Reaves W H & Co Inc holds a diversified book of 94 stocks worth $6.6B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 30, 2026, a ~30-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Itg Inc. and trimmed Talen Energy Corp. Their largest long position is Talen Energy Corp at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
98% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Reaves W H & Co Inc
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 73 / 80 | $150.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 73 / 80 | $45.8B |
| UBS Group AG | 73 / 80 | $40.3B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 73 / 80 | $35.1B |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 73 / 80 | $4.2B |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 73 / 80 | $972.0M |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 73 / 80 | $362.2M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 72 / 80 | $93.4B |
Ranked by how many of Reaves W H & Co Inc's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $567.4M | 1.48M | 8.6% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 2 | Entergy Corp New Com COM | $342.1M | 2.98M | 5.2% | ▲+33% Added · +735K sh | |
| 3 | Vistra Corp. COM | $328.5M | 2.07M | 5.0% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 4 | Constellation Energy Corp COM | $325.5M | 1.31M | 4.9% | ▲+8.9% Added · +107K sh | |
| 5 | Centerpoint Energy Inc COM | $291.9M | 6.63M | 4.4% | ▼−5.4% Reduced · −375K sh | |
| 6 | Xcel Energy Inc Com COM | $269.7M | 3.36M | 4.1% | ▼−5.4% Reduced · −190K sh | |
| 7 | Idacorp Inc Com COM | $267.8M | 1.77M | 4.1% | ▼−1.7% Reduced · −30K sh | |
| 8 | Alliant Energy Corp Com COM | $212.4M | 2.78M | 3.2% | ▼−7.0% Reduced · −209K sh | |
| 9 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $199.5M | 169.8K | 3.0% | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 10 | Nisource Inc Com COM | $194.4M | 4.09M | 2.9% | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 11 | Corning Inc Com COM | $182.6M | 714.9K | 2.8% | ▼−6.3% Reduced · −48K sh | |
| 12 | Equinix Inc Com New COM | $181.0M | 173.6K | 2.7% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −212 sh | |
| 13 | Quanta Svcs Inc Com COM | $177.3M | 246.3K | 2.7% | ▼−1.6% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 14 | Sempra COM | $176.0M | 1.90M | 2.7% | ▼−8.2% Reduced · −170K sh | |
| 15 | DT Midstream Inc COM | $157.8M | 1.08M | 2.4% | ▲+15% Added · +143K sh | |
| 16 | Williams Cos Inc Com COM | $157.2M | 2.11M | 2.4% | ▲+1.2% Added · +24K sh | |
| 17 | CMS Energy Corp Com COM | $146.1M | 1.91M | 2.2% | ▼−9.7% Reduced · −205K sh | |
| 18 | MP Matls Corp COM | $146.0M | 2.61M | 2.2% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 19 | American Elec PWR Inc Com COM | $136.1M | 994.7K | 2.1% | ▲+189% Added · +650K sh | |
| 20 | Dycom Inds Inc Com COM | $133.1M | 263.3K | 2.0% | ▲+6.1% Added · +15K sh | |
| 21 | Enterprise Products Partners L LP | $128.4M | 3.49M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 22 | NextEra Energy Inc Com COM | $126.3M | 1.44M | 1.9% | ▲+9.4% Added · +123K sh | |
| 23 | Cameco Corp Com COM | $114.6M | 1.13M | 1.7% | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 24 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City L COM | $108.5M | 1.25M | 1.6% | ▲+16% Added · +174K sh | |
| 25 | Pinnacle West Cap Corp Com COM | $97.8M | 913.8K | 1.5% | ▼−15% Reduced · −164K sh | |
| 26 | Wec Energy Group Inc Com COM | $96.0M | 822.3K | 1.5% | ▲+46% Added · +259K sh | |
| 27 | Ameren Corp Com COM | $95.7M | 846.3K | 1.5% | ▼−21% Reduced · −226K sh | |
| 28 | NRG Energy Inc Com COM | $93.5M | 640.4K | 1.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −94K sh | |
| 29 | Dte Energy Co Com COM | $88.6M | 581.4K | 1.3% | ▲+80% Added · +258K sh | |
| 30 | Coherent Corp COM | $84.0M | 213.1K | 1.3% | ▲+3.5% Added · +7K sh | |
| 31 | Oge Energy Corp Com COM | $73.7M | 1.51M | 1.1% | ▼−5.6% Reduced · −90K sh | |
| 32 | Sba Communications Cor CL A COM | $56.9M | 322.5K | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 33 | Arista Networks Inc COM | $53.1M | 312.5K | 0.8% | ▼−25% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 34 | Itg Inc. COM | $50.0M | 3.13M | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Eqt Corp Com COM | $50.0M | 939.8K | 0.8% | ▼−14% Reduced · −150K sh | |
| 36 | Cheniere Energy Inc COM | $43.8M | 183.2K | 0.7% | ▲+663% Added · +159K sh | |
| 37 | USA Rare Earth Inc COM | $43.2M | 2.00M | 0.7% | ▼−14% Reduced · −320K sh | |
| 38 | Centrus Energy Corp CL A COM | $38.0M | 226.4K | 0.6% | ▲+6.8% Added · +15K sh | |
| 39 | MPLX LP Com Unit Rep Ltd LP | $37.8M | 670.5K | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 40 | American Tower REIT Com COM | $34.6M | 211.5K | 0.5% | ▲+116% Added · +114K sh | |
| 41 | Lumentum Holdings Inc COM | $34.2M | 39.9K | 0.5% | ▼−4.6% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 42 | X-Energy, Inc Restricted Share COM | $31.3M | 1.89M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Digital Realty TR COM | $30.1M | 167.4K | 0.5% | ▲+78% Added · +73K sh | |
| 44 | T-Mobile US Inc Com COM | $29.2M | 174.3K | 0.4% | ▲+63% Added · +67K sh | |
| 45 | Old Dominion Freight Line COM | $27.8M | 128.2K | 0.4% | ▲+85% Added · +59K sh | |
| 46 | Iron MTN Inc New COM | $26.8M | 212.5K | 0.4% | ▼−0.5% Reduced · −1K sh | |
| 47 | Rice Acquisition Corporation 3 COM | $25.7M | 2.40M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 48 | Tic Solutions Inc COM | $25.4M | 3.15M | 0.4% | ▲+2.3% Added · +70K sh | |
| 49 | National Fuel Gas Co COM | $24.3M | 314.5K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 50 | Dominion Energy Inc. COM | $20.5M | 300.0K | 0.3% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/740913/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show REAVES W H & CO INC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 | 112 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 109 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 10, 2026 | 105 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | 103 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | 97 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 9, 2025 | 100 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 6, 2025 | 89 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | 94 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | 97 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 7, 2024 | 92 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 7, 2024 | 93 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 7, 2023 | 86 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | 88 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 9, 2023 | 84 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 9, 2023 | 85 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | 87 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 5, 2022 | 91 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 5, 2022 | 87 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 9, 2022 | 90 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 8, 2021 | 92 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 5, 2021 | 82 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 6, 2021 | 80 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 8, 2021 | 78 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 4, 2020 | 70 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.