193 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in CGAU as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $2.1B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | $259.0M | 16.3M | ▲+132% Added · +9.3M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Withheld | 16.1M | ▲+146% Added · +9.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | $245.0M | 15.4M | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −323K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $147.9M | 8.3M | ▲+0.5% Added · +39K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $121.3M | 6.8M | ▼−15% Reduced · −1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $103.2M | 5.8M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $96.5M | 5.4M | ▲+20% Added · +909K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $57.4M | 3.2M | ▼−8.1% Reduced · −286K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $55.0M | 3.1M | ▲+8.2% Added · +235K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | FMR LLC | $48.3M | 2.7M | ▲New +2.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $48.3M | 2.7M | ▲New +2.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $37.1M | 2.3M | ▼−31% Reduced · −1.0M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Merewether Investment Management, LP | $40.1M | 2.3M | ▲+0.5% Added · +11K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Nuveen, LLC | $40.0M | 2.3M | ▼−17% Reduced · −454K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. | $39.2M | 2.2M | ▼−40% Reduced · −1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | $34.1M | 2.1M | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −67K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | $32.5M | 2.1M | ▲+654% Added · +1.8M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $31.3M | 1.8M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | $30.2M | 1.7M | ▼−58% Reduced · −2.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Amundi | $29.3M | 1.6M | ▼−6.0% Reduced · −106K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $27.6M | 1.6M | ▲+82% Added · +699K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $24.3M | 1.4M | ▼−45% Reduced · −1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.1M | 1.2M | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −5K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $19.7M | 1.2M | ▲+13% Added · +144K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Woodline Partners LP | $18.6M | 1.0M | ▲New +1.0M sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 5 funds opened a new position in CGAU and 23 added to an existing one, while 30 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 109 funds | $211.6B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 107 funds | $159.1B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 106 funds | $118.5B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 104 funds | $163.3B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 104 funds | $60.2B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 103 funds | $38.7B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 103 funds | $23.2B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 102 funds | $41.0B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 101 funds | $97.1B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 101 funds | $31.8B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 100 funds | $87.4B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 99 funds | $20.7B |
Ranked by how many of CGAU's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| CGAUthis pagecs | 193 funds | $2.1B |
| 152006953EQUITY | 1 funds | $1.2M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for CGAU
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/CGAU/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for CGAU. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for CGAU. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.