Running Oak Capital LLC holds a diversified book of 59 stocks worth $586.5M as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 30, 2026, a ~30-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Zebra Technologies Corp-CL A and trimmed Nvent Electric PLC. Their largest long position is Nvent Electric PLC at 2% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
99% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Running Oak Capital LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| New World Advisors LLC | 8 / 59 | $422.3M |
| Greenleaf Trust | 48 / 59 | $5.5B |
| Venator Management LLC | 9 / 59 | $190.2M |
| Act Two Investors LLC | 7 / 59 | $187.2M |
| Navera Investment Management Ltd. | 12 / 59 | $1.4B |
| Dundas Partners LLP | 12 / 59 | $427.5M |
| Two Point Capital Management, Inc. | 12 / 59 | $76.1M |
| Suncoast Equity Management | 14 / 59 | $236.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Running Oak Capital LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvent Elec PLC SHS | $12.4M | 73.0K | 2.1% | ▼−47% Reduced · −64K sh | |
| 2 | WW Grainger Inc COM | $12.2M | 9.0K | 2.1% | ▼−34% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 3 | RB Global Inc COM | $12.1M | 104.2K | 2.1% | ▼−27% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 4 | Eaton Corp PLC SHS | $12.0M | 28.2K | 2.0% | ▼−32% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 5 | Curtiss Wright Corp COM | $11.9M | 15.8K | 2.0% | ▼−32% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 6 | Teledyne Technologies Inc COM | $11.6M | 17.5K | 2.0% | ▼−27% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 7 | Zebra Technologies Corporati CL A | $11.6M | 44.1K | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 8 | Texas Roadhouse Inc COM | $11.6M | 60.1K | 2.0% | ▼−26% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 9 | Ametek Inc COM | $11.6M | 47.8K | 2.0% | ▼−29% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 10 | Gallagher Arthur J & Co COM | $11.4M | 49.8K | 1.9% | ▼−20% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 11 | Franklin Elec Inc COM | $11.4M | 106.4K | 1.9% | ▼−29% Reduced · −44K sh | |
| 12 | Visa Inc COM CL A | $11.4M | 33.1K | 1.9% | ▼−27% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 13 | Iqvia Hldgs Inc COM | $11.3M | 58.7K | 1.9% | ▼−26% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 14 | Darden Restaurants Inc COM | $11.3M | 54.6K | 1.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 15 | General Dynamics Corp COM | $11.2M | 31.7K | 1.9% | ▼−26% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 16 | Primerica Inc COM | $11.1M | 39.2K | 1.9% | ▼−31% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 17 | Brown & Brown Inc COM | $11.1M | 173.2K | 1.9% | ▼−11% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 18 | TJX Cos Inc New COM | $11.1M | 73.0K | 1.9% | ▼−28% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 19 | Republic Svcs Inc COM | $11.0M | 51.8K | 1.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 20 | Ingersoll Rand Inc COM | $11.0M | 134.2K | 1.9% | ▼−13% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 21 | Stryker Corporation COM | $10.9M | 34.7K | 1.9% | ▼−13% Reduced · −5K sh | |
| 22 | Itt Inc COM | $10.9M | 55.2K | 1.9% | ▼−30% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 23 | Jacobs Solutions Inc COM | $10.8M | 86.0K | 1.8% | ▼−19% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 24 | Carlisle Cos Inc COM | $10.8M | 29.8K | 1.8% | ▼−22% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 25 | Emcor Group Inc COM | $10.7M | 12.9K | 1.8% | ▼−38% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 26 | Automatic Data Processing In COM | $10.6M | 47.2K | 1.8% | ▼−24% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 27 | Watsco Inc COM | $10.6M | 25.3K | 1.8% | ▼−27% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 28 | Deckers Outdoor Corp COM | $10.5M | 106.1K | 1.8% | ▼−19% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 29 | Servicenow Inc COM | $10.5M | 105.4K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL C | $10.4M | 29.4K | 1.8% | ▼−41% Reduced · −20K sh | |
| 31 | Saia Inc COM | $10.4M | 24.6K | 1.8% | ▼−38% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 32 | Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc COM | $10.3M | 62.1K | 1.8% | ▼−21% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 33 | Air Products And Chemicals I COM | $10.3M | 35.2K | 1.8% | ▼−32% Reduced · −16K sh | |
| 34 | Steris PLC SHS USD | $10.2M | 48.3K | 1.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 35 | The Cigna Group COM | $10.2M | 36.8K | 1.7% | ▼−26% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 36 | Factset Resh Sys Inc COM | $10.1M | 43.9K | 1.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 37 | Alcon AG ORD SHS | $10.1M | 150.4K | 1.7% | ▼−12% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 38 | Caci Intl Inc CL A | $9.9M | 21.4K | 1.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −4K sh | |
| 39 | Roper Technologies Inc COM | $9.9M | 29.3K | 1.7% | ▼−30% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 40 | Tractor Supply Co COM | $9.9M | 313.5K | 1.7% | ▲+15% Added · +40K sh | |
| 41 | Graco Inc COM | $9.9M | 130.6K | 1.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 42 | Centene Corp Del COM | $9.8M | 153.2K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | AECOM COM | $9.3M | 133.7K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Fti Consulting Inc COM | $9.2M | 62.0K | 1.6% | ▼−28% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 45 | SS&C Tech Hldgs COM | $9.2M | 148.2K | 1.6% | ▼−22% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 46 | Broadridge Finl Solutions In COM | $9.1M | 66.4K | 1.6% | ▼−14% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 47 | Fiserv Inc COM | $8.8M | 178.8K | 1.5% | ▼−20% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 48 | Intercontinental Exchange In COM | $8.5M | 69.0K | 1.4% | ▼−26% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 49 | Boston Scientific Corp COM | $8.3M | 193.9K | 1.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Leidos Holdings Inc COM | $8.2M | 79.8K | 1.4% | ▼−8.8% Reduced · −8K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1803994/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Running Oak Capital LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 | 118 | $586.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 11, 2026 | 108 | $740.6M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 23, 2026 | 109 | $798.0M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | 108 | $891.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | 110 | $899.5M | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 22, 2025 | 110 | $829.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 21, 2025 | 112 | $766.1M | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 17, 2024 | 113 | $738.1M | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.