Shaolin Capital Management LLC holds a focused book of 546 stocks worth $1.8B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Gamestop Corp and trimmed Apollo Global Management. Their largest long position is Gamestop Corp at 11% of the equity book. They also disclosed $333.6M in put options (a bearish bet), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
37% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Shaolin Capital Management LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 54 / 80 | $82.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 51 / 80 | $675.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 49 / 80 | $345.3M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 46 / 80 | $182.1M |
| PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. | 45 / 80 | $129.7M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 44 / 80 | $462.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 41 / 80 | $4.3B |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 41 / 80 | $198.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Shaolin Capital Management LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamestop Corp NOTE 6/1 | $199.0M | 195.7K | 11.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 2 | Apollo Global Mgmt Inc SER A MAND CNV | $97.4M | 1.60M | 5.5% | ▼−36% Reduced · −900K sh | |
| 3 | Pinnacle West Cap Corp NOTE 4.750% 6/1 | $94.1M | 78.8K | 5.3% | ▼−6.8% Reduced · −6K sh | |
| 4 | TXNM Energy Inc NOTE 5.750% 6/0 | $74.8M | 57.3K | 4.2% | ▲+1.9% Added · +1K sh | |
| 5 | Wolfspeed Inc NOTE 2.500% 6/1 | $65.7M | 16.7K | 3.7% | ▲+185% Added · +11K sh | |
| 6 | KKR & Co Inc COM | $50.2M | 547.2K | 2.8% | ▲+55% Added · +195K sh | |
| 7 | Strategy Inc NOTE 0.625% 3/1 | $47.7M | 46.5K | 2.7% | ▼−28% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 8 | Boeing Co DEP CONV PFD A | $36.1M | 532.4K | 2.0% | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −29K sh | |
| 9 | Strategy Inc NOTE 3/0 | $35.5M | 40.0K | 2.0% | ▲+129% Added · +23K sh | |
| 10 | Northern Oil & Gas Inc NOTE 3.625% 4/1 | $32.2M | 33.4K | 1.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Golar LNG Ltd NOTE 2.750%12/1 | $29.9M | 26.3K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 12 | Synaptics Inc NOTE 0.750%12/0 | $28.4M | 19.1K | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | The Realreal Inc DEBT 4.000% 2/1 | $28.2M | 20.0K | 1.6% | ▼−26% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 14 | Box Inc CL A | $27.9M | 1.05M | 1.6% | ▲+3.6% Added · +37K sh | |
| 15 | Southern Co COM | $25.2M | 262.9K | 1.4% | ▼−11% Reduced · −33K sh | |
| 16 | Parsons Corp Del NOTE 2.625% 3/0 | $17.5M | 17.6K | 1.0% | ▲+126% Added · +10K sh | |
| 17 | Wec Energy Group Inc NOTE 4.375% 6/0 | $16.5M | 13.6K | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Bitdeer Technologies Group CL A ORD SHS | $13.1M | 823.5K | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 19 | GSR V Acquisition Corp UNIT 05/12/2031 | $9.9M | 993.1K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 20 | Kimco Realty Corp DP CV CL N 7.25% | $9.4M | 147.3K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 21 | Gores Holdings XI Inc UNIT 06/24/2031 | $9.1M | 892.0K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Wec Energy Group Inc NOTE 3.375% 6/0 | $8.7M | 8.4K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | CH4 Natural Solutions Corp UNIT 99/99/9999 | $8.1M | 806.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | FG Imperii Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $8.1M | 810.7K | 0.5% | ▼−9.2% Reduced · −82K sh | |
| 25 | Siddhi Acquisition Corp CL A SHS | $7.6M | 731.6K | 0.4% | ▼−10% Reduced · −83K sh | |
| 26 | Praetorian Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $7.6M | 764.8K | 0.4% | ▼−10% Reduced · −85K sh | |
