274 tracked 13F filers disclose a position in UA as of the latest SEC 13F filings, a combined $1.0B in reported value. Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
| # | Fund | Position value | Shares | Last move | As of | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BDT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $376.6M | 65.1M | —Held | Q1 2026 | |
| 2 | FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN | $136.6M | 22.0M | —Held | Q2 2026 | |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | $96.8M | 16.7M | ▼~0% Reduced · −3K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $66.7M | 11.5M | ▲+6.6% Added · +717K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.0M | 7.8M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $38.3M | 6.6M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | $36.1M | 5.8M | ▲+26% Added · +1.2M sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 8 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $23.1M | 4.0M | ▲+6.2% Added · +232K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.6M | 3.6M | ▲+36% Added · +953K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $16.4M | 2.8M | ▼−6.7% Reduced · −204K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | $13.0M | 2.2M | ▼−37% Reduced · −1.3M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 12 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.2M | 1.8M | ▲+194% Added · +1.2M sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 13 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $7.0M | 1.2M | →First observed position No prior filed position | Q1 2026 | |
| 14 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $6.5M | 1.1M | ▲+1.1% Added · +12K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 15 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.4M | 984K | ▲+138% Added · +571K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.1M | 884K | ▲+368% Added · +695K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 17 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $4.7M | 815K | ▲+4.0% Added · +31K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 18 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $4.6M | 794K | ▲+47% Added · +253K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | $4.1M | 715K | ▼−26% Reduced · −245K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 20 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $4.4M | 715K | ▲+140% Added · +417K sh | Q2 2026 | |
| 21 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $4.1M | 714K | ▲+1.1% Added · +8K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 22 | NORGES BANK | $3.0M | 621K | ▼−79% Reduced · −2.3M sh | Q4 2025 | |
| 23 | GMT CAPITAL CORP | $3.6M | 618K | ▲New +618K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 24 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $3.5M | 596K | ▼−58% Reduced · −829K sh | Q1 2026 | |
| 25 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $3.4M | 582K | ▲+3.1% Added · +18K sh | Q1 2026 |
Holders and values reflect the 13F filers Arkolith currently tracks, not the entire institutional universe. Counts and totals are a floor, not the full institutional ownership.
Last quarter, 5 funds opened a new position in UA and 19 added to an existing one, while 11 reduced and 0 exited entirely — based on 13F filings from active, signal-eligible managers (passive index funds and other mechanical holders are excluded from this count).
| Company | Co-held by | Combined value |
|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT | 132 funds | $166.6B |
| NVIDIA CORPNVDA | 130 funds | $252.8B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL AGOOGL | 130 funds | $92.4B |
| AMAZON.COM INCAMZN | 129 funds | $117.6B |
| ALPHABET INC-CL CGOOG | 129 funds | $84.8B |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS AMETA | 129 funds | $71.1B |
| ELI LILLY & COLLY | 128 funds | $50.5B |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BBRK/B | 127 funds | $24.8B |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORPBAC | 127 funds | $17.0B |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ | 126 funds | $26.4B |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESAMD | 126 funds | $22.2B |
| VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESV | 125 funds | $37.9B |
Ranked by how many of UA's institutional holders also hold each name, a cross-fund conviction signal.
| Date | Insider | Role | Action | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | Taleghani Reza | Chief Financial Officer | Buy (P) | 19K | $100K |
| May 14, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 100 | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 740K | $3.7M |
| May 12, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 439K | $2.2M |
| Jan 28, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.0M | $6.3M |
| Jan 28, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 90K | $565K |
| Jan 27, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 842K | $5.2M |
| Jan 27, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 687K | $4.3M |
| Jan 21, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 5.0M | $29.4M |
| Jan 20, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.8M | $9.9M |
| Jan 16, 2026 | WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.8M | $10.3M |
| Dec 30, 2025 | FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN | 10% Owner | Buy (P) | 1.7M | $8.3M |
| Class | 13F holders | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| UAAcs | 343 funds | $1.2B |
| UAthis pagecs | 274 funds | $1.0B |
Same issuer, multiple share classes. The consensus leaderboards count this company once across all classes; this is the per-class detail.
Connected entities for UA
This stock page is the public Follow view. For one current, evidence-backed answer, use capital_change_brief through REST or MCP. It compares tracked 13F changes with qualifying Form 4 activity and cites the SEC evidence.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \ "https://arkolith.com/api/v1/stocks/UA/capital-change-brief"
Use Arkolith's capital_change_brief for UA. Tell me what changed, whether insider activity corroborates it, and cite the SEC evidence.
13F holdings + Form 4 insider transactions + end-of-day price history + the live filing stream, joined for UA. Filings are public domain, sourced to SEC EDGAR; price series derived from end-of-day closes.