Steadfast Capital Management LP holds a focused book of 67 stocks worth $2.7B as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Sharkninja Inc and trimmed Texas Roadhouse Inc. Their largest long position is Performance Food Group Co at 11% of the equity book. They also disclosed $270.2M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Steadfast Capital Management LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 76 / 67 | $89.8B |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 72 / 67 | $29.7B |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 72 / 67 | $10.9B |
| Ken Griffin | 71 / 67 | $17.8B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 69 / 67 | $1.6T |
| STATE STREET CORP | 69 / 67 | $941.8B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 69 / 67 | $347.7B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 69 / 67 | $328.2B |
Ranked by how many of Steadfast Capital Management LP's top 67 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Performance Food Group Co COM | $290.9M | 3.40M | 11.0% | ▲+96% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 2 | Planet Fitness Master Issuer CL A | $164.6M | 2.21M | 6.2% | ▲+17% Added · +324K sh | |
| 3 | Texas Roadhouse Inc COM | $150.1M | 909.1K | 5.7% | ▼−30% Reduced · −398K sh | |
| 4 | Sharkninja Inc COM SHS | $130.4M | 1.23M | 4.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 5 | Live Nation Entertainment In COM | $102.2M | 670.0K | 3.9% | ▲+375% Added · +529K sh | |
| 6 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $98.9M | 1.27M | 3.7% | ▼−34% Reduced · −664K sh | |
| 7 | Nvidia Corporation COM | $84.7M | 485.4K | 3.2% | ▼−39% Reduced · −306K sh | |
| 8 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac SPONSORED ADS | $83.6M | 247.5K | 3.2% | ▼−20% Reduced · −62K sh | |
| 9 | Sphere Entertainment Co CL A | $83.5M | 711.7K | 3.1% | ▼−33% Reduced · −356K sh | |
| 10 | Somnigroup International Inc COM | $77.4M | 1.05M | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 11 | Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc COM | $75.8M | 2.37M | 2.9% | ▼−53% Reduced · −2.7M sh | |
| 12 | Intuit COM | $75.7M | 175.1K | 2.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 13 | Cboe Global MKTS Inc COM | $67.3M | 239.3K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 14 | Home Depot Inc COM | $67.0M | 203.8K | 2.5% | ▼−53% Reduced · −230K sh | |
| 15 | Cinemark Hldgs Inc COM | $58.6M | 2.06M | 2.2% | ▲+413% Added · +1.7M sh | |
| 16 | Alphabet Inc CAP STK CL A | $56.5M | 196.3K | 2.1% | ▼−80% Reduced · −767K sh | |
| 17 | Shopify Inc CL A SUB VTG SHS | $56.2M | 474.0K | 2.1% | ▼−56% Reduced · −602K sh | |
| 18 | Knight-Swift Transn Hldgs In CL A | $54.7M | 950.4K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Mohawk Inds Inc COM | $53.5M | 543.1K | 2.0% | ▼−48% Reduced · −497K sh | |
| 20 | American Intl Group Inc COM NEW | $52.7M | 700.6K | 2.0% | ▲+2.6% Added · +18K sh | |
| 21 | Echostar Corp CL A | $52.6M | 449.7K | 2.0% | ▲+230% Added · +313K sh | |
| 22 | Capital One Finl Corp COM | $47.9M | 262.5K | 1.8% | ▲+67% Added · +105K sh | |
| 23 | Floor & Decor Hldgs Inc CL A | $46.7M | 918.9K | 1.8% | ▼−66% Reduced · −1.8M sh | |
| 24 | Flagstar Bank National Assoc COM NEW | $45.6M | 3.46M | 1.7% | ▲+81% Added · +1.5M sh | |
| 25 | Broadcom Inc COM | $41.9M | 135.3K | 1.6% | ▼−23% Reduced · −40K sh | |
| 26 | Costco Wholesale Corporation COM | $40.6M | 40.8K | 1.5% | ▼−63% Reduced · −68K sh | |
| 27 | Spotify Technology S A SHS | $38.0M | 78.5K | 1.4% | ▼−77% Reduced · −269K sh | |
| 28 | HDFC Bank Ltd SPONSORED ADS | $35.7M | 1.43M | 1.3% | ▼−50% Reduced · −1.4M sh | |
| 29 | Ciena Corp COM NEW | $31.7M | 81.7K | 1.2% | ▼−74% Reduced · −227K sh | |
| 30 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $29.2M | 140.2K | 1.1% | ▼−91% Reduced · −1.5M sh | |
| 31 | Apple Inc COM | $28.2M | 111.3K | 1.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 32 | Kodiak Gas Svcs Inc COM | $22.5M | 385.7K | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Cloudflare Inc CL A COM | $19.8M | 96.0K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Praetorian Acquisition Corp UNIT 01/16/2031 | $19.8M | 2.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 35 | Autodesk Inc COM | $19.7M | 82.1K | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Uber Technologies Inc COM | $19.5M | 271.7K | 0.7% | ▼−75% Reduced · −833K sh | |
| 37 | Coherent Corp COM | $16.8M | 70.5K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 38 | Walmart Inc COM | $16.7M | 134.1K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Msci Inc COM | $14.8M | 27.6K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 40 | Royal Caribbean Group COM | $14.3M | 51.8K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 41 | Rambus Inc Del COM | $13.2M | 153.3K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 42 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $13.0M | 37.9K | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 43 | Colombier Acquisition Corp I UNIT 99/99/9999 | $12.7M | 1.25M | 0.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | US Foods Hldg Corp COM | $12.5M | 135.6K | 0.5% | ▼−86% Reduced · −829K sh | |
| 45 | Applovin Corp COM CL A | $12.0M | 30.2K | 0.5% | ▼−88% Reduced · −213K sh | |
| 46 | Linde PLC SHS | $11.8M | 23.8K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 47 | Expedia Group Inc COM NEW | $11.7M | 50.7K | 0.4% | ▼−74% Reduced · −146K sh | |
| 48 | Sysco Corp COM | $10.5M | 147.2K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Xpo Inc COM | $8.1M | 41.7K | 0.3% | ▼−67% Reduced · −85K sh | |
| 50 | Procap Finl Inc COM SHS | $7.7M | 3.65M | 0.3% | ▼−13% Reduced · −558K sh |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1214822/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALL · bullish | HOME DEPOT INCHD | $242.9M | 739K |
| CALL · bullish | ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | $27.3M | 95K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 69 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 133 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 109 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 76 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 56 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 58 | $4.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 55 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 54 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 57 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 48 | $4.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 47 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 50 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 44 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 31 | $2.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 36 | $3.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 43 | $4.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 45 | $5.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 38 | $6.0B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 45 | $10.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 60 | $10.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 53 | $9.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 54 | $9.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 90 | $9.2B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.