143 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in NRDS as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $295.0M in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | $54.5M | 5.3M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | $31.8M | 3.1M | ▼−3.0% Reduced · −94K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $18.8M | 1.8M | ▲+33% Added · +444K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.0M | 1.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.1M | 1.4M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $13.7M | 1.3M | ▲+13% Added · +154K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $10.4M | 1.0M | ▲+25% Added · +203K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $10.3M | 989K | ▼−4.3% Reduced · −45K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | $8.6M | 927K | ▲+2.4% Added · +21K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.9M | 852K | ▼−7.3% Reduced · −67K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 11 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $7.5M | 724K | ▲+16% Added · +99K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Trexquant Investment LP | $6.5M | 623K | ▲+39% Added · +174K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.3M | 608K | ▲+13% Added · +69K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.5M | 534K | ▲+100% Added · +267K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | OP Asset Management Ltd | $4.3M | 468K | ▼−30% Reduced · −202K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 16 | FMR LLC | $4.9M | 468K | ▲+24% Added · +90K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.8M | 461K | ▼−18% Reduced · −100K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.2M | 400K | ▲+117% Added · +216K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | $3.8M | 367K | ▼−25% Reduced · −123K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.2M | 304K | ▼−2.3% Reduced · −7K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | XTX Topco Ltd | $3.1M | 299K | ▲+300% Added · +224K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.1M | 298K | ▼−5.6% Reduced · −18K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 286K | ▲+218% Added · +196K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 24 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $2.9M | 280K | ▲New +280K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.7M | 262K | ▲+4.8% Added · +12K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 15 funds opened a new position in NRDS and 19 added to an existing one, while 11 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 70 funds | $150.2B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 68 funds | $219.3B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 68 funds | $60.5B |
| MASTERCARD INC - AMA | 68 funds | $31.7B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 68 funds | $21.0B |
| SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORPSCHW | 67 funds | $11.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 66 funds | $77.4B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 66 funds | $77.2B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 66 funds | $42.0B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 66 funds | $30.4B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 66 funds | $20.6B |
| GENERAL ELECTRICGE | 66 funds | $17.5B |
Ranked by how many of NRDS's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | Insider | Sell (S) | 455K | $4.2M |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Topline Capital Partners, LP | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 455K | $4.2M |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | Insider | Sell (S) | 588K | $5.4M |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Topline Capital Partners, LP | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 588K | $5.4M |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | Insider | Sell (S) | 919K | $8.2M |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Topline Capital Partners, LP | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 919K | $8.2M |
| Mar 17, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 24K | $251K |
| Mar 17, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 6K | $63K |
| Mar 17, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 35K | $366K |
| Mar 17, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 6K | $63K |
| Mar 12, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 3K | $30K |
| Mar 12, 2026 | YOUNT SAMUEL | Chief Business Officer | Sell (S) | 211 | $2K |
Connected entities for NRDS
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/NRDS/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for NRDS. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for NRDS. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.