Vulcan Value Partners, LLC holds a focused book of 36 reported positions worth $3.3B as of Q2 2026 (disclosed Aug 10, 2026, a ~41-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Equifax Inc and trimmed Everest Group Ltd. Their largest long position is Everest Group Ltd at 11% of the reported non-option book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
+2 sectors below the cut, under 0.5% together
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices (an exit at the prior quarter-end), no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Vulcan Value Partners, LLC
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| Altarock Partners LP | 5 / 36 | $4.1B |
| Blacksheep Fund Management Ltd | 4 / 36 | $252.3M |
| Farley Capital L.P. | 3 / 36 | $89.7M |
| Advaya LLP | 3 / 36 | $100.8M |
| Skye Global Management LP | 4 / 36 | $3.2B |
| Cat Rock Capital Management LP | 3 / 36 | $233.1M |
| Bluegrass Capital Partners LP | 4 / 36 | $81.7M |
| Grafton Street Partners Management Company, LLC | 6 / 36 | $94.2M |
Ranked by the share of each fund's own book sitting in the names it shares with Vulcan Value Partners, LLC: only funds sharing at least a tenth of the book qualify. Index giants, bank custody books and market makers are excluded. They hold everything, so their overlap says nothing.
Bars show each position's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everest Group Ltd Equity | $370.4M | 1.04M | 11.3% | ▼−24% Reduced · −325K sh | |
| 2 | Microsoft Corp Equity | $368.1M | 986.9K | 11.2% | ▼−11% Reduced · −122K sh | |
| 3 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc Equity | $298.8M | 7.91M | 9.1% | ▲+20% Added · +1.3M sh | |
| 4 | Mastercard Incorporated Equity | $258.3M | 503.0K | 7.9% | ▲+31% Added · +120K sh | |
| 5 | Amazon Com Inc Equity | $236.6M | 992.8K | 7.2% | ▼−38% Reduced · −603K sh | |
| 6 | Transdigm Group Inc Equity | $227.0M | 170.4K | 6.9% | ▼−7.5% Reduced · −14K sh | |
| 7 | Ares Management Corporation Equity | $211.8M | 1.90M | 6.4% | ▲+13% Added · +211K sh | |
| 8 | Transunion Equity | $195.3M | 2.71M | 5.9% | ▼−16% Reduced · −500K sh | |
| 9 | Alphabet Inc Equity | $190.6M | 539.5K | 5.8% | ▼−20% Reduced · −137K sh | |
| 10 | Visa Inc Equity | $158.9M | 463.3K | 4.8% | ▼−28% Reduced · −176K sh | |
| 11 | TPG Inc Equity | $95.8M | 2.36M | 2.9% | ▲+19% Added · +376K sh | |
| 12 | Medpace Hldgs Inc Equity | $75.1M | 141.7K | 2.3% | ▼−30% Reduced · −61K sh | |
| 13 | Elevance Health Inc Formerly Equity | $60.3M | 155.9K | 1.8% | ▼−47% Reduced · −141K sh | |
| 14 | Servicenow Inc Equity | $57.1M | 574.8K | 1.7% | ▲+7.7% Added · +41K sh | |
| 15 | Iqvia Hldgs Inc Equity | $50.2M | 259.9K | 1.5% | ▲+4.7% Added · +12K sh | |
| 16 | Carmax Inc Equity | $48.3M | 912.6K | 1.5% | ▼−59% Reduced · −1.3M sh | |
| 17 | Fiserv Inc Equity | $43.8M | 894.0K | 1.3% | ▼−18% Reduced · −201K sh | |
| 18 | Nice Ltd Equity | $43.5M | 478.4K | 1.3% | ▼−16% Reduced · −94K sh | |
| 19 | Heico Corp New Equity | $39.6M | 153.7K | 1.2% | ▼−14% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 20 | Jones Lang Lasalle Inc Equity | $29.8M | 96.3K | 0.9% | ▼−12% Reduced · −13K sh | |
| 21 | Unitedhealth Group Inc Equity | $28.0M | 67.3K | 0.9% | ▼−93% Reduced · −845K sh | |
| 22 | Salesforce Inc Equity | $25.7M | 164.0K | 0.8% | ▼−17% Reduced · −33K sh | |
| 23 | Colliers Intl Group Inc Equity | $19.9M | 211.9K | 0.6% | ▼−17% Reduced · −43K sh | |
| 24 | Abm Inds Inc Equity | $19.8M | 448.6K | 0.6% | ▼−29% Reduced · −182K sh | |
| 25 | Millerknoll Inc Equity | $17.1M | 838.2K | 0.5% | ▼−37% Reduced · −486K sh | |
| 26 | Qorvo Inc Equity | $16.9M | 181.3K | 0.5% | ▼−33% Reduced · −87K sh | |
| 27 | Equifax Inc Equity | $14.4M | 90.7K | 0.4% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | Genpact Limited Equity | $14.3M | 521.6K | 0.4% | ▼−27% Reduced · −189K sh | |
| 29 | Standardaero Inc Equity | $13.5M | 450.3K | 0.4% | ▼−37% Reduced · −267K sh | |
| 30 | Prog Holdings Inc Equity | $13.1M | 281.1K | 0.4% | ▼−50% Reduced · −285K sh | |
| 31 | Fortune Brands Innovations I Equity | $11.8M | 214.8K | 0.4% | ▼−37% Reduced · −129K sh | |
| 32 | Badger Meter Inc Equity | $10.2M | 68.7K | 0.3% | ▲New New position | |
| 33 | Littelfuse Inc Equity | $7.9M | 17.4K | 0.2% | ▼−78% Reduced · −61K sh | |
| 34 | Ituran Location And Control Equity | $7.6M | 124.0K | 0.2% | ▼−75% Reduced · −370K sh | |
| 35 | Veeva Sys Inc Equity | $3.8M | 21.2K | 0.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 36 | Ishares TR Equity | $1.7M | 7.0K | 0.1% | ▲New New position |
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1556785/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Vulcan Value Partners, LLC's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Reported 13F total per quarter. Raw filing totals can include option notional.
| Quarter | As of | Filed | Lag | Positions | Value | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | 41d | 36 | $3.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 11, 2026 | 41d | 33 | $3.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 17, 2026 | 76d | 41 | $5.5B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | 41d | 40 | $5.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | 44d | 38 | $5.7B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 8, 2025 | 38d | 39 | $5.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | 45d | 49 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | 44d | 43 | $6.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | 46d | 45 | $7.1B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 45d | 46 | $6.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | 44d | 46 | $6.8B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | 45d | 45 | $6.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 | 45d | 44 | $8.0B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | May 15, 2023 | 45d | 43 | $7.9B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | 45d | 41 | $7.4B | 13F-HR |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | 45d | 37 | $8.5B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | 46d | 39 | $10.2B | 13F-HR |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | May 16, 2022 | 46d | 35 | $16.3B | 13F-HR |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Mar 4, 2022 | 63d | 39 | $19.6B | 13F-HR/A |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | 46d | 40 | $18.6B | 13F-HR |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | Aug 16, 2021 | 47d | 38 | $18.4B | 13F-HR |
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. Book totals and portfolio weights cover reported non-option positions, which can include notes and warrants. Disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.