Rubric Capital Management LP holds a focused book of 82 stocks worth $8.2B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Zoom Communications Inc and trimmed Ftai Aviation Ltd. Their largest long position is Talen Energy Corp at 14% of the equity book. They also disclosed $1.3B in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Rubric Capital Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 80 / 80 | $4.9B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 79 / 80 | $35.0B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 79 / 80 | $8.8B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 78 / 80 | $1.6B |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 77 / 80 | $10.5B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 77 / 80 | $3.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 77 / 80 | $3.9B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 77 / 80 | $693.0M |
Ranked by how many of Rubric Capital Management LP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $1.1B | 3.60M | 14.1% | —Held | |
| 2 | Ftai Aviation Ltd SHS | $631.2M | 2.58M | 7.7% | ▼−30% Reduced · −1.1M sh | |
| 3 | Golar LNG Ltd SHS | $496.7M | 9.18M | 6.1% | —Held | |
| 4 | Teva Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $459.3M | 15.25M | 5.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −6.1M sh | |
| 5 | Viatris Inc COM | $452.6M | 33.50M | 5.5% | ▲+31% Added · +8.0M sh | |
| 6 | Transalta Corp COM | $232.9M | 17.78M | 2.9% | —Held | |
| 7 | BGC Group Inc CL A | $227.9M | 23.30M | 2.8% | ▲+11% Added · +2.3M sh | |
| 8 | Vistra Corp COM | $225.5M | 1.50M | 2.8% | ▼−25% Reduced · −500K sh | |
| 9 | Constellation Energy Corp COM | $199.7M | 715.0K | 2.4% | ▲+6.7% Added · +45K sh | |
| 10 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc COM | $194.9M | 8.27M | 2.4% | —Held | |
| 11 | Mercury Genl Corp New COM | $189.9M | 2.15M | 2.3% | ▲+4.9% Added · +100K sh | |
| 12 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Intl ORD SHS CL A | $180.6M | 3.75M | 2.2% | ▲+13% Added · +421K sh | |
| 13 | Zymeworks Inc COM | $175.3M | 7.00M | 2.1% | ▲+22% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 14 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $149.3M | 1.30M | 1.8% | ▲+8.3% Added · +100K sh | |
| 15 | Liberty Global Ltd COM CL A | $142.1M | 11.75M | 1.7% | ▲+17% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 16 | Roivant Sciences Ltd SHS | $138.5M | 5.00M | 1.7% | ▼−44% Reduced · −4.0M sh | |
| 17 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc COM STK CL A | $137.2M | 11.04M | 1.7% | ▼−11% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 18 | Liberty Latin America Ltd COM CL C | $135.8M | 15.40M | 1.7% | ▲+44% Added · +4.7M sh | |
| 19 | Delek US Hldgs Inc New COM | $121.1M | 2.69M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 20 | Cimpress PLC SHS EURO | $118.9M | 1.63M | 1.5% | ▲+6.8% Added · +104K sh | |
| 21 | Ecovyst Inc COM | $117.5M | 9.14M | 1.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 22 | Liberty Global Ltd COM CL C | $108.6M | 9.26M | 1.3% | ▲+51% Added · +3.1M sh | |
| 23 | Adeia Inc COM | $102.9M | 4.28M | 1.3% | —Held | |
| 24 | Edgewell Personal Care Co COM | $85.4M | 4.00M | 1.0% | ▲+297% Added · +3.0M sh | |
| 25 | Zoom Communications Inc CL A | $80.5M | 1.00M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Telephone & Data Sys Inc COM NEW | $77.9M | 1.85M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 27 | Gildan Activewear Inc COM | $77.7M | 1.40M | 1.0% | ▲+444% Added · +1.1M sh | |
| 28 | Integra Lifesciences Hldgs C COM NEW | $73.0M | 7.75M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 29 | Schrodinger Inc COM | $68.2M | 6.00M | 0.8% | ▲+44% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 30 | Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc COM | $64.2M | 8.00M | 0.8% | ▲+29% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 31 | Geo Group Inc COM | $62.9M | 3.74M | 0.8% | ▲+7.3% Added · +256K sh | |
| 32 | Stratasys Ltd SHS | $62.5M | 8.00M | 0.8% | ▲+9.0% Added · +660K sh | |
| 33 | Andersons Inc COM | $61.4M | 855.8K | 0.8% | ▼−15% Reduced · −150K sh | |
| 34 | Meiragtx Hldgs PLC COM | $60.6M | 7.00M | 0.7% | ▲+13% Added · +825K sh | |
| 35 | Enovis Corporation COM | $55.8M | 2.45M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 36 | Opko Health Inc COM | $54.5M | 47.79M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 37 | Quidelortho Corp COM | $54.3M | 3.31M | 0.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −471K sh | |
| 38 | Primo Brands Corporation CLASS A COM SHS | $52.4M | 2.78M | 0.6% | ▼−23% Reduced · −846K sh | |
| 39 | Newell Brands Inc COM | $52.3M | 15.26M | 0.6% | ▲+17% Added · +2.3M sh | |
| 40 | Amcor PLC COM NEW | $50.5M | 1.27M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Renew Energy Global PLC CL A SHS | $50.4M | 11.00M | 0.6% | —Held | |
| 42 | Prothena Corp PLC SHS | $48.6M | 5.00M | 0.6% | ▲+36% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 43 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc COM | $45.1M | 428.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc COM | $44.3M | 3.71M | 0.5% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −54K sh | |
| 45 | Orthofix Med Inc COM | $42.7M | 3.72M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 46 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc COM | $42.3M | 1.28M | 0.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −217K sh | |
| 47 | Corecivic Inc COM | $38.9M | 2.06M | 0.5% | ▲+5.0% Added · +98K sh | |
| 48 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc COM | $38.3M | 2.47M | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 49 | Driven Brands Hldgs Inc COM | $37.8M | 3.00M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Calavo Growers Inc COM | $36.5M | 1.42M | 0.4% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1687509/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Rubric Capital Management LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETFIWM | $1.3B | 5.2M |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 83 | $9.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | 76 | $8.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 72 | $8.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 66 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 65 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 69 | $7.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 65 | $6.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | 68 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 68 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 58 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 15, 2023 | 61 | $2.7B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 11, 2023 | 62 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 12, 2023 | 71 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 10, 2023 | 95 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 87 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 88 | $1.9B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 72 | $2.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 68 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 12, 2021 | 57 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 13, 2021 | 63 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 14, 2021 | 60 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 64 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.