Snyder Capital Management L P holds a diversified book of 69 stocks worth $5.8B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 13, 2026, a ~44-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Pursuit Attractions And Hosp and trimmed Entegris Inc. Their largest long position is Entegris Inc at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
+2 sectors below the cut, 3% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Snyder Capital Management L P
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Maren Capital LLC | 10 / 69 | $1.4B |
| Port Capital LLC | 16 / 69 | $1.1B |
| Dundas Partners LLP | 8 / 69 | $408.2M |
| Weitz Investment Management, Inc. | 9 / 69 | $418.1M |
| Mountain Pacific Investment Advisers LLC | 11 / 69 | $179.7M |
| James Hambro & Partners LLP | 7 / 69 | $754.5M |
| M.D. Sass, LLC | 9 / 69 | $414.0M |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | 10 / 69 | $1.2B |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Snyder Capital Management L P: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entegris Inc COM | $317.3M | 1.76M | 5.5% | ▼−14% Reduced · −296K sh | |
| 2 | Clean Harbors Inc COM | $275.5M | 922.2K | 4.8% | ▼−0.8% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 3 | BWX Technologies Inc COM | $240.9M | 1.24M | 4.2% | ▲+12% Added · +135K sh | |
| 4 | Bio Techne Corp COM | $223.5M | 3.16M | 3.9% | ▲+68% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 5 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc COM | $187.5M | 2.40M | 3.2% | ▲+3.1% Added · +73K sh | |
| 6 | Ugi Corp COM | $185.3M | 5.37M | 3.2% | ▼~0% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 7 | Ametek Inc COM | $183.2M | 757.4K | 3.2% | ▲+0.9% Added · +7K sh | |
| 8 | RBC Bearings Inc COM | $176.3M | 273.7K | 3.0% | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −3K sh | |
| 9 | Woodward Inc COM | $175.4M | 412.4K | 3.0% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −11K sh | |
| 10 | SS&C Technologies Holdings In COM | $149.9M | 2.42M | 2.6% | ▲+6.3% Added · +143K sh | |
| 11 | Power Integrations Inc COM | $148.0M | 1.77M | 2.6% | ▼−16% Reduced · −338K sh | |
| 12 | Waste Connections Inc COM | $144.0M | 863.7K | 2.5% | ▲+0.5% Added · +4K sh | |
| 13 | Cae Inc COM | $123.5M | 4.93M | 2.1% | ▲+0.5% Added · +25K sh | |
| 14 | Ingredion Inc COM | $120.6M | 1.27M | 2.1% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 15 | Amphenol Corp CL A COM | $115.0M | 652.1K | 2.0% | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −15K sh | |
| 16 | Henry Schein Inc COM | $107.3M | 1.29M | 1.9% | ▲+1.3% Added · +16K sh | |
| 17 | Coherent Corp COM | $107.0M | 271.3K | 1.8% | ▼−55% Reduced · −336K sh | |
| 18 | Idex Corp COM | $100.1M | 441.0K | 1.7% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 19 | Advanced Energy Industries COM | $95.8M | 256.8K | 1.7% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 20 | Analog Devices Inc COM | $94.5M | 238.0K | 1.6% | ▼−10% Reduced · −27K sh | |
| 21 | Sensient Technologies Corp COM | $92.1M | 746.6K | 1.6% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −19K sh | |
| 22 | Api Group Corp COM | $90.1M | 2.13M | 1.6% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −56K sh | |
| 23 | Bruker Corp COM | $86.0M | 1.43M | 1.5% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 24 | Cabot Corp COM | $81.8M | 900.3K | 1.4% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 25 | Valvoline Inc COM | $79.8M | 2.02M | 1.4% | ▲+17% Added · +296K sh | |
| 26 | KBR Inc COM | $78.1M | 2.26M | 1.3% | ▲+0.8% Added · +17K sh | |
| 27 | Charles Schwab Corp COM | $77.4M | 839.3K | 1.3% | ▼−0.2% Reduced · −2K sh | |
| 28 | Keysight Technologies Inc COM | $76.9M | 219.6K | 1.3% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −7K sh | |
| 29 | Caci International Inc CL A COM | $73.4M | 158.5K | 1.3% | ▲+3.7% Added · +6K sh | |
| 30 | PDF Solutions Inc COM | $73.2M | 1.03M | 1.3% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 31 | Dolby Laboratories Inc CL A COM | $69.7M | 1.32M | 1.2% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −37K sh | |
| 32 | Mercury Systems Inc COM | $69.3M | 566.2K | 1.2% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 33 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc COM | $69.1M | 945.6K | 1.2% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −26K sh | |
| 34 | Intercontinental Exchange Inc COM | $67.8M | 550.5K | 1.2% | ▲+18% Added · +82K sh | |
| 35 | Wex Inc. COM | $65.8M | 466.2K | 1.1% | ▲+26% Added · +96K sh | |
| 36 | Charles River Laboratories COM | $63.9M | 281.8K | 1.1% | ▲+19% Added · +44K sh | |
| 37 | Simpson Manufacturing COM | $63.1M | 301.5K | 1.1% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −8K sh | |
| 38 | Visa Inc CL A COM | $62.8M | 183.0K | 1.1% | ▲+4.9% Added · +9K sh | |
| 39 | Mastercard Inc CL A COM | $60.0M | 116.8K | 1.0% | ▲+4.9% Added · +5K sh | |
| 40 | United Community Banks Inc Of COM | $57.6M | 1.64M | 1.0% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −42K sh | |
| 41 | McGrath Rentcorp COM | $57.5M | 475.3K | 1.0% | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −12K sh | |
| 42 | Graco Inc COM | $56.4M | 745.9K | 1.0% | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −21K sh | |
| 43 | Huntington Bancshares Inc COM | $56.3M | 3.17M | 1.0% | ▼−2.9% Reduced · −95K sh | |
| 44 | Rentokil Initial PLC Sponsored COM | $52.1M | 1.82M | 0.9% | ▲+6.5% Added · +112K sh | |
| 45 | Allegion PLC COM | $52.0M | 370.2K | 0.9% | ▲+46% Added · +117K sh | |
| 46 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc COM | $51.4M | 102.4K | 0.9% | ▲+4.9% Added · +5K sh | |
| 47 | Brixmor Property Group Inc COM | $49.2M | 1.56M | 0.9% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −41K sh | |
| 48 | Crown Castle Inc. COM | $48.0M | 633.5K | 0.8% | ▲+13% Added · +74K sh | |
| 49 | Glacier Bancorp Inc COM | $45.0M | 871.6K | 0.8% | ▼−2.5% Reduced · −23K sh | |
| 50 | Copart Inc COM | $43.5M | 1.54M | 0.8% | ▲+2.2% Added · +34K sh |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1050477/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Lag | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | 44d | 69 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 44d | 70 | $5.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | 43d | 68 | $5.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | 43d | 67 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | 43d | 67 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 45d | 68 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 45d | 69 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 45d | 69 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 45d | 68 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 45d | 66 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 45d | 70 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 45d | 71 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 45d | 70 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 45d | 72 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 45d | 74 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 45d | 71 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 46d | 72 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 46d | 76 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 45d | 77 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 46d | 77 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 47d | 77 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 47d | 77 | $3.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 47d | 74 | $3.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 13, 2020 | 44d | 74 | $2.3B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.