251 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in INVA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.7B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $263.5M | 11.3M | ▲+5.9% Added · +631K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $103.4M | 4.4M | ▲+1.7% Added · +76K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $98.4M | 4.2M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $94.5M | 4.1M | ▼−3.7% Reduced · −155K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | $74.2M | 3.3M | ▲+6.8% Added · +208K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $73.2M | 3.1M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $53.1M | 2.3M | ▲+42% Added · +669K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Sarissa Capital Management LP | $49.7M | 2.1M | ▼−24% Reduced · −685K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $47.1M | 2.1M | ▲+7.5% Added · +145K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | $47.2M | 2.0M | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −90K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $44.5M | 1.9M | ▼−15% Reduced · −330K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $44.0M | 1.9M | ▼−20% Reduced · −470K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | Boston Partners | $40.0M | 1.7M | ▲+11% Added · +170K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $37.7M | 1.6M | ▲+6.6% Added · +101K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $37.1M | 1.6M | ▲+42% Added · +471K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $35.1M | 1.5M | ▲+8.1% Added · +113K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $34.6M | 1.5M | ▲+77% Added · +644K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | $30.5M | 1.3M | ▼−7.6% Reduced · −108K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $27.1M | 1.2M | ▲+14% Added · +143K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $21.2M | 908K | ▲+6.8% Added · +58K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $20.8M | 892K | ▲+28% Added · +195K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $18.3M | 786K | ▼−35% Reduced · −429K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $18.0M | 774K | ▲+11% Added · +76K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.6M | 642K | ▲+12% Added · +67K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 25 | Nuveen, LLC | $14.5M | 620K | ▼−4.2% Reduced · −27K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 3 funds opened a new position in INVA and 31 added to an existing one, while 19 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 131 funds | $219.6B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 131 funds | $93.3B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 130 funds | $166.5B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 129 funds | $131.3B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 128 funds | $324.8B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 127 funds | $133.5B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 127 funds | $66.6B |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX | 127 funds | $30.6B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 126 funds | $49.1B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 125 funds | $243.0B |
| MASTERCARD INC - AMA | 125 funds | $46.0B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 124 funds | $33.8B |
Ranked by how many of INVA's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 6, 2025 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 1.2M | $21.0M |
| Mar 5, 2025 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 270K | $4.8M |
| Mar 4, 2025 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 151K | $2.7M |
| Nov 15, 2023 | Zhen Marianne | Chief Accounting Officer | Sell (S) | 6K | $78K |
| Nov 15, 2023 | Zhen Marianne | Chief Accounting Officer | Sell (S) | 5K | $76K |
| Jun 15, 2023 | Sarissa Capital Management LP | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 62K | $814K |
| Jun 6, 2023 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 8K | $104K |
| Jun 5, 2023 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 7K | $91K |
| May 30, 2023 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 120K | $1.6M |
| May 26, 2023 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 30K | $394K |
| May 25, 2023 | DENNER ALEXANDER J | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 50K | $655K |
| May 19, 2023 | Sarissa Capital Management LP | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 36K | $485K |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| INVAthis pagecs | 251 funds | $1.7B |
| INVA 2.125 03/15/28SDBCV | 18 funds | $221.8M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for INVA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/INVA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for INVA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for INVA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.