RWC Asset Management LLP holds a focused book of 160 stocks worth $2.6B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Jul 27, 2026, a ~27-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened JM Smucker Co and trimmed Macy's Inc. Their largest long position is Macy's Inc at 8% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
91% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as RWC Asset Management LLP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 74 / 80 | $82.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 74 / 80 | $66.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 74 / 80 | $24.4B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 73 / 80 | $45.2B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 73 / 80 | $19.6B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 72 / 80 | $32.1B |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 71 / 80 | $6.3B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 70 / 80 | $271.9B |
Ranked by how many of RWC Asset Management LLP's top 80 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macys Inc COM | $210.6M | 8.94M | 8.0% | ▼−21% Reduced · −2.3M sh | |
| 2 | Smucker J M Co COM NEW | $175.0M | 1.56M | 6.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 3 | Kraft Heinz Co COM | $165.3M | 7.00M | 6.3% | ▲+44% Added · +2.2M sh | |
| 4 | Comcast Corp New CL A | $163.2M | 6.65M | 6.2% | ▲+9.7% Added · +589K sh | |
| 5 | HP Inc COM | $142.0M | 6.47M | 5.4% | ▲+3.9% Added · +244K sh | |
| 6 | Exelon Corp COM | $74.3M | 1.59M | 2.8% | ▼−2.8% Reduced · −45K sh | |
| 7 | Baxter Intl Inc COM | $71.0M | 3.33M | 2.7% | ▲+8.2% Added · +252K sh | |
| 8 | Johnson & Johnson COM | $66.6M | 262.1K | 2.5% | ▲+1.9% Added · +5K sh | |
| 9 | Omnicom Group Inc COM | $57.9M | 795.1K | 2.2% | ▲+10.0% Added · +72K sh | |
| 10 | Vista Energy S.A.B. De C.V. SPONSORED ADS | $51.4M | 805.5K | 1.9% | ▲+34% Added · +205K sh | |
| 11 | Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De SPON ADR SER B | $47.6M | 643.4K | 1.8% | ▼−33% Reduced · −313K sh | |
| 12 | Sysco Corp COM | $43.5M | 520.0K | 1.6% | ▲+1.9% Added · +10K sh | |
| 13 | Grupo Financiero Galicia S.a SPONSORED ADR | $42.7M | 853.4K | 1.6% | ▲+14% Added · +106K sh | |
| 14 | Petroleo Brasileiro S A SPONSORED ADR | $42.5M | 2.63M | 1.6% | ▲+0.1% Added · +3K sh | |
| 15 | Keurig DR Pepper Inc COM | $40.9M | 1.25M | 1.5% | ▲+1.9% Added · +24K sh | |
| 16 | Gold Fields Ltd SPONSORED ADR | $38.0M | 1.13M | 1.4% | ▼−15% Reduced · −201K sh | |
| 17 | Ambev Sa SPONSORED ADR | $33.1M | 10.55M | 1.3% | ▲+2.0% Added · +209K sh | |
| 18 | CMS Energy Corp COM | $33.1M | 432.9K | 1.3% | ▲+2.0% Added · +9K sh | |
| 19 | Paychex Inc COM | $32.4M | 329.7K | 1.2% | ▲+1.9% Added · +6K sh | |
| 20 | American Tower Corp COM | $32.4M | 197.8K | 1.2% | ▲+1.9% Added · +4K sh | |
| 21 | Philip Morris Intl Inc COM | $32.2M | 177.8K | 1.2% | ▲+2.0% Added · +4K sh | |
| 22 | Ypf Sociedad Anonima SPON ADR CL D | $30.0M | 660.6K | 1.1% | ▲+756% Added · +583K sh | |
| 23 | NextEra Energy Inc COM | $30.0M | 341.5K | 1.1% | ▼−6.5% Reduced · −24K sh | |
| 24 | Dominion Energy Inc COM | $28.7M | 419.7K | 1.1% | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 25 | Merck & Co Inc COM | $26.9M | 209.1K | 1.0% | ▲+1.9% Added · +4K sh | |
| 26 | Williams Cos Inc COM | $26.2M | 352.0K | 1.0% | ▲+9.7% Added · +31K sh | |
| 27 | Brixmor Ppty Group Inc COM | $26.1M | 826.5K | 1.0% | ▲+1.9% Added · +15K sh | |
| 28 | PG&E Corp COM | $23.6M | 1.40M | 0.9% | ▲+56% Added · +506K sh | |
| 29 | Te Connectivity PLC ORD SHS | $23.5M | 116.5K | 0.9% | ▲+43% Added · +35K sh | |
