Among active 13F managers last quarter, 6 opened and 31 added, while 20 reduced; the largest holder to move was W1M Asset Management Ltd (+13%). Over the last 180 days, 6 insiders sold and none bought, a net -$10.9M in open-market trades.
The legs disagree, or only one of them leans.
444 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in GRAB as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $10.3B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Shares | Position value | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uber Technologies, Inc | 535.9M | $2.0B | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 2 | SB Investment Advisers (UK) Ltd | 401.8M | $1.5B | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | Toyota Motor Corp | 222.9M | $840.4M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 146.8M | $537.4M | ▲+13% Added · +17.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | MUFG Bank, Ltd. | 142.9M | $523.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 133.5M | $488.6M | ▲+19% Added · +21.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | W1M Asset Management Ltd | 70.6M | $265.0M | ▲+13% Added · +7.9M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 52.7M | $198.6M | ▲+62% Added · +20.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 9 | Baillie Gifford & Co | 46.9M | $171.5M | ▲+1.4% Added · +639K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 45.7M | $172.3M | ▼−0.3% Reduced · −143K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 42.9M | $151.4M | ▼−24% Reduced · −13.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | PointState Capital LP | 42.3M | $154.7M | ▲+30% Added · +9.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Norges Bank | 32.4M | $161.5M | ▼−7.1% Reduced · −2.5M sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 14 | Citigroup Inc | 32.3M | $118.3M | ▲+24% Added · +6.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 29.6M | $111.8M | ▲+594% Added · +25.4M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 27.8M | $101.8M | ▼−0.6% Reduced · −173K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 27.3M | $101.9M | ▲+4.2% Added · +1.1M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 27.2M | $99.7M | ▲+183% Added · +17.6M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 26.6M | $97.5M | ▼−63% Reduced · −45.8M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Nordea Investment Management AB | 24.3M | $86.9M | ▲+2.6% Added · +612K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | Bank Of America Corp | 24.0M | $87.8M | ▲+80% Added · +10.7M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Tremblant Capital Group | 23.0M | $86.9M | ▼−5.4% Reduced · −1.3M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 23 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 21.4M | $78.4M | ▲+63% Added · +8.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | 17.8M | $65.0M | ▲+6.2% Added · +1.0M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 17.4M | $63.8M | ▲+1.9% Added · +326K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership. 2 value rows are withheld because the reported units disagree with same-security peers; share counts are unchanged.
Last quarter, 6 funds opened a new position in GRAB and 31 added to an existing one, while 20 reduced. Based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Their position there |
|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com IncAMZN | 250 funds | $210.8B |
| Nvidia CorpNVDA | 247 funds | $409.8B |
| Microsoft CorpMSFT | 245 funds | $278.8B |
| Meta Platforms Inc-Class AMETA | 244 funds | $115.7B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL AGOOGL | 239 funds | $172.5B |
| Broadcom IncAVGO | 239 funds | $156.9B |
| Apple IncAAPL | 238 funds | $303.5B |
| Visa Inc-Class A SharesV | 234 funds | $64.0B |
| Eli Lilly & CoLLY | 233 funds | $77.4B |
| JPMorgan Chase & CoJPM | 231 funds | $67.4B |
| Alphabet Inc-CL CGOOG | 230 funds | $126.9B |
| Micron Technology IncMU | 227 funds | $44.1B |
Ranked by how many of GRAB's tracked holders also hold each name. The last column is those co-holders' combined reported position in that name, not in GRAB.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2, 2026 | Hungate Alexander Charles | President and COO, Director | Sell (S) | 145K | $506K |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 50K | $180K |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Kandal Philipp Wolfgang Josef | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | 30K | $109K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 400K | $1.4M |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Ong Chin Yin | Chief Org Capability Officer | Sell (S) | 38K | $137K |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Kandal Philipp Wolfgang Josef | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | 30K | $115K |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | 50K | $191K |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Kandal Philipp Wolfgang Josef | Chief Product Officer | Sell (S) | 20K | $80K |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 400K | $1.6M |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Ong Chin Yin | Chief Org Capability Officer | Sell (S) | 38K | $147K |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Hungate Alexander Charles | President and COO, Director | Sell (S) | 144K | $497K |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer, Director | Sell (S) | 400K | $1.4M |
Where institutional funds (13F), corporate insiders (Form 4) and US House members (STOCK Act) are buying or selling the same name in the same window. Green is buying, red is selling.
Insiders and Congress: last 180 days. Funds: latest 13F, top 100 holders incl. passive
| Source | Buying | Selling | Net |
|---|---|---|---|
13F funds Top 100 holders by value, passive included; the hero counts active managers only | 52 | 32 | – |
Insiders Form 4 open-market | 0 | 6 | -$10.9M |
US House STOCK Act trades | 0 | 0 | $0 |
Capital Rotation reports where institutional capital disclosed rotating, as of the latest public SEC 13F filings. It is data, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction. Filings lag about 45 days and cover long US equity positions only. Past disclosed flows do not indicate future prices. Do your own research; consult a licensed advisor.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| GRABthis pagecs | 444 funds | $10.3B |
| GRABWWARRANT | 16 funds | $311K |
| G4124CAA7NOTE 6/1 | 1 funds | $56.2M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for GRAB
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/GRAB/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for GRAB. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + the live filing stream, joined for GRAB. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR.