Among active 13F managers last quarter, 2 opened and 35 added, while 10 reduced; the largest holder to move was Fisher Asset Management, LLC (−12%). No recent Form 4 insider filings for BBVA.
Funds lean in and no leg opposes.
469 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in BBVA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $4.0B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 29.7M | $643.6M | ▼−12% Reduced · −4.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley | 12.9M | $279.5M | ▲+7.7% Added · +922K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 11.9M | $256.9M | ▲+18% Added · +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 10.3M | $224.0M | ▲+0.1% Added · +5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 8.9M | $222.3M | ▲+4.1% Added · +353K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | Harding Loevner LP | 8.4M | $222.2M | ▲+31% Added · +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.3M | $207.0M | ▲+0.3% Added · +25K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Bank Of America Corp | 7.5M | $162.2M | ▲+4.9% Added · +352K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | Northern Trust Corp | 6.6M | $143.0M | ▲+2.3% Added · +146K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 4.9M | $106.7M | ▲+34% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 4.8M | $97.5M | ▲145× Added · +4.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 4.5M | $112.5M | ▲+77% Added · +2.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 4.0M | $82.2M | ▼−9.1% Reduced · −407K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 3.2M | $68.5M | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −22K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 2.8M | $61.0M | ▼−46% Reduced · −2.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 2.4M | $60.3M | ▼−32% Reduced · −1.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | 1.5M | $33.4M | ▲+773% Added · +1.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | Royal Bank Of Canada | 1.5M | $32.1M | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −1K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | O'shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC | 1.4M | $34.0M | ▲+3.7% Added · +49K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 1.3M | $28.9M | ▲+92% Added · +640K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Wells Fargo & Company | 1.3M | $28.1M | ▲+17% Added · +191K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 1.3M | $27.3M | ▲+149% Added · +755K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | 1.2M | $31.2M | ▼−1.0% Reduced · −12K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 1.2M | $26.5M | ▲+23% Added · +231K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 1.1M | $27.7M | —Held | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership. 2 value rows are withheld because the reported units disagree with same-security peers; share counts are unchanged.
Last quarter, 2 funds opened a new position in BBVA and 35 added to an existing one, while 10 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 272 funds | $229.7B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 270 funds | $167.5B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 268 funds | $109.2B |
| Broadcom IncAVGO | 267 funds | $90.8B |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 266 funds | $65.5B |
| Apple IncAAPL | 265 funds | $184.6B |
| Eli Lilly & CoLLY | 263 funds | $44.2B |
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 262 funds | $118.3B |
| Visa Inc-Class A SharesV | 262 funds | $40.6B |
| Taiwan Semiconductor-SP ADRTSM | 261 funds | $37.8B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL CGOOG | 260 funds | $65.6B |
| Micron Technology IncMU | 260 funds | $21.5B |
Ranked by how many of BBVA's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in BBVA.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 67 | 28 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 0 | $0 |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for BBVA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/BBVA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for BBVA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for BBVA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.