Resolution Capital Ltd holds a focused book of 39 stocks worth $5.4B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Camden Property Trust and trimmed Welltower Inc. Their largest long position is Welltower Inc at 14% of the equity book. Cloning the disclosed picks since 2014 would be +149% (+7.9%/yr). That is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not audited returns.
The reported book (valued from quarter-end) returned +253.2%, a 103.9-point gap that is the cost of the ~45-day 13F disclosure lag a real follower can't avoid.
Growth of $10,000 cloning Resolution Capital Ltd's disclosed long 13F book, rebalanced on each filing date (so it reflects each quarter's actual reporting lag, ~45 days for the latest filing, with no look-ahead), total-return basis (dividends reinvested), derived from end-of-day prices. “Their reported book” values the same picks from quarter-end, before they were public. S&P 500 is SPY total return over the same window. Excludes shorts, cash, options and non-13F holdings. Not investment advice.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Resolution Capital Ltd
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 46 / 39 | $172.4B |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 46 / 39 | $111.0B |
| STATE STREET CORP | 46 / 39 | $107.4B |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 46 / 39 | $93.5B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 46 / 39 | $49.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 46 / 39 | $36.9B |
| FMR LLC | 46 / 39 | $34.1B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 46 / 39 | $32.0B |
Ranked by how many of Resolution Capital Ltd's top 39 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc COM | $766.6M | 3.38M | 14.1% | ▼−6.3% Reduced · −228K sh | |
| 2 | Equinix Inc COM | $607.6M | 582.9K | 11.2% | ▼−10% Reduced · −65K sh | |
| 3 | Federal Rlty Invt TR New SH BEN INT NEW | $391.0M | 3.17M | 7.2% | ▼−13% Reduced · −477K sh | |
| 4 | Vornado Rlty TR SH BEN INT | $369.0M | 9.39M | 6.8% | ▲+26% Added · +1.9M sh | |
| 5 | Ventas Inc COM | $354.2M | 3.99M | 6.5% | ▼−4.8% Reduced · −203K sh | |
| 6 | Digital Rlty TR Inc COM | $328.3M | 1.83M | 6.0% | ▼−7.2% Reduced · −143K sh | |
| 7 | Essex Ppty TR Inc COM | $299.7M | 1.03M | 5.5% | ▲+53% Added · +355K sh | |
| 8 | Simon Ppty Group Inc New COM | $293.0M | 1.31M | 5.4% | ▼−34% Reduced · −688K sh | |
| 9 | Extra Space Storage Inc COM | $273.4M | 1.88M | 5.0% | ▲+31% Added · +448K sh | |
| 10 | Healthcare Rlty TR CL A COM | $244.8M | 12.14M | 4.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −1.9M sh | |
| 11 | Prologis Inc. COM | $242.4M | 1.79M | 4.5% | ▼−24% Reduced · −569K sh | |
| 12 | Equity Residential SH BEN INT | $238.6M | 3.51M | 4.4% | ▲+72% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 13 | Equity Lifestyle Properties COM | $161.7M | 2.51M | 3.0% | ▲+33% Added · +623K sh | |
| 14 | Macerich Co COM | $137.0M | 5.44M | 2.5% | ▲+24% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 15 | Urban Edge Pptys COM | $95.9M | 4.19M | 1.8% | ▲+6.3% Added · +250K sh | |
| 16 | Camden Ppty TR SH BEN INT | $76.5M | 668.0K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 17 | Kilroy Realty Corp COM | $70.5M | 1.88M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Invitation Homes Inc COM | $67.1M | 2.22M | 1.2% | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −85K sh | |
| 19 | Terreno Rlty Corp COM | $63.5M | 979.9K | 1.2% | ▼−40% Reduced · −644K sh | |
| 20 | Janus Living Inc CL A-1 | $58.9M | 2.05M | 1.1% | ▲+203% Added · +1.4M sh | |
| 21 | Kimco Realty Corp COM | $49.6M | 1.96M | 0.9% | ▼−27% Reduced · −736K sh | |
| 22 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc COM | $35.0M | 1.48M | 0.6% | ▼−30% Reduced · −620K sh | |
| 23 | H2o America COM | $31.3M | 515.8K | 0.6% | ▲+6.9% Added · +33K sh | |
| 24 | Entergy Corp New COM | $23.2M | 202.1K | 0.4% | ▲+16% Added · +28K sh | |
| 25 | Kinder Morgan Inc Del COM | $22.5M | 705.0K | 0.4% | ▲+30% Added · +161K sh | |
| 26 | Black Hills Corp COM | $19.2M | 258.0K | 0.4% | ▲+50% Added · +86K sh | |
| 27 | Nisource Inc COM | $18.7M | 393.5K | 0.3% | ▲+78% Added · +172K sh | |
| 28 | Ameren Corp COM | $14.4M | 127.8K | 0.3% | ▲+54% Added · +45K sh | |
| 29 | Alliant Energy Corp COM | $14.1M | 184.6K | 0.3% | ▲+24% Added · +35K sh | |
| 30 | Williams Cos Inc COM | $13.7M | 183.9K | 0.3% | ▲+41% Added · +53K sh | |
| 31 | Pinnacle West Cap Corp COM | $11.2M | 104.9K | 0.2% | ▲+130% Added · +59K sh | |
| 32 | Union Pac Corp COM | $10.6M | 38.9K | 0.2% | ▲+37% Added · +10K sh | |
| 33 | Xcel Energy Inc COM | $8.9M | 110.9K | 0.2% | ▲+36% Added · +30K sh | |
| 34 | Spire Inc COM | $8.2M | 104.9K | 0.2% | ▼−35% Reduced · −58K sh | |
| 35 | Constellation Energy Corp COM | $5.5M | 22.3K | 0.1% | ▲+11% Added · +2K sh | |
| 36 | Oge Energy Corp COM | $4.3M | 88.3K | 0.1% | ▼−50% Reduced · −88K sh | |
| 37 | Centerpoint Energy Inc COM | $4.1M | 93.5K | 0.1% | ▲+122% Added · +51K sh | |
| 38 | American Tower Corp COM | $2.1M | 12.9K | 0.0% | ▲+89% Added · +6K sh | |
| 39 | PG&E Corp COM | $1.7M | 98.7K | 0.0% | ▲+32% Added · +24K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1612389/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Resolution Capital Ltd's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 39 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 40 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 41 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 38 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 39 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 41 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 43 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 41 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 41 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 42 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 41 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 40 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 39 | $6.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 37 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 33 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 29 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 30 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 28 | $8.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 29 | $8.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 30 | $7.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 24 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 25 | $5.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 24 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 13, 2020 | 25 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. The performance line is a simulation of the disclosed long book, not an audited return.