915 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in STZ as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $16.8B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | $1.7B | 11.1M | ▲+2.3% Added · +254K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4B | 9.1M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1B | 7.5M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | $944.3M | 6.8M | ▼−3.4% Reduced · −237K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 5 | FMR LLC | $769.0M | 5.1M | ▲+27% Added · +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $556.1M | 4.0M | ▼−0.7% Reduced · −27K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $529.3M | 3.8M | ▲+0.3% Added · +11K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $556.4M | 3.7M | ▲+377% Added · +2.9M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $511.2M | 3.4M | ▲+18% Added · +514K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | $485.0M | 3.2M | ▼~0% Reduced · −885 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | $381.0M | 2.5M | ▼−6.8% Reduced · −186K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Withheld | 2.3M | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −51K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $335.3M | 2.2M | ▲+4.8% Added · +103K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $314.1M | 2.1M | ▲96× Added · +2.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 15 | NORGES BANK | $267.8M | 1.9M | ▲+32% Added · +467K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $283.8M | 1.9M | ▲+34% Added · +485K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $274.0M | 1.8M | ▲+5.1% Added · +89K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $264.7M | 1.8M | ▼−1.3% Reduced · −23K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $210.5M | 1.4M | ▲+9.5% Added · +122K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $200.5M | 1.3M | ▼−6.4% Reduced · −92K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $197.1M | 1.3M | ▼−1.4% Reduced · −18K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | Holocene Advisors, LP | $173.4M | 1.2M | ▼−0.1% Reduced · −716 sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | $171.8M | 1.1M | ▲+4.0% Added · +44K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $165.7M | 1.1M | ▲+358% Added · +864K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $156.4M | 1.0M | ▲+4.0% Added · +40K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 3 funds opened a new position in STZ and 34 added to an existing one, while 16 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 567 funds | $318.5B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 564 funds | $236.7B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 555 funds | $449.8B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 554 funds | $128.3B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 550 funds | $409.1B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 549 funds | $216.1B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 540 funds | $77.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 535 funds | $147.8B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 527 funds | $179.3B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 525 funds | $87.9B |
| ORACLE CORPORCL | 525 funds | $25.0B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 524 funds | $74.2B |
Ranked by how many of STZ's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Bourdeau James O. | EVP and Senior Advisor | Sell (S) | 4K | $631K |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Hernandez Ernesto M | Director | Sell (S) | 2K | $308K |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Glaetzer Samuel J | EVP & Pres. Wine and Spirits | Sell (S) | 555 | $85K |
| Jul 21, 2025 | Bourdeau James O. | EVP & Chief Legal Officer | Sell (S) | 821 | $139K |
| Jul 8, 2025 | Baldwin Christopher J | Director | Buy (P) | 1K | $170K |
| Jul 7, 2025 | Baldwin Christopher J | Director | Buy (P) | 1K | $171K |
| May 13, 2025 | Glaetzer Samuel J | EVP & Pres. Wine and Spirits | Sell (S) | 3K | $594K |
| Jan 17, 2025 | GILES WILLIAM T | Director | Buy (P) | 1K | $186K |
| Nov 20, 2024 | SER Business Holdings LP | Insider | Sell (S) | 660 | $159K |
| Nov 20, 2024 | SANDS RICHARD | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 660 | $159K |
| Nov 20, 2024 | RRA&Z Holdings LLC | 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 660 | $159K |
| Nov 20, 2024 | SANDS ROBERT | Director, 10% Owner | Sell (S) | 660 | $159K |
Connected entities for STZ
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/STZ/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for STZ. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for STZ. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.