| 27 | Berto Acquisition Corp II UNIT 03/06/2031 | $7.5M | 744.8K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Jab Acquisition Corp I UNIT 06/05/2031 | $7.4M | 735.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 29 | Super Micro Computer Inc 7 DEP CM SR A WI | $7.3M | 143.3K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Yorkville Intl Cap Corp UNIT 06/05/2031 | $7.2M | 715.5K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 31 | Futurecorp Space Acquisition UNIT 99/99/9999 | $7.2M | 706.7K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Kpet Ultra Paceline Corp ORD CL A | $7.0M | 700.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Snow Rothschild Acquisition UNIT 05/22/2031 | $6.7M | 673.2K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Cartesian Growth Corp IV UNIT 06/08/2031 | $6.7M | 667.8K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Peabody Engr Corp NOTE 3.250% 3/0 | $6.5M | 4.8K | 0.4% | ▼−86% Reduced · −28K sh | |
| 36 | Globa Terra Acquisition Cor CL A ORD SHS | $6.3M | 609.5K | 0.4% | ▼−13% Reduced · −90K sh | |
| 37 | Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh Inc CL A ORD SHS | $6.3M | 630.3K | 0.4% | ▼−24% Reduced · −204K sh | |
| 38 | Zynga Inc NOTE 12/1 | $6.2M | 5.7K | 0.4% | ▼−4.5% Reduced · −270 sh | |
| 39 | Ares Acquisition Corp III UNIT 99/99/9999 | $6.2M | 620.0K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | K2 Cap Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CL A | $6.1M | 615.9K | 0.3% | ▼−12% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 41 | Alphabet Inc DEP SHS RP1/20 B | $6.1M | 122.3K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Boeing Co COM | $6.0M | 27.7K | 0.3% | ▼−82% Reduced · −123K sh | |
| 43 | Illumination Acquisitio Corp ORD SHS CL A | $6.0M | 602.3K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Wec Energy Group Inc NOTE 4.375% 6/0 | $5.9M | 4.8K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | GSR IV Acquisition Corp CL A SHS | $5.8M | 573.6K | 0.3% | ▼−20% Reduced · −145K sh | |
| 46 | TRG Latin Amer Acquis Corp CL A ORD SHS | $5.7M | 573.6K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | SC II Acquisition Corp ORD SHS CLASS A | $5.5M | 550.0K | 0.3% | ▼−35% Reduced · −300K sh | |
| 48 | Long Table Growth Corp UNIT 05/29/2031 | $5.4M | 539.5K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Gigcapital9 Corp CL A | $5.2M | 528.1K | 0.3% | ▼−4.0% Reduced · −22K sh | |
| 50 | K&F Growth Acquisition Corp SHS CL A | $5.2M | 492.3K | 0.3% | ▼−9.9% Reduced · −54K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1766806/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Shaolin Capital Management LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | ISHR IBX USD HIYLD CB ETF-UIHYG | $198.7M | 2.5M |
| PUT · bearish | SS SPDR S&P INSURANCE ETFKIE | $58.2M | 954K |
| PUT · bearish | INVESCO DB US DOLLAR INDEX BUUP | $48.5M | 1.7M |
| PUT · bearish | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJBLU | $8.6M | 1.5M |
| PUT · bearish | LUCID GROUP INCLCID | $8.4M | 1.3M |
| PUT · bearish | IREN LTDIREN | $7.6M | 167K |
| PUT · bearish | TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRODJT | $1.9M | 239K |
| PUT · bearish | CLEANSPARK INCCLSK | $1.7M | 120K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 554 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 491 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 405 | $3.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 328 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 277 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 191 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 219 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 18, 2024 | 269 | $3.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 349 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 17, 2024 | 362 | $8.9B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 446 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 20, 2023 | 545 | $2.8B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 15, 2023 | 636 | $3.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 693 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 15, 2023 | 801 | $3.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 940 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 970 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 13, 2022 | 936 | $4.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 741 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.