Woodson Capital Management, LP holds a focused book of 28 stocks worth $618.1M as of Q1 2026 (disclosed May 15, 2026, a ~45-day 13F lag). This quarter they opened Delta Air Lines Inc and trimmed Tapestry Inc. Their largest long position is Amer Sports Inc at 10% of the equity book. They also disclosed $9.2M in put options (a bearish bet) and $8.7M in call options (bullish), shown separately below and excluded from the equity book.
Top-heavy: focused book
Share of the disclosed book in its largest positions. A higher top-5 share means a more concentrated, higher-conviction portfolio.
100% mapped to company sectors
Direct operating-company sectors from our SIC-based security master. ETF/fund and unclassified holdings stay visible separately; this is not ETF look-through exposure.
Estimated $ traded · quarter-end prices, no cost basis
Other tracked managers holding the same core names as Woodson Capital Management, LP
| Manager / fund | Shared names | Their $ in those |
|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORP | 36 / 28 | $241.7B |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 36 / 28 | $93.2B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 36 / 28 | $47.3B |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 36 / 28 | $23.1B |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 36 / 28 | $19.5B |
| UBS Group AG | 36 / 28 | $18.5B |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 36 / 28 | $17.5B |
| CITIGROUP INC | 36 / 28 | $8.8B |
Ranked by how many of Woodson Capital Management, LP's top 28 disclosed names each fund also holds: a cross-fund conviction signal from the latest 13F of every tracked manager.
Bars show each stock's share of the portfolio. Click a row for its position history.
| # | Security | Value | Shares | % Port | Last move | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amer Sports Inc COM SHS | $60.1M | 1.82M | 9.7% | ▲+22% Added · +325K sh | |
| 2 | Reddit Inc CL A | $59.6M | 442.3K | 9.6% | ▲+123% Added · +244K sh | |
| 3 | Amazon Com Inc COM | $47.3M | 227.0K | 7.6% | ▲+30% Added · +52K sh | |
| 4 | Tapestry Inc COM | $38.1M | 270.0K | 6.2% | ▼−26% Reduced · −95K sh | |
| 5 | Block Inc CL A | $34.9M | 579.1K | 5.6% | ▼−16% Reduced · −111K sh | |
| 6 | Sweetgreen Inc COM CL A | $34.8M | 6.70M | 5.6% | ▲+12% Added · +700K sh | |
| 7 | Luxexperience BV SPONSORED ADS | $29.9M | 3.74M | 4.8% | ▲+3.9% Added · +140K sh | |
| 8 | Qxo Inc COM NEW | $27.6M | 1.42M | 4.5% | ▲+67% Added · +570K sh | |
| 9 | Tesla Inc COM | $25.8M | 69.4K | 4.2% | —Held | |
| 10 | The Realreal Inc COM | $24.2M | 2.67M | 3.9% | ▲+6.8% Added · +169K sh | |
| 11 | Vita Coco Co Inc COM | $21.1M | 440.0K | 3.4% | ▼−21% Reduced · −120K sh | |
| 12 | Boston Beer Inc CL A | $20.7M | 90.0K | 3.4% | ▼−10% Reduced · −10K sh | |
| 13 | Establishment Labs Hldgs Inc COM | $19.9M | 350.0K | 3.2% | ▼−6.7% Reduced · −25K sh | |
| 14 | Delta Air Lines Inc COM NEW | $19.1M | 287.0K | 3.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 15 | Builders Firstsource Inc COM | $16.5M | 200.0K | 2.7% | ▲+41% Added · +58K sh | |
| 16 | Aercap Holdings NV SHS | $16.5M | 120.0K | 2.7% | ▼−23% Reduced · −35K sh | |
| 17 | Wolfspeed Inc COMMON STOCK | $15.3M | 940.0K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 18 | Garmin Ltd SHS | $15.2M | 65.5K | 2.5% | ▲New New position | |
| 19 | Group 1 Automotive Inc COM | $14.5M | 44.0K | 2.4% | ▼−28% Reduced · −18K sh | |
| 20 | Zillow Group Inc CL C CAP STK | $13.9M | 335.0K | 2.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 21 | Shoals Technologies Group In CL A | $13.2M | 2.00M | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 22 | V F Corp COM | $12.9M | 759.4K | 2.1% | ▲New New position | |
| 23 | Docusign Inc COM | $10.7M | 225.0K | 1.7% | ▲New New position | |
| 24 | Forestar Group Inc COM | $10.6M | 435.0K | 1.7% | ▲+1.2% Added · +5K sh | |
| 25 | Lululemon Athletica Inc COM | $7.7M | 50.4K | 1.2% | ▲+16% Added · +7K sh | |
| 26 | Thredup Inc CL A | $5.6M | 1.70M | 0.9% | ▼−5.8% Reduced · −105K sh | |
| 27 | Symbotic Inc CLASS A COM | $1.4M | 26.9K | 0.2% | ▲New New position | |
| 28 | The Real Brokerage Inc COM NEW | $1.3M | 500.0K | 0.2% | —Held |
The public view is the crawlable proof. The same sourced dataset is available through REST and MCP for agents, research scripts, and back-office tools.
This fund page is the Follow view. The Build view lets your agent pull holdings, quarter changes, overlap, and source filings through API or MCP.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/funds/1697848/holdings"
Use Arkolith to show Woodson Capital Management, LP's latest holdings, largest changes, and filing provenance.
Put / call positions from the 13F — totals include every disclosed option leg
| Type | Underlying | Notional value | Underlying shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUT · bearish | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INCSIRI | $9.2M | 400K |
| CALL · bullish | TESLA INCTSLA | $6.3M | 17K |
| CALL · bullish | VITA COCO CO INC/THECOCO | $2.4M | 50K |
13F filers disclose option positions at the market value of the underlying the contracts reference, not the premium paid. A put is a bearish bet (it gains if the stock falls); a call is bullish. “Underlying shares” is the share count the contracts control, not a share holding. These legs are excluded from the equity book, weighting, concentration and sector figures above.
As-of date vs the date the SEC received each filing
Holdings from SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings, updated quarterly, filed up to 45 days after quarter-end. Public domain. The book and weighting are long equity only; disclosed put/call options are listed separately and excluded from those totals. Price-derived performance is withheld until the price-source policy and freshness gate are green.