243 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in TFII as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $6.0B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | $776.5M | 7.2M | ▲+1.0% Added · +71K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | FIL Ltd | $520.6M | 4.8M | ▼−21% Reduced · −1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 3 | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $402.2M | 3.7M | ▼−2.1% Reduced · −78K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | FMR LLC | $397.5M | 3.7M | ▼−7.7% Reduced · −303K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $333.8M | 3.1M | ▲+54% Added · +1.1M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $247.1M | 2.3M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $237.7M | 2.2M | ▲+1.9% Added · +42K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 8 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $221.9M | 2.0M | ▲+33% Added · +506K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $152.0M | 1.4M | ▼−8.7% Reduced · −135K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 10 | Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | $147.9M | 1.4M | ▲New +1.4M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $129.5M | 1.2M | ▲+25% Added · +241K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. | $117.6M | 1.1M | ▼−21% Reduced · −292K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | NORGES BANK | $106.1M | 1.0M | ▲+4.1% Added · +40K sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 14 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $136.7M | 950K | ▲+313% Added · +720K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | $97.3M | 896K | ▼−13% Reduced · −134K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | $120.0M | 834K | ▼−5.7% Reduced · −51K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $116.8M | 815K | ▲+12% Added · +84K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 18 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $74.6M | 685K | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | CIBC Asset Management Inc | $93.6M | 649K | ▲+49% Added · +214K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 20 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $68.5M | 631K | ▲New +631K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 21 | CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $68.6M | 630K | ▼−17% Reduced · −130K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $60.7M | 566K | ▼−17% Reduced · −113K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 23 | TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $58.2M | 536K | ▼−33% Reduced · −260K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | $56.6M | 521K | ▲+71% Added · +217K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $49.8M | 458K | ▲+9.3% Added · +39K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 12 funds opened a new position in TFII and 26 added to an existing one, while 24 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 137 funds | $227.2B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 136 funds | $171.3B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 135 funds | $327.2B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 134 funds | $93.9B |
| APPLE INCAAPL | 132 funds | $239.9B |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COJPM | 132 funds | $52.6B |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU | 130 funds | $30.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 129 funds | $100.8B |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH | 129 funds | $24.2B |
| BROADCOM INCAVGO | 128 funds | $127.6B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 128 funds | $61.3B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 127 funds | $133.3B |
Ranked by how many of TFII's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
No open-market insider transactions on file yet. Grants, gifts, and exercises live on the full insider page.
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| TFIIthis pagecs | 243 funds | $6.0B |
| 87241L950EQUITY | 1 funds | $1.4M |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
No filings captured for this ticker in the live stream yet.
Connected entities for TFII
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/TFII/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for TFII. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for TFII. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.