| 30 | Public SVC Enterprise Group COM | $23.2M | 285.9K | 0.9% | ▲+2.7% Added · +8K sh | |
| 31 | Pepsico Inc COM | $23.1M | 170.9K | 0.9% | ▲+1.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 32 | Vale S A SPONSORED ADS | $22.6M | 1.50M | 0.9% | ▼−31% Reduced · −685K sh | |
| 33 | Loma Negra C I A S A MTN 14 SPONSORED ADS | $22.5M | 1.97M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 34 | Federal Rlty Invt TR New SH BEN INT NEW | $21.6M | 175.4K | 0.8% | ▲+1.9% Added · +3K sh | |
| 35 | Embraer S.A. SPONSORED ADS | $21.5M | 336.5K | 0.8% | ▲+1.2% Added · +4K sh | |
| 36 | Constellation Energy Corp COM | $20.0M | 80.7K | 0.8% | ▼−26% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 37 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $19.3M | 40.4K | 0.7% | ▲+23% Added · +7K sh | |
| 38 | Mercadolibre Inc COM | $18.7M | 11.0K | 0.7% | ▲+1.5% Added · +165 sh | |
| 39 | Owens Corning New COM | $18.3M | 115.4K | 0.7% | ▲+33% Added · +28K sh | |
| 40 | Clearway Energy Inc CL C | $17.2M | 502.8K | 0.7% | ▲+5.0% Added · +24K sh | |
| 41 | Delta Air Lines Inc COM NEW | $17.0M | 182.0K | 0.6% | ▼−20% Reduced · −46K sh | |
| 42 | Telecom Argentina Sa SPON ADR REP B | $16.7M | 1.28M | 0.6% | ▲~0% Added · +308 sh | |
| 43 | Versant Media Group Inc COM CL A | $16.5M | 458.2K | 0.6% | ▲+10% Added · +42K sh | |
| 44 | Talen Energy Corp COM | $16.1M | 42.0K | 0.6% | ▲+65% Added · +16K sh | |
| 45 | Hubbell Inc COM | $15.9M | 30.3K | 0.6% | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 46 | Lear Corp COM NEW | $15.8M | 117.8K | 0.6% | ▼−82% Reduced · −520K sh | |
| 47 | Synchrony Financial COM | $15.3M | 201.6K | 0.6% | ▲+10% Added · +18K sh | |
| 48 | Fervo Energy Co CL A COM | $15.0M | 512.9K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Firstenergy Corp NOTE 3.875% 1/1 | $14.4M | 12.91M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 50 | Devon Energy Corp New COM | $14.0M | 339.8K | 0.5% | ▼−12% Reduced · −48K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1520478/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show RWC Asset Management LLP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | 160 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | 163 | $2.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 11, 2026 | 166 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 27, 2025 | 188 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 172 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | 153 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 4, 2025 | 152 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | 121 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | 102 | $1.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 8, 2024 | 111 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 5, 2024 | 103 | $1.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | 131 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 4, 2023 | 127 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 128 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Jan 31, 2023 | 129 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 130 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | 128 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 134 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 125 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 3, 2021 | 118 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 2, 2021 | 134 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 126 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 8, 2021 | 122 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 12, 2020 | 107 | $2.5B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.