Summit Street Capital Management, LLC holds a diversified book of 31 stocks worth $707.3M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they trimmed CF Industries Holdings Inc. Their largest long position is CF Industries Holdings Inc at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Summit Street Capital Management, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Uhlmann Price Securities, LLC | 8 / 31 | $2.4B |
| Oaktop Capital Management II, L.P. | 3 / 31 | $1.8B |
| Harbor Island Capital LLC | 7 / 31 | $243.9M |
| Outlook Capital Management, LLC | 3 / 31 | $196.9M |
| Mad River Investors | 3 / 31 | $146.8M |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC | 5 / 31 | $4.8B |
| Credit Capital Investments LLC | 4 / 31 | $81.8M |
| Four Tree Island Advisory LLC | 3 / 31 | $138.5M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Summit Street Capital Management, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CF Industries Hold COM | $34.8M | 268.1K | 4.9% | ▼−11% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 2 | Teekay Tankers Ltd CL A | $34.5M | 471.1K | 4.9% | —Held | |
| 3 | Lyondellbasell Industries NV SHS - A - | $33.8M | 419.5K | 4.8% | ▼−31% Reduced · −186K sh | |
| 4 | United Therapeutics Corp Del COM | $33.7M | 56.9K | 4.8% | —Held | |
| 5 | Weatherford Intl PLC ORD SHS | $33.6M | 355.3K | 4.8% | —Held | |
| 6 | Warrior Met Coal Inc COM | $32.8M | 352.0K | 4.6% | —Held | |
| 7 | Core Natural Resources Inc COM SHS | $32.0M | 305.3K | 4.5% | —Held | |
| 8 | Valero Energy Corp COM | $31.5M | 127.6K | 4.5% | —Held | |
| 9 | Lantheus Hldgs Inc COM | $31.5M | 415.5K | 4.5% | ▲+2.4% Added · +10K sh | |
| 10 | Scorpio Tankers Inc SHS | $31.3M | 419.0K | 4.4% | —Held | |
| 11 | Marathon Pete Corp COM | $25.7M | 105.1K | 3.6% | —Held | |
| 12 | Molina Healthcare Inc COM | $25.7M | 192.6K | 3.6% | ▲+125% Added · +107K sh | |
| 13 | Signet Jewelers Limited SHS | $23.6M | 278.9K | 3.3% | ▲+2.3% Added · +6K sh | |
| 14 | Kla Corp COM NEW | $22.1M | 15.0K | 3.1% | —Held | |
| 15 | Lam Research Corp COM NEW | $21.7M | 101.5K | 3.1% | ▼−25% Reduced · −34K sh | |
| 16 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly COM | $21.7M | 74.0K | 3.1% | ▲+18% Added · +11K sh | |
| 17 | Applied Matls Inc COM | $20.2M | 59.2K | 2.9% | ▼−22% Reduced · −17K sh | |
| 18 | Interdigital Inc COM | $19.4M | 64.1K | 2.7% | ▼−17% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 19 | Dillards Inc CL A | $18.9M | 33.1K | 2.7% | ▼−21% Reduced · −9K sh | |
| 20 | Fox Corp CL A COM | $18.5M | 316.9K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 21 | HF Sinclair Corp COM | $18.4M | 294.6K | 2.6% | —Held | |
| 22 | Micron Technology Inc COM | $18.1M | 53.6K | 2.6% | ▼−42% Reduced · −39K sh | |
| 23 | Texas Pacific Land Corporati COM | $17.5M | 36.9K | 2.5% | —Held | |
| 24 | Warner Bros Discovery Inc COM SER A | $16.4M | 597.5K | 2.3% | ▼−38% Reduced · −374K sh | |
| 25 | Cisco Sys Inc COM | $15.8M | 203.3K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 26 | Intel Corp COM | $15.7M | 356.6K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 27 | Landbridge Company LLC CL A | $15.7M | 227.3K | 2.2% | —Held | |
| 28 | Buckle Inc COM | $14.7M | 291.7K | 2.1% | ▲+11% Added · +30K sh | |
| 29 | HP Inc COM | $12.3M | 639.0K | 1.7% | —Held | |
| 30 | Humana Inc COM | $11.6M | 66.9K | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 31 | Gentex Corp COM | $4.2M | 192.8K | 0.6% | —Held |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1595533/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Summit Street Capital Management, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.