Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P. holds a diversified book of 549 stocks worth $7.1B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 14, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Zscaler Inc. and trimmed Teladoc Health Inc. Their largest long position is On Semiconductor Corp at 5% of the equity book.
Top-heavy: diversified book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
19% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P.
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Calamos Advisors LLC | 57 / 80 | $2.7B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 57 / 80 | $1.4B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 57 / 80 | $633.3M |
| STATE STREET CORP | 51 / 80 | $1.3B |
| FMR LLC | 51 / 80 | $689.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 51 / 80 | $225.4M |
| SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 48 / 80 | $398.4M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 48 / 80 | $222.8M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P.: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded — they hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | On Semiconductor Corp NOTE 5/0 | $321.6M | 176.54M | 4.5% | ▲+214% Added · +120.4M sh | |
| 2 | Teladoc Health Inc NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $181.3M | 186.00M | 2.6% | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −2.7M sh | |
| 3 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | $147.8M | 94.68M | 2.1% | ▲+336% Added · +73.0M sh | |
| 4 | Live Nation Entertainment In NOTE 3.125% 1/1 | $143.9M | 80.00M | 2.0% | ▲+36% Added · +21.0M sh | |
| 5 | Unity Software Inc NOTE 11/1 | $133.2M | 135.38M | 1.9% | —Held | |
| 6 | Shake Shack Inc NOTE 3/0 | $115.3M | 122.92M | 1.6% | —Held | |
| 7 | Akamai Technologies Inc NOTE 0.375% 9/0 | $111.2M | 92.50M | 1.6% | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 8 | Zscaler Inc. NOTE 7/1 | $110.0M | 119.00M | 1.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 9 | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc NOTE 1.250% 5/1 | $108.9M | 111.50M | 1.5% | —Held | |
| 10 | Nutanix Inc NOTE 0.500%12/1 | $100.9M | 102.16M | 1.4% | ▲+36% Added · +27.2M sh | |
| 11 | Irhythm Holdings Inc NOTE 1.500% 9/0 | $97.1M | 87.50M | 1.4% | ▲+2.9% Added · +2.5M sh | |
| 12 | Travere Therapeutics Inc NOTE 2.250% 3/0 | $92.6M | 49.73M | 1.3% | ▲+55% Added · +17.7M sh | |
| 13 | Greenbrier Cos Inc NOTE 2.875% 4/1 | $92.2M | 80.00M | 1.3% | ▲+27% Added · +17.1M sh | |
| 14 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc NOTE 4.000% 5/0 | $91.7M | 24.65M | 1.3% | ▼−44% Reduced · −19.1M sh | |
| 15 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc NOTE 2.875% 2/1 | $85.8M | 68.81M | 1.2% | —Held | |
| 16 | Snowflake Inc NOTE 10/0 | $83.3M | 50.00M | 1.2% | ▼−15% Reduced · −9.2M sh | |
| 17 | Alignment Healthcare Inc NOTE 4.250%11/1 | $81.8M | 47.50M | 1.2% | ▲+280% Added · +35.0M sh | |
| 18 | Stride Inc NOTE 1.125% 9/0 | $76.2M | 45.00M | 1.1% | ▲+29% Added · +10.0M sh | |
| 19 | Ugi Corp New NOTE 5.000% 6/0 | $75.9M | 56.42M | 1.1% | ▼−15% Reduced · −10.0M sh | |
| 20 | Lantheus Hldgs Inc NOTE 2.625%12/1 | $75.9M | 51.84M | 1.1% | ▲+21% Added · +8.8M sh | |
| 21 | Upwork Inc NOTE 0.250% 8/1 | $74.8M | 75.00M | 1.1% | —Held | |
| 22 | Etsy Inc NOTE 0.125% 9/0 | $70.8M | 74.64M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 23 | Cloudflare Inc NOTE 6/1 | $70.0M | 55.16M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Bentley Sys Inc NOTE 0.375% 7/0 | $70.0M | 72.59M | 1.0% | —Held | |
| 25 | Check Point Software Tech Ltd NOTE 12/1 | $69.9M | 75.00M | 1.0% | ▲New New position | |
| 26 | Rapid7 Inc NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | $67.8M | 70.00M | 1.0% | ▼−30% Reduced · −30.0M sh | |
| 27 | Rubrik Inc. NOTE 6/1 | $66.4M | 65.00M | 0.9% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | MKS Inc. NOTE 1.250% 6/0 | $66.3M | 22.50M | 0.9% | ▼−27% Reduced · −8.4M sh | |
