ▼−3.3% Reduced · −33K sh | |
| 8 | Linde PLC SHS | $84.7M | 170.9K | 3.8% | ▼−3.3% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 9 | Rli Corp COM | $79.1M | 1.39M | 3.5% | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −18K sh | |
| 10 | Graco Inc COM | $77.6M | 916.4K | 3.4% | ▲+5.7% Added · +49K sh | |
| 11 | Parker-Hannifin Corp COM | $75.8M | 84.6K | 3.4% | ▼−4.6% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 12 | Watts Water Technologies Inc CL A | $74.7M | 257.4K | 3.3% | ▲+0.1% Added · +135 sh | |
| 13 | Simpson MFG Inc COM | $70.0M | 408.1K | 3.1% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −636 sh | |
| 14 | Intercontinental Exchange Inc COM | $57.6M | 366.2K | 2.6% | ▼−4.0% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 15 | Caci Intl Inc CL A | $55.7M | 102.5K | 2.5% | ▲+0.1% Added · +110 sh | |
| 16 | Atmus Filtration Technologies COM | $51.6M | 908.7K | 2.3% | ▲+3.6% Added · +32K sh | |
| 17 | Copart Inc COM | $49.7M | 1.50M | 2.2% | ▲+3.5% Added · +51K sh | |
| 18 | Ul Solutions Inc CLASS A COM SHS | $49.7M | 579.7K | 2.2% | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 19 | Mastercard Incorporated CL A | $49.4M | 98.9K | 2.2% | ▼−11% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 20 | Arch Cap Group Ltd ORD | $48.8M | 508.7K | 2.2% | ▼−11% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 21 | Progressive Corp COM | $48.4M | 244.3K | 2.2% | ▼−8.5% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 22 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City COM | $44.2M | 563.9K | 2.0% | ▲+6.3% Added · +33K sh | |
| 23 | Winmark Corp COM | $42.0M | 98.2K | 1.9% | ▼~0% Reduced · −2 sh | |
| 24 | Eaton Corp PLC SHS | $38.4M | 107.5K | 1.7% | ▲+24% Added · +21K sh | |
| 25 | Sherwin Williams Co COM | $38.3M | 119.6K | 1.7% | ▲+11% Added · +12K sh | |
| 26 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $35.3M | 116.9K | 1.6% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 27 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc COM | $34.4M | 511.9K | 1.5% | ▲+0.3% Added · +2K sh | |
| 28 | Kinsale Cap Group Inc COM | $33.3M | 97.6K | 1.5% | ▲+0.1% Added · +75 sh | |
| 29 | Old Rep Intl Corp COM | $30.5M | 764.9K | 1.4% | ▲+24% Added · +150K sh | |
| 30 | American Express Co COM | $28.7M | 94.9K | 1.3% | ▲+190% Added · +62K sh | |
| 31 | Glacier Bancorp Inc New COM | $23.4M | 523.6K | 1.0% | ▲+0.7% Added · +3K sh | |
| 32 | Idex Corp COM | $21.0M | 110.7K | 0.9% | ▲+1.4% Added · +2K sh | |
| 33 | Invesco Exchange Traded FD TR S&P500 EQL WGT | $16.7M | 87.1K | 0.7% | ▼−23% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 34 | Medline Inc COM CL A | $13.3M | 298.8K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Digi Intl Inc COM | $12.4M | 257.8K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | S&P Global Inc COM | $12.0M | 28.3K | 0.5% | ▼−64% Reduced · −49K sh | |
| 37 | Apple Inc COM | $11.8M | 46.6K | 0.5% | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 38 | State STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR TR UNIT | $7.4M | 11.4K | 0.3% | ▲+1.3% Added · +150 sh | |
| 39 | Colgate Palmolive Co COM | $5.6M | 66.1K | 0.3% | ▲~0% Added · +26 sh | |
| 40 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $4.6M | 16.0K | 0.2% | ▼−1.2% Reduced · −192 sh | |
| 41 | Microsoft Corp COM | $3.8M | 10.3K | 0.2% | ▼−8.4% Reduced · −948 sh | |
| 42 | Schwab Strategic TR INTL EQTY ETF | $3.6M | 146.7K | 0.2% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −200 sh | |
| 43 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $2.2M | 7.8K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 44 | Ishares Gold TR ISHARES NEW | $1.7M | 19.3K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 45 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $1.5M | 7.0K | 0.1% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −57 sh | |
| 46 | CSW Industrials Inc COM | $1.3M | 5.1K | 0.1% | ▼−14% Reduced · −800 sh | |
| 47 | Ishares TR CORE S&P SCP ETF | $1.3M | 10.7K | 0.1% | ▲+6.4% Added · +642 sh | |
| 48 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $1.2M | 5.0K | 0.1% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −43 sh | |
| 49 | JPMorgan Chase & Co COM | $1.0M | 3.5K | 0.0% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −91 sh | |
| 50 | Vanguard Index FDS TOTAL STK MKT | $1.0M | 3.2K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1729212/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Port Capital LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 82 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 82 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 84 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 85 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 87 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 88 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 87 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 85 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 87 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | 89 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 80 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 80 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 71 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 15, 2023 | 68 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 69 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 71 | $1.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 71 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 80 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 81 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 83 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 83 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 81 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 76 | $1.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 17, 2020 | 75 | $1.0B | 13F-HR/A |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.