Slate Path Capital LP holds a focused book of 40 stocks worth $7.2B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Rivian Automotive Inc-A and trimmed Stmicroelectronics NV-NY SHS. Their largest long position is Union Pacific Corp at 9% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Slate Path Capital LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 69 / 40 | $177.4B |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 69 / 40 | $311.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 68 / 40 | $40.5B |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 68 / 40 | $21.8B |
| UBS Group AG | 68 / 40 | $15.6B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 68 / 40 | $12.1B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 68 / 40 | $7.0B |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 68 / 40 | $6.8B |
Ranked by how many of Slate Path Capital LP's top 40 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union Pac Corp COM | $626.3M | 2.30M | 8.7% | ▲+214% Added · +1.6M sh | |
| 2 | Unity Software Inc COM | $459.4M | 16.08M | 6.4% | ▲+42% Added · +4.7M sh | |
| 3 | United Airls Hldgs Inc COM | $452.2M | 3.33M | 6.3% | ▲+6.8% Added · +212K sh | |
| 4 | Humana Inc COM | $429.0M | 1.08M | 5.9% | ▲+135% Added · +620K sh | |
| 5 | Stmicroelectronics N V NY REGISTRY | $392.4M | 5.24M | 5.4% | ▼−14% Reduced · −886K sh | |
| 6 | Rivian Automotive Inc COM CL A | $381.3M | 21.98M | 5.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 7 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise C COM | $351.0M | 7.78M | 4.9% | ▼−67% Reduced · −15.5M sh | |
| 8 | Fedex FGHT Hldg Co Inc COMMON STOCK | $339.3M | 2.25M | 4.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Delta Air Lines Inc COM NEW | $282.4M | 3.02M | 3.9% | ▲+1.6% Added · +49K sh | |
| 10 | Nucor Corp COM | $280.4M | 1.26M | 3.9% | ▼−38% Reduced · −783K sh | |
| 11 | Freeport McMoran Inc CL B | $278.2M | 4.42M | 3.9% | ▲+28% Added · +954K sh | |
| 12 | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc New COM | $266.8M | 28.41M | 3.7% | ▲+48% Added · +9.2M sh | |
| 13 | Knight-Swift Transn Hldgs In CL A | $265.6M | 3.41M | 3.7% | ▼−26% Reduced · −1.2M sh | |
| 14 | Wolfspeed Inc COMMON STOCK | $214.1M | 4.44M | 3.0% | —Held | |
| 15 | CSX Corp COM | $190.6M | 4.01M | 2.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 16 | International Paper Co COM | $185.2M | 4.86M | 2.6% | ▲+44% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 17 | Transocean Ltd REGISTERED SHS | $182.2M | 37.27M | 2.5% | ▲+24% Added · +7.2M sh | |
| 18 | Aptiv PLC COM SHS | $162.7M | 2.65M | 2.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | James Hardie Inds PLC ORD SHS | $157.6M | 6.02M | 2.2% | ▲+12% Added · +657K sh | |
| 20 | American Airlines Group Inc COM | $149.6M | 8.28M | 2.1% | ▲+28% Added · +1.8M sh | |
| 21 | Roblox Corp CL A | $149.3M | 2.75M | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | Texas Instrs Inc COM | $147.7M | 495.5K | 2.0% | ▼−81% Reduced · −2.2M sh | |
| 23 | Akamai Technologies Inc COM | $141.5M | 1.20M | 2.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Enphase Energy Inc COM | $127.4M | 2.59M | 1.8% | ▲+184% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 25 | On Semiconductor Corp COM | $120.0M | 1.27M | 1.7% | ▼−84% Reduced · −6.5M sh | |
| 26 | Carmax Inc COM | $96.7M | 1.83M | 1.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 27 | Paramount Skydance Corp COM CL B | $74.1M | 7.51M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 28 | Figure Technology Solutio COM CL A | $61.5M | 2.00M | 0.9% | —Held | |
| 29 | GDS Hldgs Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $45.1M | 1.50M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 30 | Coinbase Global Inc COM CL A | $38.5M | 263.4K | 0.5% | —Held | |
| 31 | Circle Internet Group Inc COM CL A | $35.5M | 567.3K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Snap Inc CL A | $32.4M | 7.29M | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 33 | Whirlpool Corp COM | $26.1M | 662.3K | 0.4% | —Held | |
| 34 | Hyperliquid Strategies Inc COM | $21.4M | 2.72M | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Xpo Inc COM | $20.7M | 100.6K | 0.3% | —Held | |
| 36 | Ge Vernova Inc COM | $15.9M | 13.5K | 0.2% | ▼−88% Reduced · −103K sh | |
| 37 | Unitedhealth Group Inc COM | $11.8M | 28.3K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Newamsterdam Pharma Company ORDINARY SHARES | $10.8M | 319.0K | 0.1% | —Held | |
| 39 | Tvardi Therapeutics Inc COM | $1.3M | 704.1K | 0.0% | —Held | |
| 40 | Aurora Innovation Inc *W EXP 11/03/202 | $140K | 437.5K | 0.0% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1559706/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Slate Path Capital LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 40 | $7.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 44 | $6.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 51 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 51 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 43 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 50 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 51 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 68 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 62 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 62 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 59 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 50 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 49 | $2.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 43 | $2.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 43 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 50 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 48 | $1.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 43 | $2.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 40 | $1.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 40 | $2.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 37 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 36 | $1.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 30 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 26 | $1.8B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.