| 29 | Akamai Technologies Inc NOTE 1.125% 2/1 | $65.8M | 55.00M | 0.9% | ▼−33% Reduced · −27.5M sh | |
| 30 | Snap Inc NOTE 0.500% 5/0 | $65.5M | 80.00M | 0.9% | ▲+300% Added · +60.0M sh | |
| 31 | Transmedics Group Inc NOTE 1.500% 6/0 | $64.8M | 59.56M | 0.9% | ▲+24% Added · +11.6M sh | |
| 32 | Unity Software Inc NOTE 3/1 | $56.7M | 50.00M | 0.8% | ▲+11% Added · +5.0M sh | |
| 33 | Grab Holdings Ltd NOTE 6/1 | $56.2M | 57.50M | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 34 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc NOTE 1.000% 8/1 | $55.6M | 37.83M | 0.8% | ▼−31% Reduced · −17.2M sh | |
| 35 | Gamestop Corp NOTE 4/0 | $53.7M | 52.50M | 0.8% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Lci Inds NOTE 3.000% 3/0 | $53.1M | 46.87M | 0.7% | ▲+6.8% Added · +3.0M sh | |
| 37 | Snap Inc NOTE 0.125% 3/0 | $51.5M | 55.68M | 0.7% | ▲+156% Added · +33.9M sh | |
| 38 | Southern Co NOTE 3.250% 6/1 | $50.7M | 50.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 39 | Cheesecake Factory Inc NOTE 2.000% 3/1 | $48.0M | 37.50M | 0.7% | ▲+150% Added · +22.5M sh | |
| 40 | Microchip Technology Inc. NOTE 0.750% 6/0 | $47.4M | 43.00M | 0.7% | ▼−9.5% Reduced · −4.5M sh | |
| 41 | Chefs Whse Inc NOTE 2.375%12/1 | $47.0M | 21.00M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 42 | Dexcom Inc NOTE 0.375% 5/1 | $46.7M | 50.00M | 0.7% | —Held | |
| 43 | Etsy Inc NOTE 1.000% 6/1 | $46.5M | 40.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 44 | Jazz Investments I Ltd NOTE 3.125% 9/1 | $46.4M | 27.00M | 0.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 45 | Etsy Inc NOTE 0.250% 6/1 | $45.7M | 50.00M | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 46 | Ziff Davis Inc DEBT 3.625% 3/0 | $45.6M | 45.00M | 0.6% | ▼−25% Reduced · −15.0M sh | |
| 47 | Alphabet Inc DEP SHS RP1/20 A | $45.4M | 900.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 48 | Alphabet Inc DEP SHS RP1/20 B | $45.1M | 900.0K | 0.6% | ▲New New position | |
| 49 | Pebblebrook Hotel TR NOTE 1.750%12/1 | $44.5M | 44.73M | 0.6% | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −2.0M sh | |
| 50 | Snowflake Inc NOTE 10/0 | $44.3M | 25.00M | 0.6% | ▲New New position |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1346554/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.'s latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 | 549 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 | 501 | $6.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | 438 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | 398 | $7.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | 363 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 302 | $7.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 291 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | 292 | $7.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | 310 | $6.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 349 | $6.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | 352 | $5.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 390 | $4.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 421 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 500 | $5.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 632 | $4.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 836 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | 879 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 900 | $5.1B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | 827 | $4.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 765 | $4.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 793 | $4.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | May 17, 2021 | 678 | $3.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Feb 16, 2021 | 380 | $3.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 16, 2020 | 284 | $2.6B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.