586 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in FNV as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $28.2B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | $5.3B | 21.6M | ▲+6.2% Added · +1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | $2.8B | 11.1M | ▼−5.1% Reduced · −595K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Withheld | 7.6M | ▲+1.5% Added · +110K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | FIL Ltd | $1.5B | 5.9M | ▼−2.0% Reduced · −122K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4B | 5.5M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $1.1B | 5.3M | —Held | Q3 2026 | |
| 7 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.3B | 5.1M | ▼−2.4% Reduced · −123K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | $857.2M | 3.5M | ▲+3.3% Added · +110K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $740.9M | 3.0M | ▲+6.8% Added · +190K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | NORGES BANK | $578.6M | 2.8M | ▼−0.4% Reduced · −10K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 11 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $548.2M | 2.2M | ▼−10% Reduced · −259K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $462.7M | 2.2M | ▲+12% Added · +230K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $478.2M | 1.9M | ▼−1.1% Reduced · −22K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $443.8M | 1.8M | ▼−27% Reduced · −681K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $440.9M | 1.8M | ▼−25% Reduced · −582K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $428.1M | 1.7M | ▼−8.3% Reduced · −157K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $417.0M | 1.7M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $331.4M | 1.4M | ▲+4.2% Added · +54K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $327.0M | 1.3M | ▼−2.7% Reduced · −37K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $319.5M | 1.3M | ▲+218% Added · +887K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | $269.0M | 1.3M | ▲+20% Added · +211K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 22 | Amundi | $294.3M | 1.2M | ▲+4.4% Added · +50K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $292.8M | 1.2M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Legal & General Group Plc | $261.6M | 1.1M | ▲+1.5% Added · +15K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $244.0M | 986K | ▼−6.1% Reduced · −64K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 3 funds opened a new position in FNV and 29 added to an existing one, while 24 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 362 funds | $269.2B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 358 funds | $202.2B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 355 funds | $283.5B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 351 funds | $165.7B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 350 funds | $376.3B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 347 funds | $110.1B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 343 funds | $37.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 339 funds | $124.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 338 funds | $65.7B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 337 funds | $63.0B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 332 funds | $73.8B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 331 funds | $150.4B |
Ranked by how many of FNV's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| FNVthis pagecs | 586 funds | $28.2B |
| 351858956EQUITY | 1 funds | $5.4M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for FNV
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/FNV/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for FNV. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for FNV. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.