284 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in FPS as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $3.9B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | $250.2M | 8.5M | ▲New +8.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $227.4M | 7.8M | ▲New +7.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $149.5M | 5.1M | ▲New +5.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $131.5M | 4.5M | ▲New +4.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $109.8M | 3.8M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $101.7M | 3.5M | ▲New +3.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $90.2M | 3.1M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $140.6M | 2.5M | ▲New +2.5M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | $68.0M | 2.3M | ▲New +2.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $125.4M | 2.2M | ▲+136% Added · +1.3M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $63.6M | 2.2M | ▲New +2.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | $118.1M | 2.1M | ▲+449% Added · +1.7M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 13 | Granahan Investment Management, LLC | $60.6M | 2.1M | ▲New +2.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Zimmer Partners, LP | $57.1M | 2.0M | ▲New +2.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | $56.4M | 1.9M | ▲New +1.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $52.8M | 1.8M | ▲New +1.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $92.8M | 1.7M | ▲New +1.7M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | $90.3M | 1.6M | ▲+101% Added · +811K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $46.0M | 1.6M | ▲New +1.6M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Jain Global LLC | $44.8M | 1.5M | ▲New +1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $41.9M | 1.5M | ▲New +1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Holocene Advisors, LP | $43.0M | 1.5M | ▲New +1.5M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $40.8M | 1.4M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Goodlander Investment Management, LLC | $40.4M | 1.4M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $76.6M | 1.4M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q2 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 60 funds opened a new position in FPS and 5 added to an existing one, while 6 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 155 funds | $142.8B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 155 funds | $84.2B |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 143 funds | $95.8B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 138 funds | $45.5B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 137 funds | $57.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 137 funds | $56.5B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 131 funds | $20.3B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 129 funds | $95.5B |
| TESLA INCTSLA | 128 funds | $27.1B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 126 funds | $30.7B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 126 funds | $14.3B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 123 funds | $25.7B |
Ranked by how many of FPS's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 43.6M | — |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 43.6M | — |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 43.6M | — |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 48.6M | — |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 48.6M | — |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 48.6M | — |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 34.5M | — |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 34.5M | — |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Neos Partners, LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 34.5M | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Forgent Parent III LP | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 8.4M | $216.6M |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Neos Partners GP, LLC | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 8.4M | $216.6M |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Cannova Frank R. | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 8.4M | $216.6M |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| FPSthis pagecs | 284 funds | $3.9B |
| 34631F952PUT | 1 funds | $29.3M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for FPS
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/FPS/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for FPS. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for FPS. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.